http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/649| Title: | Loss disposal diaper production export process and its improvement guideline: A case study of A Japanese company ขั้นตอนการส่งออกและแนวทางการปรับปรุงการส่งออกชิ้นงานเสียที่เกิดจากการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าอ้อมสำเร็จรูป กรณีศึกษาบริษัทผู้ผลิตสัญชาติญี่ปุ่นแห่งหนึ่ง |
| Authors: | Panita Bongkojmalee ภาณิตา บงกชมาลี SUTHASINEE SUSIVA สุธาศิณี สุศิวะ Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Keywords: | ชิ้นงานเสียที่เกิดจากการผลิต/ ขั้นตอนการส่งออกและแนวทางการปรับปรุงการส่งออก Loss production/ Export process and improvement |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research, “Loss disposal diaper production export process and its improvement guideline: A case study of A Japanese company”, were to study the export process of waste products resulting from the manufacture of disposal diaper products; and to study the improvement process of the export of waste products from the manufacture of disposable diaper products. This research was qualitative research utilizing semi-structured interviews as a tool for collecting information. The sample groups are export department employees and related persons who have expertise in the export process of waste products resulting from the manufacture of disposable diaper products by a Japanese manufacturer. The primary data, obtained from direct interviews among all the interviewees, were utilized to create an information system, analyze the data, and draw conclusions.
According to the study and research, it is able to summarize and classify the process of exporting waste products from the manufacture of disposal diaper products by the Japanese manufacturer into 12 main steps, which are difficult and complicated to operate. Therefore, problems emerged in the export process of waste products resulting from the manufacture of disposable diaper products, and were classified into 7 issues. The significant problem that affects export the most is communication. The miscommunication and the delay in the operation of each export-related section are the results of the number of people working and coordinating. Therefore, the researcher was able to analyze 4 approaches to improve the process of exporting waste products from the manufacture of disposal diaper products by the Japanese manufacturer. As a result, the executives and related parties can bring the findings to improve their company’s operation, prepare for the increase in development potential, and improve the export process of waste items caused by the production of disposal diaper products, including export and other areas’ operations. การวิจัยเรื่อง “ขั้นตอนการส่งออกและแนวทางการปรับปรุงการส่งออกชิ้นงานเสียที่เกิดจากการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าอ้อมสำเร็จรูป กรณีศึกษาบริษัทผู้ผลิตสัญชาติญี่ปุ่นแห่งหนึ่ง” เป็นศึกษาขั้นตอนการส่งออกของชิ้นงานเสียที่เกิดจากการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าอ้อมสำเร็จรูป และเพื่อศึกษากระบวนการปรับปรุงการส่งออกของชิ้นงานเสียที่เกิดจากการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าอ้อมสำเร็จรูป โดยการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยการสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีแบบแผน (Semi-Structured Interview) เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลได้แก่ พนักงานแผนกส่งออก และผู้เกี่ยวข้องที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญในขั้นตอนการส่งออกของชิ้นงานเสียที่เกิดจากการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าอ้อมสำเร็จรูป ของบริษัทผู้ผลิตสัญชาติญี่ปุ่นแห่งหนึ่ง และนำข้อมูลปฐมภูมิที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์โดยตรงจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ทั้งหมด มาจัดทำระบบข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล และสรุปผล จากการศึกษา และวิจัยเรื่อง สามารถสรุปและวิเคราะห์ขั้นตอนการส่งออกชิ้นงานเสียที่เกิดจากการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าอ้อมสำเร็จรูป ของบริษัทผู้ผลิตสัญชาติญี่ปุ่นแห่งหนึ่งนั้นจำแนกขั้นตอนหลักๆออกมาได้ทั้งหมด 12 ขั้นตอนซึ่งมีความยุ่งยากและซับซ้อนในการทำงาน ดังนั้นจึงพบปัญหาในขั้นตอนการส่งออกของชิ้นงานเสียที่เกิดจากการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าอ้อมสำเร็จรูปและจำแนกปัญหาออกมาได้เป็น 7 ประเด็นปัญหา โดยปัญหาที่มีความสำคัญและส่งผลกระทบต่อการส่งออกที่สุดคือปัญหาด้านการสื่อสาร รับ ส่ง ข้อมูลที่ผิดพลาดและปัญหาความล่าช้าในการทำงานในขั้นตอนการส่งออกของแต่ละส่วนงานอันเนื่องมาจากปัญหาในด้านจำนวนของผู้ที่ทำงานและประสานงาน ผู้วิจัยจึงสามารถวิเคราะห์แนวทางปรับปรุงขั้นตอนการส่งออกชิ้นงานเสียที่เกิดจากการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าอ้อมสำเร็จรูป ของบริษัทผู้ผลิตสัญชาติญี่ปุ่นแห่งหนึ่งออกมาได้ทั้งหมด 4 แนวทาง ซึ่งผู้บริหารและผู้เกี่ยวข้องสามารถนำข้อค้นพบดังกล่าวมาวางแผน ปรับปรุงวิธีการดำเนินงานของบริษัทของตนเอง และเตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับรองรับการเพิ่มความสามารถในการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงขั้นตอนการส่งออกชิ้นงานเสียที่เกิดจากการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าอ้อมสำเร็จรูป รวมถึงการส่งออกและการทำงานในส่วนอื่นๆต่อไป |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/649 |