http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/660Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tewin Thanomsin | en |
| dc.contributor | เทวินทร์ ถนอมสิน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SOMKID INTEP | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมคิด อินเทพ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed 1) to develop lesson plan on infinite sequences and series by using a flipped classroom via Google Classroom for the 12th grade students and 2) to study the effectiveness index of the learning management on infinite sequences and series by using a flipped classroom via Google Classroom for the 12th grade students. The design of this research was Quasi Experimental Research. The samples were 36 high school students in grade 12/3, which were obtained by cluster random sampling by drawing lots, in the academic year 2022 at Deebuk Phang Nga Witthayayon School, Phang Nga Province. There were 3 research instruments, including 12 lesson plans on infinite sequences and series by using a flipped classroom via Google Classroom for the 12th grade students, learning achievement tests, and the online lessons which were obtained from the online teaching project Project 14 of the Institute for the Promotion of Teaching Science and Technology. The data were analyzed by percentage and effectiveness index. The results showed that 1) the developed learning management had an efficiency of 72.94/76.25 and 2) after teaching with the lesson plan, grade 12 students had an effectiveness index of 0.69. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง ลำดับและอนุกรมอนันต์ โดยใช้ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน ผ่าน Google Classroom สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 และ 2) ศึกษาดัชนีประสิทธิผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง ลำดับและอนุกรมอนันต์ โดยใช้ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน ผ่าน Google Classroom สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi Experimental Research) ซึ่งมีนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6/3 จำนวน 36 คน โรงเรียนดีบุกพังงาวิทยายน จังหวัดพังงา ปีการศึกษา 2565 เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่มโดยการจับสลาก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง ลำดับและอนุกรมอนันต์ โดยใช้ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน ผ่าน Google Classroom สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 12 แผน แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และบทเรียนออนไลน์ ซึ่งได้มาจากโครงการสอนออนไลน์ Project 14 ของสถาบันส่งเสริมการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ และดัชนีประสิทธิผล โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้มีประสิทธิภาพ เท่ากับ 72.94/76.25 และ 2) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หลังจากได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ มีดัชนีประสิทธิผลเท่ากับ 0.69 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน | th |
| dc.subject | ลำดับและอนุกรมอนันต์ | th |
| dc.subject | กูเกิ้ลคลาสรูม | th |
| dc.subject | Flipped Classroom | en |
| dc.subject | Infinite Sequences and Series | en |
| dc.subject | Google Classroom | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | Learning management on infinite sequences and series by using a flipped classroom via google classroom for the 12th grade students | en |
| dc.title | การจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง ลำดับและอนุกรมอนันต์ โดยใช้ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน ผ่าน Google Classroom สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |