http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/672| Title: | FACTORS AFFECTING THE SPECIAL BRANCH COP'S WORKING EFFICIENCY IN THE EASTERN REGION ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการดำเนินงานของตำรวจสันติบาลในภาคตะวันออก |
| Authors: | Charntich Monta ฉันทิช มณฑา PONGSATEAN LUENGALONGKOT พงษ์เสฐียร เหลืองอลงกต Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | แรงจูงใจ/ ประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน/ ภาคตะวันออก Motivation/ Performance/ Eastern region |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objects of the study, Factors affecting the special branch cop's working efficiency in the eastern region, are to study the operational efficiency of the police officers in the eastern region, to compare the performance of police officers in the eastern region classified by personal fundamentals and to determine the relationship between operational motivation and operational efficiency of police officers in the eastern region. The population of the research were 110 police officers in the eastern region. The instrument of this research was a questionnaire. The statistics that were used in the analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, frequency distribution and one-way variance. In case of group differences, the researcher analyzed and compared the differences among the individual pairs again by using Scheffe and using Pearson's Product Moment Correlation. The results of the research are according to the research objectives set as follows:
The results showed that the level of police officers’ operational motivation in the east is at a high level. When each item was considered, it was found that the levels of each item were high. These can be arranged in descending order as follows: security and progress in the work done, welfare and compensation, relationship with colleagues, the environment in workplace, and organizational policies and administrative systems. The results of the analysis of the eastern police officers, most of the respondents mentioned the level of the operational efficiency of the police officers in the eastern is at a high level. And all levels of all items are high when they were considered in each item. These can be sorted in descending order as follows: achieving goals, integration, adjustment, and the aspect of maintaining the integrity of the value, respectively. For the hypothesis testing results, police officers in the eastern region who are different in gender, age, education level, salary, marital status, and the duration of the operation have the same opinions on the efficiency of the operation. Therefore, the result is not in accordance with the assumptions. But the operational motivation, there was a positive correlation with the efficiency of the police operations in the eastern region with statistically significant at the .01 level. It is in accordance with the assumptions. การศึกษาเรื่อง ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการดำเนินงานของตำรวจสันติบาลในภาคตะวันออก มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษา เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพในการดำเนินงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจสันติบาลในภาคตะวันออก เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจสันติบาลในภาคตะวันออก จำแนกตามปัจจัยพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล และเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจต่อการดำเนินงานและประสิทธิภาพในการดำเนินงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจสันติบาลในภาคตะวันออก ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ข้าราชการตำรวจสันติบาลในภาคตะวันออก จำนวน 110 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การแจกแจงความถี่ และความแปรปรวนทางเดียว กรณีพบความแตกต่างเป็นรายกลุ่มผู้วิจัยจะวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างรายกลุ่มเป็นรายคู่อีกครั้งโดยใช้วิธี Scheffe และใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation) สามารถสรุปผลการวิจัยที่เป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยที่ตั้งไว้ตามลำดับ ดังนี้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับปัจจัยที่มีแรงจูงใจต่อการดำเนินงานของตำรวจสันติบาล ในภาคตะวันออกในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายข้อ พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกประเด็น ซึ่งสามารถเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านความมั่นคงและความก้าวหน้าในงานที่ทำ ด้านสวัสดิการและผลตอบแทน ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการ และด้านนโยบายองค์การและระบบบริหารงาน ตามลำดับ ผลการวิเคราะห์ระดับตำรวจสันติบาลในภาคตะวันออกที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นต่อประสิทธิภาพ ในการดำเนินงานของตำรวจสันติบาล ในภาคตะวันออก ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายข้อ พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกประเด็น ซึ่งสามารถเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการบรรลุเป้าหมาย ด้านการบูรณาการ ด้านการปรับตัว และด้านการคงสภาพความสมบูรณ์ของระดับค่านิยม ตามลำดับ และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ตำรวจสันติบาลในภาคตะวันออกที่มี เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา เงินเดือนสถานภาพการสมรส และระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อประสิทธิภาพในการดำเนินงานไม่แตกต่างกัน จึงไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ แต่ปัจจัยที่มีแรงจูงใจต่อการดำเนินงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกต่อประสิทธิภาพในการดำเนินงานของตำรวจสันติบาลในภาคตะวันออก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.01 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ |
| Description: | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/672 |