http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/63Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | NATTHAYADA KONGSAGUL | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐญาดา คงสกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | KAROON SUKSONGHONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | การุณ สุขสองห้อง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 27/7/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Accountancy (M.Acc.) | en |
| dc.description | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (บช.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study determinants of capital structure of listed companies on the Stock Exchange of Thailand. The researcher collected data on listed companies on the Stock Exchange of Thailand during 2012 - 2016. This study used the sample of 314 companies and the number of observations was 1,570. Fixed effect method was used and the coefficients were analyzed by Panel Least Squares to identify determinants of capital structure of listed companies on the Stock Exchange of Thailand. In this study, variables studied were based on the researches of Rajan and Zingales (1995), Pandey (2001) and Deesomsak, Paudyal and Pescetto (2004), and the determinants of capital structure model of Deesomsak, Paudyal and Pescetto (2004). The results of this study indicated that firm size and non-debt tax benefits were positively related to Debt financing with a statistical significance level of 0.01. In the meantime, Profitability, Growth opportunities, Liquidity and Share price performance were negatively related to Debt financing with a statistical significance level of 0.01. Tangibility and The volatility of earnings were negatively related to Debt financing with statistical insignificance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อโครงสร้างเงินทุนของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย ในช่วงปี 2555-2559 โดยเก็บข้อมูลกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 314 บริษัท จำนวน 1,570 ข้อมูล ใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางเศรษฐมิติในการวิเคราะห์ โดยวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ด้วยวิธี Panel least squares ตัวแบบ Fixed effect เพื่อทดสอบปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อโครงสร้างเงินทุนของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ ตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้จะอิงตามแนวทางการศึกษาของ Rajan and Zingales (1995) ,Pandey (2001) และ Deesomsak, Paudyal and Pescetto (2004) และใช้แบบจำลองหาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อโครงสร้างเงินทุนของ Deesomsak, Paudyal and Pescetto (2004) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ขนาดของกิจการและผลประโยชน์ทางภาษีที่ไม่ใช่หนี้สินมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันกับการก่อหนี้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ในขณะเดียวกันความสามารถในการทำกำไร โอกาสการเติบโต สภาพคล่องและประสิทธิภาพของราคาหุ้นมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามกับการก่อหนี้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และความมีตัวตนของสินทรัพย์กับความผันผวนของกำไรจากการดำเนินงานมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามกับการก่อหนี้ อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | โครงสร้างเงินทุน | th |
| dc.subject | บริษัทจดทะเบียน | th |
| dc.subject | ตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.subject | CAPITAL STRUCTURE | en |
| dc.subject | COMPANIES ON THE STOCK EXCHANGE OF THAILANG | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE DETERMINANTS OF CAPITAL STRUCTURE OF LISTED COMPANIES ON THE STOCK EXCHANGE OF THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อโครงสร้างเงินทุนของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |