http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/635Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pitchayapak Satjabundanjai | en |
| dc.contributor | พิชญาภัค สัจจะบันดาลใจ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WEERAPUN PANICH | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วีระพันธ์ พานิชย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is research and development (R & D) with the following objectives; 1) a development of online instruction by active learning in computer programming to create database by PHP and MySQL for undergraduate students, educational technology major in order to achieve effectiveness according to the criteria E1/ E2 = 80/ 80, 2) to test the effectiveness of the development of online instruction by active learning in computer programming to create database by PHP and MySQL, 3) to study the effectiveness index of online instruction by active learning in computer programming to create database by PHP and MySQL, 4) to study computer programming skills learned through the development of proactive online instruction by active learning in computer programming to create database by PHP and MySQL, and 5) to study satisfaction of undergraduate students in the Technological Education Program towards of the development of online instruction by active learning in computer programming to create database by PHP and MySQL. The population used in the research was 120 undergraduate students. The sample group used in the research was 40 undergraduate students studying in the 3rd year, academic year 2021 of the Technological Education major. The sample group was randomized by cluster random sampling. The tools used in this research consisted of; 1) a website for active learning in computer programming to create database by PHP and MySQL for undergraduate students, educational technology major, 2) Computer Programming Skill Assessment, 3) satisfaction evaluation form, achievement test of the data was analyzed using statistics, mean, standard deviation (SD), percentage, and efficiency of process/ Efficiency of product (E1/ E2). The results of the research revealed that; 1) assessment results of the development of online instruction by active learning in computer programming to create database by PHP and MySQL received active learning teaching materials presented on LMS Moodle, which consisted of 4 learning units as follows; 1.1) database Concepts; 1.2) database Types; 1.3) database Design; 1.4) foundations of programming: databases; 1.5) PHP programming language; 1.6) create a database with SQL; and 1.7) data storage programming and presented on the web. The quality assessment by experts of content (mean = 4.28, SD = 0.80) and technical (mean = 4.42, SD = 0.72). The quality assessment by experts was at a very appropriate level (mean = 4.35, SD = 0.76). In addition, the results indicated that, 2) the efficiency of the teaching of the development of online instruction by active learning in computer programming to create database by PHP and MySQL found that students had good computational thinking skills after taking online teaching and learning management, E1/ E2 = 87.46/ 88.13, 3) effectiveness index of the development of online instruction by active learning in computer programming to create database by PHP and MySQL was found at .807, which could be inferred that the students had learning progresses at 80.75 percent, 4) teaching the development online instruction by active learning in computer programming to create database by PHP and MySQL found that students had good computational thinking skills after taking online teaching and learning management with a percentage value of 89.91, 5) the results of the study on the satisfaction of the students who studied the development of online instruction by active learning in computer programming to create database by PHP and MySQL found that the students were satisfied with the online teaching and learning management at the high level (mean = 4.28, SD = 0.70). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and development) มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาการจัดการสอนออนไลน์เชิงรุก เรื่อง การเขียนโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สร้างฐานข้อมูลด้วยภาษา PHP และ MySQL สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาตรี สาขาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/ 80 2) เพื่อทดสอบประสิทธิภาพจากการจัดการสอนออนไลน์ เรื่อง การเขียนโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สร้างฐานข้อมูลด้วยภาษา PHP และ MySQL 3) เพื่อศึกษาดัชนีประสิทธิผล จากการจัดการสอนออนไลน์ เรื่อง การเขียนโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สร้างฐานข้อมูลด้วยภาษา PHP และ MySQL 4) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการเขียนโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สร้างฐานข้อมูลด้วยภาษา PHP และ MySQL และ 5) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนิสิตปริญญาตรี สาขาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาที่มีต่อการจัดการสอนออนไลน์เชิงรุก เรื่อง การเขียนโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สร้างฐานข้อมูลด้วยภาษา PHP และ MySQL ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา จำนวน 120 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ชั้นปีที่ 3 จำนวน 40 คน ปีการศึกษา 2564 โดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster random sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย 1) เว็บจัดการสอนออนไลน์เชิงรุก เรื่อง การเขียนโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สร้างฐานข้อมูลด้วยภาษา PHP และ MySQL 2) แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 3) แบบประเมินทักษะ และ 4) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ ใช้สถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) ค่าร้อยละ และ E1/ E2 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผลการพัฒนาการจัดการสอนออนไลน์เชิงรุก เรื่อง การเขียนโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สร้างฐานข้อมูลด้วยภาษา PHP และ MySQL ได้สื่อการสอนออนไลน์เชิงรุก นำเสนอบน LMS Moodle มีหน่วยการเรียน 7 หน่วย ได้แก่ 1.1) แนวคิดฐานข้อมูล 1.2) ประเภทฐานข้อมูล 1.3) การออกแบบฐานข้อมูล 1.4) พื้นฐานการเขียนโปรแกรมสร้างฐานข้อมูล 1.5) การเขียนโปรแกรมภาษา PHP 1.6) การสร้างฐานข้อมูลด้วย SQL และ 1.7) การเขียนโปรแกรมจัดเก็บข้อมูลและนำเสนอบนเว็บ พร้อมด้วยกิจกรรมเชิงรุก ที่ให้ผู้เรียนได้มีส่วนรวมทุกหน่วย การเรียนรู้ ด้วยการลงมือปฏิบัติด้วยตนเองทุกขั้นตอน โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญประเมินคุณภาพด้านเนื้อหา (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.28, SD = 0.80) และด้านเทคนิค (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.42, SD = 0.72) โดยรวมแล้วอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.35, SD = 0.76) 2) ผลการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของการจัด การสอนออนไลน์เชิงรุก เรื่อง การเขียนโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สร้างฐานข้อมูลด้วยภาษา PHP และ MySQL มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ E1/ E2 = 87.46/ 88.13) 3) ผลการศึกษาดัชนีประสิทธิผล จากการจัดการสอนออนไลน์ เรื่อง การเขียนโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สร้างฐานข้อมูลด้วยภาษา PHP และ MySQL ของนิสิตปริญญาตรี สาขาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล เท่ากับ .8075 แสดงว่า ผู้เรียนที่เรียนรู้ด้วยการจัดการสอนออนไลน์เชิงรุก เรื่อง การเขียนโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สร้างฐานข้อมูลด้วยภาษา PHP และ MySQL มีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น .8075 หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 80.75 4) ผลการศึกษาทักษะการเขียนโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ พบว่า ผู้เรียนมีทักษะการเขียนโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สร้างฐานข้อมูลด้วยภาษา PHP และ MySQL อยู่ในระดับดีมาก ร้อยละเท่ากับ 89.91 และ 5) ผลการศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อการพัฒนาการจัดการสอนออนไลน์เชิงรุก เรื่อง การเขียนโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สร้างฐานข้อมูลด้วยภาษา PHP และ MySQL อยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.28, SD = 0.70) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การเขียนโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์/ การสร้างฐานข้อมูล/ การจัดการสอนออนไลน์เชิงรุก | th |
| dc.subject | ONLINE INSTRUCTION BY ACTIVE LEARNING/ COMPUTER PROGRAMMING/ CREATING A DATABASE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF ONLINE ACTIVE LEARNING IN COMPUTER PROGRAMMING ON DATABASE WITH PHP AND MYSQL FOR EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาการจัดการสอนออนไลน์เชิงรุก เรื่อง การเขียนโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สร้างฐานข้อมูลด้วยภาษา PHP และ MySQL สำหรับนิสิตปริญญาตรี สาขาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |