http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/671| Title: | DECISIONS TO BUY MECKEREL OF RETAILER FROM WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTOR IN CHONBURI การตัดสินใจซื้อปลาทูของผู้ค้ารายย่อยผ่านช่องทางการขายส่งในเขตพื้นที่ จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Warongkorn Hutacharoen วรงค์กร หุตะเจริญ SUCHONNEE METIYOTHIN สุชนนี เมธิโยธิน Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Keywords: | การตัดสินใจซื้อ ปลาทู ผู้ค้ารายย่อย การขายส่ง Decision to buy Mackerel Wholesale Entrepreneurs |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to study personal factors. Consumer behavior factor (6W,1H), marketing mix factor (7P's) and small entrepreneurs' decision to buy mackerel through wholesale channels in Chonburi Province 2) to compare differences between individual factors Consumer behavior factors (6W,1H) Marketing mix factor (7P's) affecting the decision to buy mackerel of small entrepreneurs through wholesale channels in Chonburi Province 3) to study the marketing mix factor (7P's) influencing the decision to buy mackerel of small entrepreneurs Through wholesale channels in the Chonburi area is a quantitative research. which uses a survey method by way of collecting data with questionnaires The researcher collected data from 46 markets, each of which had small entrepreneurs selling mackerel, a limited population. The researcher therefore selected a quota sample of 2-3 people per market, a total of 140 people, and used a simple random sampling. to collect information The results showed that Small entrepreneurs with personal factors such as gender, age, average monthly income time of sale, market for sale, and consumer behavior according to the principle of 6W, 1H, which are popular sources for buying mackerel The type of mackerel you buy Reasons for buying mackerel Average ordering frequency for mackerel The methods of transportation of mackerel fish are different. A decision was made to purchase mackerel through wholesale channels in the area. Chonburi province is no different. The results of the market mix factor variable test (7P's) influence the purchasing decision of small-scale entrepreneurs. through wholesale channels in the area Chonburi The process factor (Process) has a positive influence. As for the product aspect, it had a negative influence on the decision to buy mackerel of the small entrepreneurs. through wholesale channels in the area Chonburi งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค (6W,1H), ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (7P’s) และการตัดสินซื้อปลาทูของผู้ประกอบการรายย่อย ผ่านช่องทางการขายส่งในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค (6W,1H) ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (7P’s) ที่มีต่อการตัดสินซื้อปลาทูของผู้ประกอบการรายย่อย ผ่านช่องทางการขายส่งในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (7P’s) มีอิทธิพลกับการตัดสินใจซื้อปลาทูของผู้ประกอบการรายย่อย ผ่านช่องทางการขายส่งในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรีเป็นเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ซึ่งใช้วิธีการสำรวจ โดยวิธีการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม ผู้วิจัยทำการเก็บข้อมูลจาก 46 ตลาด ซึ่งแต่ละตลาดมีผู้ประกอบการรายย่อย ขายปลาทู เป็นประชากรที่มีจำนวนจำกัด ผู้วิจัยจึงทำการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบโควต้า ตลาดละ 2-3 คน รวม 140 คน และใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย ในการเก็บข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ประกอบการรายย่อยที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล อันได้แก่ เพศ อายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ช่วงเวลาที่ขาย ตลาดที่ขาย และพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภค ตามหลัก 6W, 1H อันได้แก่ แหล่งที่นิยมในการซื้อปลาทู ประเภทของปลาทูที่ซื้อ เหตุผลของการซื้อปลาทู ความถี่ในการสั่งซื้อปลาทูโดยเฉลี่ย วิธีการขนส่งปลาทู ต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อปลาทูผ่านช่องทางการขายส่งในเขตพื้นที่ จังหวัดชลบุรีไม่แตกต่างกัน ผลการทดสอบตัวแปรปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (7P’s) มี อิทธิพลกับการตัดสินใจซื้อปลาทูของผู้ประกอบการรายย่อย ผ่านช่องทางการขายส่งในเขตพื้นที่ จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการ (Process) มีอิทธิพลทางบวก ส่วนด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ (Product) มีอิทธิพลทางลบกับการตัดสินใจซื้อปลาทูของผู้ประกอบการรายย่อย ผ่านช่องทางการขายส่งในเขตพื้นที่ จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/671 |