http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/634Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thanyarat Tijai | en |
| dc.contributor | ธัญรัศม์ ติใจ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SARAWUT LUKSANATO | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สราวุธ ลักษณะโต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study are to study material and information flow by identifying waste in operation process and To increase the efficiencies of Logistics management of material and information flow by applying Lean manufacturing for to analyze working process and give advice to improve the working process. Comparing material and information flow status current and status further. Studies have indicated that in working process can reduce working time of operation to 18.71 second as a percentage 30 Storage area reduce 63 pallets as a percentage 27.3 and distance of transportation reduce 5.4 meter as a percentage 51.9 and manpower in work process reduce 1 persons. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาแผนภูมิสายธารคุณค่าการไหลของสินค้าและข้อมูล โดยระบุความสูญเปล่าในกระบวนของการผลิตน้ำดื่ม เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดการ โลจิสติกส์ของแผนภูมิสายธารคุณค่าการไหลของสินค้าและข้อมูล โดยประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการผลิตแบบลีนในการวิเคราะห์กิจกรรมในกระบวนการผลิตและเสนอแนะแนวทางในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการปฏิบัติงาน เปรียบเทียบแผนภูมิสายธารการไหลของสินค้าและข้อมูลสถานะปัจจุบันและสถานะอนาคต จากการศึกษาพบว่า ในกระบวนการผลิตน้ำดื่มสามารถลดเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานได้ถึง 18.71 วินาที หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 30 ใช้พื้นที่จัดเก็บลดลง 63 พาเลท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 27.3 และระยะทางในการขนส่งสินค้าลดลง 5.4 เมตร คิดเป็นร้อยละ 51.9 และสามารถลดพนักงานได้จำนวน 1 คน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ระบบการผลิตแบบลีน แผนภาพสายธารคุณค่ แผนภูมิกระบวนการผลิต | th |
| dc.subject | LEAN MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS MATERIAL AND INFORMATION FLOW CHART | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.title | A STUDY ON DRINKING WATER PROVIDER'S LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT IN THE EASTERN REGION TO APPROACH OF EFFICIENCY AND OPTIMIZATION : A CASE STUDY OF 2B WATER 2002 | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดการโลจิสติกส์ ผู้ให้บริการน้ำดื่มในภาคตะวันออก กรณีศึกษาห้างหุ้นส่วนจำกัด ทู บี วอเตอร์ 2002 | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |