http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/661| Title: | IMPLEMENTING THE ECONOMICAL ORDERING QUANTITY PRINCIPLE
FOR SUPPLIER SELECTION: A CASE STUDY OF BUILDING STORE การนำหลักการการสั่งซื้อที่ประหยัดสำหรับการคัดเลือกซัพพลายเออร์ กรณีศึกษา ร้านวัสดุก่อสร้าง |
| Authors: | Kanokwan Onraksa กนกวรรณ อ่อนรักษา SAOWANIT LEKHAVAT เสาวนิตย์ เลขวัต Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics |
| Keywords: | สินค้าคงคลัง/ การสั่งซื้ออย่างประหยัด/ ซัพพลายเชน INVENTORY/ EOQ/ SUPPLY CHAIN |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to apply an economical purchasing method for supplier selection by comparing total inventory costs when ordering products from suppliers with different cost price levels for group A products from product grouping (ABC Analysis) and selection of suppliers by means of ordering products based on economical ordering with volume discounts (EOQ Discount) in order to analyze the cost of ordering and the cost of maintaining the product. The study found in the case of the current model, the inventory cost is 240,744 baht, and the total cost of the order is economically priced with volume discounts. By comparing each supplier to a discount according to the ordering policy. The supplier can be selected to order the product for each category as follows supplier A is suitable for ordering mortar category, supplier C, supplier D is suitable for ordering the brick category, suppliers H, G and J are suitable for hardware category ordering and suppliers K and L are suitable for ordering the plumbing category, when choosing a supplier, makes the inventory cost equal to 234,858 baht, which can reduce the cost of inventory from 5,886 baht. การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้วิธีการสั่งซื้อสินค้าที่ประหยัด เพื่อการคัดเลือกซัพพลายเออร์โดยเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนสินค้าคงคลังรวมเมื่อสั่งซื้อสินค้าจาก ซัพพลายเออร์ที่มีระดับราคาต้นทุนสินค้าแตกต่างกันสำหรับสินค้ากลุ่ม A จากการแบ่งกลุ่มสินค้า (ABC Analysis) และคัดเลือกซัพพลายเออร์ด้วยวิธีการสั่งซื้อสินค้าโดยหลักการสั่งซื้อที่ประหยัดแบบมีส่วนลดตามปริมาณ (EOQ Discount) เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนในการสั่งซื้อและต้นทุน การรักษาสินค้า ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กรณีรูปแบบปัจจุบันมีต้นทุนสินค้าคงคลังเท่ากับ 240,744 บาท และต้นทุนรวมกรณีการสั่งซื้อที่ประหยัดแบบมีส่วนลดตามปริมาณ โดยการเปรียบเทียบแต่ละ ซัพพลายเออร์ที่ให้ส่วนลดตามนโยบายการสั่งซื้อสามารถคัดเลือกซัพพลายเออร์ในการสั่งซื้อสินค้าแต่ละหมวดได้ ดังนี้ ซัพพลายเออร์ A เหมาะสำหรับการสั่งซื้อหมวดปูน ซัพพลายเออร์ C ซัพพลายเออร์ D เหมาะสำหรับการสั่งซื้อหมวดอิฐ ซัพพลายเออร์ H G และ J เหมาะสำหรับ การสั่งซื้อหมวดฮาร์ดแวร์ และซัพพลายเออร์ K และ L เหมาะสำหรับการสั่งซื้อหมวดท่อประปา ซึ่งเมื่อคัดเลือกซัพพลายเออร์แล้วทำให้ต้นทุนสินค้าคงคลังเท่ากับ 234,858 บาท ซึ่งสามารถลดต้นทุนสินค้าคงคลังได้จากเดิม 5,886 บาท |
| Description: | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/661 |