http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/656Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pongpong Noodonsai | en |
| dc.contributor | พงศ์พล หนูดอนทราย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WANNARAT LAWANG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณรัตน์ ลาวัง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Immunodeficiency is a significant health problem among prisoners living with HIV in prison overcrowding. Which requires appropriate health promotion behaviors. This predictive correlational research aimed to describe health promoting behaviors and to determine factors influencing health promoting behaviors. Multi-stage random sampling was used to recruit 200 male prisoners living with HIV in prisons Bangkok. Data were collected from July to September 2021. Research instruments included a demographic questionnaire, a self-esteem questionnaire, a perceived benefits questionnaire, a perceived barriers questionnaire, a perceived self- efficiency questionnaire, a social support questionnaire, and a health promoting behaviors questionnaire (Cronbach’s alpha coefficient = 0.80-0.94). Descriptive statistics and stepwise multiple regression statistics were performed to analyze the data. The results revealed that the overall of the health promoting behaviors of male prisoners living with HIV was at a high level. The health responsibility, interpersonal relation, and spiritual growth dimensions were rated at high levels. While physical activity and stress management dimensions were rated at medium level. The perceived self-efficacy (β = 0.404, p < .001), the perceived barriers (β = -0.209, p < .001), the perceived benefits (β = 0.235, p < .001), and the perceived social support (β = 0.184, p = .002), could predict 47.1% of the variance accounted for the overall of the health promoting behaviors (R2 = .482, R2adj = .471, p < .001). These findings suggest that the administrators, nurses, and other health personnel who work in prisons should address for enhancing the health promoting behaviors of male prisoners living with HIV through program development by focusing on improving the perceived self-efficacy and benefits of the behaviors, decreasing perceived barriers to action, and also encouraging social networks to support. Consequently, the male prisoners living with HIV can be enhanced appropriate health promoting behaviors in order to improve their health. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ภาวะภูมิคุ้มกันบกพร่องเป็นปัญหาสำคัญของผู้ต้องขังที่ติดเชื้อเอชไอวีในสถานการณ์คนล้นคุก ซึ่งจำเป็นต้องมีพฤติกรรมสร้างเสริมสุขภาพที่เหมาะสม การวิจัยแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนายนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมสร้างเสริมสุขภาพของผู้ต้องขังชายที่ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ต้องขังชายในเรือนจำเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างหลายขั้นตอน จำนวน 200 ราย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในช่วงเดือนกรกฎาคม ถึงเดือนกันยายน พ.ศ. 2564 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามความมีคุณค่าในตนเอง การรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรม การรับรู้อุปสรรคของการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรม การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง การสนับสนุนทางสังคม และพฤติกรรมสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ (มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคอยู่ระหว่าง 0.80-0.94) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนา และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พฤติกรรมสร้างเสริมสุขภาพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า พฤติกรรมสร้างเสริมสุขภาพด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสุขภาพ ด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล และด้านการพัฒนาทางจิตวิญญาณอยู่ในระดับสูง ส่วนด้านกิจกรรมทางกายและด้านการจัดการความเครียดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยปัจจัยการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง (β = 0.404, p < .001) การรับรู้อุปสรรค (β = -0.209, p < .001) การรับรู้ประโยชน์ (β = 0.235, p < .001) และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม (β = 0.184, p = .002) สามารถร่วมทำนายพฤติกรรมสร้างเสริมสุขภาพได้ร้อยละ 47.1 (R2 = .482, R2adj = .471, p < .001) ผลการวิจัยนี้เสนอแนะว่า ผู้บริหาร พยาบาล และบุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานในเรือนจำควรให้ความสำคัญกับการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมสร้างเสริมสุขภาพในกลุ่มผู้ต้องขังชายที่ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี โดยพัฒนาโปรแกรมที่เพิ่มการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองและการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรม ลดการรับรู้อุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรม ร่วมกับการส่งเสริมเครือข่ายที่เพิ่มการสนับสนุนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ เพื่อให้กลุ่มผู้ต้องขังชายที่ติดเชื้อเอชไอวีมีสุขภาพที่ดี | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ผู้ต้องขังชาย | th |
| dc.subject | โรคติดเชื้อเอชไอวี | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | Male Prisoners | en |
| dc.subject | HIV | en |
| dc.subject | Health Promoting Behaviors | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS PREDICTING HEALTH PROMOTING BEHAVIORS OF MALE PRISONERS LIVING WITH HIV IN PRISONS, BANGKOK TERRITORY | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมสร้างเสริมสุขภาพของผู้ต้องขังชายที่ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี ในเรือนจำเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |