DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kittiphong Saenraken
dc.contributor: กิตติพงษ์ แสนรักth
dc.contributor.advisor: SIRAWAN JARADRAWIWATen
dc.contributor.advisor: สิราวรรณ จรัสรวีวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 11/11/2022
dc.description: Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the students achievement between before and after studying by using cooperative learning STAD technique with flipped classroom, and 2) study geography literacy of Mathayomsuksa 1 students after studying by using cooperative learning STAD technique with flipped classroom on the Disaster Learning Unit. The sample groups in this research consisted of 27 Mathayomsuksa 1 students studying the second semester of academic year 2021 at Bansuanudomvittaya School. The cluster random sampling method was used for selecting students in the experiment group. The research instruments were a learning management plan using collaborative learning management, STAD techniques, with flipped classroom on the Disaster Learning Unit and the Geography Knowledge assessment form. The data was analyzed by using Mean, Percentage, Standard Deviation, and t-test Dependent                       The research results were as follows:                       1.  Students learning achievement displayed on the post-test scores in the geography subject on the  Disaster Learning Unit. Using the STAD cooperative learning management technique with the flipped classroom  was significantly higher than the pre-test at the .05 level.                        2.  The posttest score of geography literacy after using STAD cooperative learning with the flipped classroom. Disaster Learning Unit were at good level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD ร่วมกับห้องเรียนกลับด้าน 2)  เพื่อศึกษาการรู้เรื่องภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนหลังจากที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD ร่วมกับห้องเรียนกลับด้าน หน่วยการเรียนรู้ภัยพิบัติ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนบ้านสวนอุดมวิทยา ที่ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster random sampling) 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 27 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD ร่วมกับห้องเรียนกลับด้าน หน่วยการเรียนรู้ภัยพิบัติ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน  และแบบประเมินการรู้เรื่องภูมิศาสตร์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test  Dependent)                       ผลการวิจัยพบว่า                       1.  ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภูมิศาสตร์ หน่วยการเรียนรู้ภัยพิบัติ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD ร่วมกับห้องเรียนกลับด้าน หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05                       2.  การรู้เรื่องภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD ร่วมกับห้องเรียนกลับด้าน หน่วยการเรียนรู้ภัยพิบัติ อยู่ในระดับดีth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STADth
dc.subject: ห้องเรียนกลับด้านth
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนth
dc.subject: การรู้เรื่องภูมิศาสตร์th
dc.subject: THE STUDENT TEAMS ACHIEVEMENT DIVISIONen
dc.subject: FLIPPED CLASSROOMen
dc.subject: LEARNING ACHIEVEMENTen
dc.subject: GEOGRAPHY LITERACYen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF COOPERATIVE LEARNING USING STUDENT TEAMS ACHIEVEMENT DIVISION TECHNIQUE (STAD) WITH FLIPPED CLASSROOM ON LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND GEO-LITERACY OF MATHAYOMSUKSA 1 STUDENTS en
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD ร่วมกับห้องเรียนกลับด้านที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการรู้เรื่องภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1th
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th