http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/633| Title: | THE FEASIBILITY OF INVESTMENT IN PHARMACY BUSINESS OF THAI ENTREPRENEURS IN LAOS PDR ความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนธุรกิจร้านขายยาของผู้ประกอบการไทยใน สปป.ลาว |
| Authors: | Oraphan Chamroen อรพรรณ จำเริญ NAPHAKAORN PUNYAPAPASSORN ณภัคอร ปุณยภาภัสสร Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Keywords: | ความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุน ธุรกิจร้านขายยา ผู้ประกอบการไทย สปป.ลาว Investment possibility Pharmacy business Thai entrepreneurs Lao PDR |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to investigate the feasibility in technicality, management, marketing and financial aspect for investing in pharmacy business of Thai entrepreneurs in Laos PDR. Data were collected used by interviews from the board of Thailand Pharmacy Council, Laos PDR Food and Drug Administration (FDA) staffs, pharmacy entrepreneur in Thailand and Laos PDR, international financial advisors data collected 30 people and collected data from a survey of 400 Laos consumers.The results of the research revealed (1) Have the feasibility in technicality and management. Most of the informants commented that entrepreneurs should study the laws, rules and regulations in the pharmacy business in Lao PDR as much as possible. followed by the issue of choosing a pharmacy's location and issues of drug and medical supply supplying a pharmacist in the store and the performance of the organization, respectively (2) Have the feasibility in marketing is terms of marketing mix factors, product factor have the highest average for a reason that consumers prioritize in standards and quality of the pharmaceutical product. Followed by place factor which consumers desired a convenience or near place to buy during that time. Financially, (3) Have the feasibility in financial shows that WACC is worthwhile in payback period of 2.80 years. NPV is 4,886,777.71 baht and IRR equal to 51% which is exceeding the return of equity. These results revealed that investing of pharmaceutical business in Laos PDR is valued on investment and has financial feasibilities. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ทางด้านเทคนิคและบริหารจัดการ ด้านการตลาด และด้านการเงินในการลงทุนธุรกิจร้านขายยาของผู้ประกอบการไทยในสปป. ลาว ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มเป้าหมายผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ได้แก่ คณะกรรมการสภาเภสัชกรรมประเทศไทย คณะทำงานกรมอาหารและยาสปป.ลาว ผู้ประกอบการร้านขายยาในประเทศไทย/สปป.ลาว และเจ้าหน้าที่ที่ปรึกษาทางการเงินระหว่างประเทศ จำนวน 30 คน และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้บริโภคชาวลาว จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) มีความเป็นไปได้ทางด้านเทคนิคและบริหารจัดการ โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่ให้ความเห็นว่าผู้ประกอบการควรศึกษากฏหมาย ระเบียบ และข้อบังคับต่างๆในการประกอบธุรกิจร้านขายยาในสปป.ลาวมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือการเลือกทำเลที่ตั้งของร้านขายยา การจัดหายา เวชภัณฑ์ เภสัชกรประจำร้าน และสมรรถนะขององค์กร ตามลำดับ (2) มีความเป็นไปได้ทางด้านการตลาด โดยปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางด้านการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด โดยเฉพาะในเรื่องมาตรฐานและคุณภาพของยาสำคัญเป็นอันดับแรก รองลงมาตามลำดับ คือด้านสถานที่จัดจำหน่าย ความสะดวกรวดเร็วในการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์จากร้านขายยาที่ใกล้บ้านหรือที่ทำงาน และความสะดวกในช่วงเวลานั้นๆ และ (3) มีความเป็นไปได้ทางด้านการเงินพบว่า WACC คุ้มค่าในระยะเวลาการคืนทุน 2.80 ปี NPV เท่ากับ 4,886,777.71 บาท และ IRR เท่ากับ 51% มากกว่าอัตราผลตอบแทนที่เจ้าของต้องการ แสดงให้เห็นว่าโครงการนี้ผลตอบแทนคุ้มค่ากับการลงทุน |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/633 |