http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/646Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ratthammanoon Moongkhorcharoenklang | en |
| dc.contributor | รัฐธรรมนูญ มุ่งขอเจริญกลาง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUCHONNEE METIYOTHIN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุชนนี เมธิโยธิน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to study business competition conditions, 2) to study the management of craft beer shops, 3) to study the marketing strategies of the craft beer industry, and 4) to present craft beer shop management to increase competitiveness. The sample group used in this study were 12 craft beer shop operators and 12 bartenders. The in-depth interview was used as a data collection instrument. Data were analyzed by summarizing the data by content analysis and using some of the interview data as reference for the research objectives. The results of the research showed that 1) among the competition of craft beer shops, entrepreneurs use marketing mix strategies for management by using the product strategy (product) is a variety of products. The key factor for taking care of the consumers in the competition is the beverage service staff or the bartenders. 2) Strategies used for operating a craft beer shop used by entrepreneurs to create competitive advantages (competitive strategies) is differentiation to create knowledge and understanding of the product. 3) Entrepreneurs use marketing mix strategies in their marketing by using product strategies to give advice and knowledge to consumers as key marketing and service of craft beer business. 4) The repetition visiting of the consumers of the craft beer shop is to build relationships with the store is relationship marketing. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการแข่งขันธุรกิจ 2) เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารจัดการร้านจำหน่ายเครื่องดื่มคราฟต์เบียร์ 3) เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การตลาดอุตสาหกรรมคราฟต์เบียร์ และ 4) เพื่อนำเสนอการบริหารจัดการร้านจำหน่ายเครื่องดื่มคราฟต์เบียร์เพื่อเพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการแข่งขัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ประกอบการร้านคราฟต์เบียร์ จำนวน 12 คน และบาร์เทนเดอร์ จำนวน 12 คน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการสรุปข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร (Content Analysis) และนำข้อมูลที่ได้ไปสัมภาษณ์ในบางส่วนมาอ้างอิงในวัตุประสงค์ของงานวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การแข่งขันของกิจการร้านคราฟต์เบียร์ ผู้ประกอบการนำเครื่องมือกลยุทธ์ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดมาใช้ในการบริหาร โดยใช้กลยุทธ์ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ (Product) คือ ความหลากหลายของผลิตภัณฑ์ โดยการบริหารดูแลผู้บริโภค เป็นปัจจัยหลักที่สำคัญในการแข่งขัน คือ พนักงานบริการเครื่องดื่มหรือบาร์เทนเดอร์ 2) กลยุทธ์การดำเนินกิจการร้านคราฟต์เบียร์ ผู้ประกอบการนำเครื่องมือกลยุทธ์การสร้างความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน (Competitive Strategy) โดยผู้ประกอบการใช้กลยุทธ์การสร้างความแตกต่าง (Differentiation) เป็นการสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจในผลิตภัณฑ์ 3) การตลาดและการบริการที่สำคัญของกิจการร้านคราฟต์เบียร์ ผู้ประกอบการนำเครื่องมือกลยุทธ์ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดมาใช้ในการทำการตลาด โดยใช้กลยุทธ์ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ (Product) เป็นการให้คำแนะนำความรู้กับผู้บริโภค 4) การกลับมาใช้บริการซ้ำของผู้บริโภคของกิจการร้านคราฟต์เบียร์ คือ การสร้างความสัมพันธ์ภายในร้าน เป็นการตลาดสายสัมพันธ์ (Relationship Marketing) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการ/ ความสามารถในการแข่งขัน / เครื่องดื่มคราฟต์เบียร์ | th |
| dc.subject | MANAGEMENT/ COMPETITIVENESS/ CRAFT BEER/ CAPABILITY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | CRAFT BEER SHOP MANAGEMENT TO INCREASE COMPETITIVENESS | en |
| dc.title | การบริหารจัดการร้านจำหน่ายเครื่องดื่มคราฟต์เบียร์เพื่อเพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการแข่งขัน | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |