http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/642| Title: | THE LEADERSHIP ATTRIBUTES THAT AFFECT EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT CASE STUDY OF A PRIVATE TRANSPORT COMPANY คุณลักษณะของผู้นำที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงาน กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ขนส่งเอกชน แห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Sunanta Kongprajak สุนันทา คงประจักษ์ KHEMMAYA KINIMAN เขมญา คินิมาน Burapha University. Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | ผู้นำ คุณลักษณะผู้นำ ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร บริษัทขนส่งเอกชน LEADER LEADERSHIP CHARACTERISTICS COMMITMENT OF EMPLOYEES PRIVATE TRANSPORT COMPANY |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research to study the level of employee engagement and leadership qualities that affect employee engagement of a private transport company in Chonburi, that is a quantitative research survey study. The questionnaire was used as a tool for collecting population data for the study of employees working in a private transport company. In Chonburi Province, 128 people were analyzed by statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, factor analysis, and regression analysis.
The results showed that employees of a private transport company in Chonburi province. The overall engagement was at a high level, the mean was 3.95. The results of the analysis of leadership components from the initial variable, ie 25 leadership characteristics, found that there were 3 components with an Intitial Eigenvalue greater than 1, namely: 1) Leadership characteristics in systematic management. 2) Decision leading traits and. 3) Creativity leader traits. The three components can account for 91.07% of the variance together. The hypothesis testing revealed that the characteristics of a systematic management leader affect the employee engagement of a private transport company in Chonburi province. With a statistical significance of .05, the employee engagement can be predicted by .936 or 93 percent. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับความผูกพันของพนักงาน และคุณลักษณะของผู้นำที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันของพนักงาน บริษัท ขนส่งเอกชนแห่งหนึ่ง ในจังหวัดชลบุรี เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ศึกษาเชิงสำรวจ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ประชากรที่ใช้ศึกษาคือ พนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ใน บริษัท ขนส่งเอกชนแห่งหนึ่ง ในจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 128 คน โดยสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ ความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Devision) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ (Factor Analysis) และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอย (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พนักงาน บริษัท ขนส่งเอกชน แห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดชลบุรี มีความผูกพันโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) เท่ากับ 3.95 ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของผู้นำจากตัวแปรต้นคือคุณลักษณะผู้นำ 25 ด้าน พบว่ามี 3 องค์ประกอบที่มีค่าไอเกน (Intitial Eigenvalue) มากกว่า 1 ได้แก่ 1)คุณลักษณะผู้นำด้านการจัดการอย่างเป็นระบบ 2)คุณลักษณะผู้นำด้านการตัดสินใจ และ 3)คุณลักษณะผู้นำด้านความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ ซึ่งองค์ประกอบทั้ง 3 สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนร่วมกันได้ 91.07% ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า คุณลักษณะของผู้นำด้านการจัดการอย่างเป็นระบบส่งผลต่อความผูกพันของพนักงานบริษัท ขนส่งเอกชน แห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดชลบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 โดยสามารถพยากรณ์ความผูกพันต่องค์กรของพนักงานได้ .936 หรือ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Arts (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/642 |