http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/659| Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF CHINESE LISTENING AND SPEAKING SKILLS OF MATHAYOM SUKSA I STUDENTS BY USING COMMUNICATIVE LANGUAGE TEACHING (CLT) WITH STAD COOPERATIVE LEARNING TECHNIQUE การพัฒนาทักษะการฟังและการพูดภาษาจีน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยใช้กิจกรรมการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร CLT ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD |
| Authors: | Korakot Chaweewonchon กรกช ฉวีวรรณชล PARINYA THONGSORN ปริญญา ทองสอน Burapha University. Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | ทักษะการฟัง ทักษะการพูด การจัดกิจกรรมการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร CLT การเรียนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD Listening Skills Speaking Skills Communicative Language Teaching : CLT Student Teams-Achievement Division : STAD |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research’s purposes were to study the learning of Chinese listening skills achievements and Chinese speaking skills achievements of Mathayomsuksa I students before and after receiving Communication Language Teaching (CLT) activities together with using Student Teams Achievement Divisions (STAD) and to study Mathayomsuksa I students’ aspect toward communication Chinese teaching using Communication Language Teaching (CLT) activities cooperated with Student Teams Achievement Divisions (STAD). The sample consisted of 28 Mathayomsuksa 1/1 students in the 2021 academic year at Nongreemongkolsuksawad school in cluster random sampling. The tools used in this research were lesson plans, a Chinese listening skills assessment form, a Chinese speaking skills assessment form, and Mathayomsuksa I students' attitudes toward language teaching activities. The data analysis statistics from the study were converted into mean score, standard deviation, and t-test statistics. The results of the research were: The students’ Chinese listening skills and Chinese speaking skills after receiving the Communication Language Teaching (CLT) with the Student Teams Achievement Divisions (STAD) were higher than before with a significant statistics level of .05 and Mathayomsuksa I students’ aspects toward the Communication Language Teaching (CLT) activities in combination with Student Teams Achievement Divisions (STAD) were at the highest level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการฟังและการพูดภาษาจีนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร CLT ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD และศึกษาเจตคติของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนภาษาจีนเพื่อการสื่อสาร CLT ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1/1 จำนวน 28 คน ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนหนองรีมงคลสุขสวัสดิ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร CLT ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD แบบประเมินทักษะการฟังภาษาจีน แบบประเมินทักษะการพูดภาษาจีน และแบบวัดเจตคติของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร CLT ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า นักเรียนมีทักษะการฟังและการพูดภาษาจีน หลังได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร CLT ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเจตคติของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร CLT ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
| Description: | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/659 |