http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/637Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Panuwat Niwanti | en |
| dc.contributor | ภานุวัตร นิวันติ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SURAT SUPITCHAYANGKOOL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุรัติ สุพิชญางกูร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The work motivation that affects the performance of the production operator of ABC Co., Ltd. is quantitative research. Data were collected using questionnaires from 288 employees of ABC Company Limited. The hypothesis was tested by t-test, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis (MRA). The majority of the samples were male, aged 36-40 years, worked in Department A, had 6-10 years of experience, and were hired on a contract basis as a daily employee or subcontractor. Results of hypothesis testing, it was discovered that there was no significant difference in performance between samples with different ages, departments, years of employment, and types of employment contracts. However, when compared employee gender variables, it was discovered that male and female employees performed differently, with male employees being more efficient than female employees. The motivation factor consisted of recognition factor, personal life factor, responsibility factor, acceptance factor, relationship with colleagues factor, performance and achievement factor, compensation and benefits factors can influence work efficiency. In addition, when comparing the work efficiency from the employee's perspective and the work efficiency from the supervisor's point of view, it was found that there were different perspectives on the efficiency of work. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | แรงจูงใจในการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฎิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายผลิตของบริษัท ABC จำกัด เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้การเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากพนักงานฝ่ายผลิต บริษัท ABC จำกัดจำนวน 288 คน ทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) การทดสอบความแปรปรวน (One-way ANOVA) การถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple regression analysis: MRA) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุระหว่าง 36-40 ปี แผนก A อายุงานอยู่ระหว่าง 6-10 ปี รูปแบบสัญญาจ้างเป็นพนักงานรายวัน (sub-contract) ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอายุ แผนก อายุงาน รูปแบบสัญญาจ้างที่แตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่สำหรับตัวแปรเพศของพนักงานนั้น พบว่า พนักงานเพศชายและเพศหญิงมีประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานที่แตกต่างกันโดยที่พนักงานเพศชายมีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานมากกว่าพนักงานเพศหญิง และพบว่าปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านตำแหน่งงาน ปัจจัยด้านชีวิตส่วนตัว ปัจจัยด้านความรับผิดชอบ ปัจจัยด้านการได้รับการยอมรับ ปัจจัยด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงาน ปัจจัยด้านความสำเร็จในการทำงาน ปัจจัยด้านค่าตอบแทนและสวัสดิการมีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกันระหว่างประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานในมุมมองของพนักงานและประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานในมุมมองของหัวหน้างานแล้วพบว่ามีมุมมองที่แตกต่างกันโดยประสิทธิภาพในการปฎิบัติงาน (ในมุมมองของพนักงาน) สูงกว่า ประสิทธิภาพในการปฎิบัติงาน (ในมุมมองของหัวหน้างาน) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจ | th |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | การทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | การผลิต | th |
| dc.subject | motivation | en |
| dc.subject | performance | en |
| dc.subject | production | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | Work motivation affecting job performance of production operator of ABC company | en |
| dc.title | แรงจูงใจในการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฎิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายผลิตของบริษัท ABC จำกัด | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |