http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/639| Title: | Analysis of Production process of Sugar Mill Tandems by Critical Path Method, Program Evaluation and Review Technique (PERT), and Material Requirement Planning (MRP) of ABC Company Limited การวิเคราะห์การผลิตชุดลูกหีบสกัดน้ำอ้อยด้วยระเบียบวิธีวิถีวิกฤติ (CPM) เทคนิคการประเมินผลและการทบทวนโปรแกรม (PERT) และการวางแผนความต้องการวัตถุดิบ (MRP) ของบริษัท ABC จำกัด |
| Authors: | Oumthip Thipsuk อุ้มทิพย์ ทิพย์สุข SURAT SUPITCHAYANGKOOL สุรัติ สุพิชญางกูร Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Keywords: | ชุดลูกหีบสกัดน้ำอ้อย ระเบียบวิธีวิถีวิกฤติ (CPM) เทคนิคการประเมินผลและการทบทวนโปรแกรม (PERT) การวางแผนความต้องการวัตถุดิบ (MRP) Sugar Mill Tandems Critical Path Method (CPM) Program Evaluation and Review Technique (PERT) Material Requirement Planning (MRP) |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Research subject Analysis of Production process of Sugar Mill Tandems by Critical Path Method (CPM), Program Evaluation and Review Technique (PERT), and Material Requirement Planning (MRP) of ABC Company Limited. The propose of this research is 1) To evaluate the production time to produce the Sugar Mill Tandem 2) To evaluate the manpower to produce the Sugar mill Tandem. By collecting 11 sets of production data in the past 6 years. After analysis, it found that there are 18 processes from 76 processes on the critical line, the duration time is 96 days. To assess the feasibility of production within 90 days using the Program Evaluation and Review Technique (PERT), it was found that there was a probability of 1.38% of the work being completed, and the appropriate time for the completion of the production at 95% confidence interval is 96.21 or 97 days. In terms of labor, the analysis found that the probability of using 40 workers in the production was 10.56% So the proper number of workers at the 95% confidence interval is 62.06, or 62 people. The raw material demand planning reveals that 6 items need to be ordered in advance before production, 2 things are on the critical path, namely the steel plate and steel pipe used in the production of the Mill Cheeks. Another 4 items have to be pre-order before starting the production start due to the long lead time. The advantage of this research is that it can help the planning be more systematic and apply to other machine planning and able to know the ordering schedule of raw materials. วิจัยเรื่องการวิเคราะห์การผลิตชุดลูกหีบสกัดน้ำอ้อยด้วยระเบียบวิธีวิถีวิกฤติ (CPM) เทคนิคการประเมินผลและการทบทวนโปรแกรม (PERT) และการวางแผนความต้องการวัตถุดิบ (MRP) ของบริษัท ABC จำกัด มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อประเมินระยะเวลาในการผลิตชุดลูกหีบสกัดน้ำอ้อยที่เหมาะสม 2) เพื่อประเมินจำนวนแรงงานในการผลิตชุดลูกหีบสกัดน้ำอ้อยที่เหมาะสม โดยการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีวิถีวิกฤต (Critical Path Method : CPM), เทคนิคการประเมินผลและทบทวนโครงการ (Program Evaluation and Review Technique : PERT) จากข้อมูลการผลิตย้อนหลัง 6 ปี จำนวน 11 ชุด หลังจากการวิเคราะห์พบว่า กระบวนผลิตที่อยู่บนสายงานวิกฤติมีทั้งหมด 18 กระบวนการ ระยะเวลาในการผลิต 96 วัน จาก 76 กระบวนการ การประเมินความเป็นไปได้ที่จะสามารถผลิตเสร็จภายใน 90 วัน โดยใช้เทคนิคการประเมินผลและทบทวนโครงการ (Program Evaluation and Review Technique : PERT) พบว่า มีความเป็นไปได้ 1.38% ที่จะทำงานแล้วเสร็จ และระยะเวลาที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการผลิตชุดลูกหีบสกัดน้ำอ้อยให้แล้วเสร็จที่ ระดับ 95% ความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 96.21 หรือ 97 วัน ด้านการใช้แรงงานจากการวิเคราะห์พบว่าความน่าจะเป็นในการใช้แรงงาน 40 คน มีความน่าจะเป็นเท่ากับ 10.56% ดังนั้นจำนวนแรงงานที่เหมาะสม ณ ระดับความเชื่อมั่นที่ 95% เท่ากับ 62.06 หรือ 62 คน การวางแผนความต้องการวัตถุดิบพบว่า รายการที่ต้องทำการสั่งสินค้าเพื่อรอผลิตทั้งหมด 6 รายการ เป็นรายการที่อยู่บนสายงานวิกฤติ 2 รายการ คือวัตถุดิบเหล็กแผ่นและท่อเหล็กที่ใช้ในการผลิตชุดขาลูกหีบสกัดน้ำอ้อย และอีก 4 รายการต้องทำการสั่งซื้อล่วงหน้าก่อนเริ่มกระบวนการผลิต เนื่องจากระยะเวลาในการสั่งซื้อนาน ผลการวิเคราะห์ทำให้การวางแผนงานในการผลิตชุดลูกหีบสกัดน้ำอ้อยเป็นระบบยิ่งขึ้น และสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้สำหรับการวางแผนเครื่องจักรอื่นๆ และทราบกำหนดการในการสั่งซื้อวัตถุดิบที่เหมาะสมได้ |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/639 |