http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/650Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Supitcha Kongkasri | en |
| dc.contributor | สุพิชชา คงคาศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUTHASINEE SUSIVA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุธาศิณี สุศิวะ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | “A Comparison between Japanese and Thai brands in Sriracha, Chonburi” is a study on the level of acceptance of Thai brand dog food (X) and Japanese brand dog food (Y), the brand's origin country affects the Thai and Japanese brand acceptance by applying the theory of brand acceptance level (Brand Adoption). According to the concept of (Lambrecht, Seim, & Tucker, 2011) namely Awareness, Interest, Evaluate, Trial and Adoption. This study is a quantitative research, which is an online questionnaires through the Google form tool for collecting data. The population used in this research was a group of consumers who are interested in buying dog food products between Thai brands and Japanese brands and live in Si Racha District, Chonburi Province, total 400 people and evaluated via SPSS program The results of the data analysis revealed that the majority of respondents were female 55.50%, age between 21-30 years old 40.50%, single status 51.50%, Bachelor's degree 64.5%, private company employees 51.30%, average monthly income 20,001-30,001 Thai baht 41.5%, Dog breeds raised at Bangkaew 18.0%. From the analysis of personal characteristics, it was found that personal characteristics that affect the level of acceptance of Thai brands (X) are gender, status, age, occupation and monthly income. And the personal characteristics that affect the Japanese brand acceptance level (Y) are age and education level. In other words, personal characteristics affect how it is used to reach consumers and to reach the desired audience. Country of origin does not affect the level of acceptance of Thai and Japanese dog food brands, as an analysis of data from 400 consumers found that 400 consumers knew of Thai and Japanese dog food brands but did not purchase their dog food both of these brands. Which the analysis results of such data are consistent with research related to the Product involvement, which involves with a product group that has low involvement to influence consumer purchasing decisions and the consumers are not aware that the product is very relevant or important to the country of origin. As consumer attitudes towards these products are low, it can be seen that low-affinity products are generic products that consumers already know, regardless of the country of origin. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่อง"การเปรียบเทียบระดับการยอมรับในตราสินค้าของสินค้าประเภทอาหารสุนัขระหว่างตราสินค้าไทยและญี่ปุ่นของกลุ่มผู้บริโภคในอำเภอ ศรีราชาจังหวัด ชลบุรี" เป็นการศึกษาระดับการยอมรับอาหารสุนัขแบรนด์ไทย (X), ระดับการยอมรับอาหารสุนัขแบรนด์ญี่ปุ่น (Y), ประเทศต้นกำเนิดของตราสินค้าส่งผลต่อการยอมรับตราสินค้าไทยและญี่ปุ่นโดยใช้ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับระดับการยอมรับตราสินค้า (Brand Adoption) ตามแนวคิดของ (Lambrecht, Seim, & Tucker, 2011) ได้แก่ ขั้นรับรู้ (Awareness), ขั้นให้ความสนใจ (Interest), ขั้นประเมินค่า (Evaluate), ขั้นทดลอง (Trial), ขั้นการยอมรับ (Adoption) การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) โดยเก็บแบบสอบถามผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ผ่านเครื่องมือ Google form ในการเก็บข้อมูล โดยประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษางานค้นคว้าวิจัยคือ กลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่อาศัยอยู่ในอำเภอ ศรีราชา จังหวัด ชลบุรี ที่มีความสนใจในการเลือกซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารสุนัขระหว่างแบรนด์ไทยกับแบรนด์ญี่ปุ่นทั้งสิ้น 400 คนและทำการประมวลผลด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงร้อยละ55.5 อายุ21-30 ปี ร้อยละ40.5 สถานภาพโสดร้อยละ 51.5 ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีร้อยละ 64.5 อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ร้อยละ51.3 รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน20,001-30,001 บาทร้อยละ 41.5 พันธุ์สุนัขที่เลี้ยงบางแก้วร้อยละ18.0 จากการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะส่วนบุคคลพบว่าลักษณะส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อการวัดระดับการยอมตราสินค้าไทย (X) ได้แก่เพศ, สถานภาพ, อายุ, อาชีพและรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ส่วนลักษณะส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อการระดับการยอมตราสินค้าญี่ปุ่น (Y) ได้แก่อายุ, ระดับการศึกษา กล่าวได้ว่าลักษณะส่วนบุคคลมีผลต่อการนำมาใช้ในการเข้าถึงกลุ่มผู้บริโภคและการเข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ต้องการ ประเทศต้นกำเนิดไม่ส่งผลต่อระดับการยอมตราสินค้าอาหารสุนัขไทยและญี่ปุ่นเนื่องจากผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากผู้บริโภคทั้ง 400 คนพบว่าผู้บริโภคทั้ง 400 คนรู้จักแบรนด์อาหารสุนัขไทยและญี่ปุ่นแต่ไม่ได้เลือกซื้ออาหารสุนัขของทั้งสองแบรนด์นี้ ซึ่งผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลดังกล่าวสอดคล้องกับงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในเรื่องของความเกี่ยวพันของผลิตภัณฑ์ (Product involvement) ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีความเกี่ยวพันต่ำ (Low involvement) มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคและผู้บริโภคไม่ได้รับรู้ว่าผลิตภัณฑ์มีส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องหรือมีความสำคัญต่อประเทศต้นกำเนิดมากนัก เนื่องจากทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่มีผลต่อผลิตภัณฑ์เหล่านี้จะอยู่ในเกณฑ์ต่ำจะเห็นได้ว่าผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีความเกี่ยวพันต่ำจะเป็นกลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์ทั่วไปที่ผู้บริโภครู้จักอยู่แล้วโดยที่ไม่ต้องคำนึกถึงประเทศต้นกำเนิดของสินค้า | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ขั้นรับรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | ขั้นให้ความสนใจ | th |
| dc.subject | ขั้นประเมินค่า | th |
| dc.subject | ขั้นทดลอง | th |
| dc.subject | ขั้นการยอมรับ | th |
| dc.subject | Awareness | en |
| dc.subject | Interest | en |
| dc.subject | Evaluate | en |
| dc.subject | Trial | en |
| dc.subject | Adoption | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | Dog Foods’ Brand Adoption: A Comparison between Japanese and Thai brands in Sriracha, Chonburi | en |
| dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบระดับการยอมรับในตราสินค้าของสินค้าประเภทอาหารสุนัขระหว่างตราสินค้าไทยและญี่ปุ่นของกลุ่มผู้บริโภคในอำเภอ ศรีราชา จังหวัด ชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |