http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/629Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Napath Noracharn | en |
| dc.contributor | ณภัทร นรชาญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SIRAWAN JARADRAWIWAT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สิราวรรณ จรัสรวีวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to study the English learning achievement of grade nine students after learning with CLT and LFC, 2) to compare the English learning achievement of grade nine students after learning with CLT and LFC with the criterion of 65 percent, 3) to study the English pronunciation skills of grade nine students after learning with CLT and LFC, and 4) to compare the English pronunciation skills of grade nine students after learning with CLT and LFC with the criterion of 65 percent. The participants were 19 students from 3/1 class at a secondary school in Chonburi province, which were selected by using the cluster random sampling technique. The research instruments were 1) the lesson plans designed based on CLT and LFC in Unit 1 (Lifestyles), 2) the English learning achievement assessment in Unit 1 (Lifestyles), which was multiple choice test, and 3) the English pronunciation skills assessment in Unit 1 (Lifestyles), which was oral test with 9-point rating scales. The statistic used in this research was t-test for One Sample. The research findings were as follows: 1. The average score and percentage of the English learning achievement of grade nine students after studying with CLT and LFC were 23.47 and 78.23 percent respectively. 2. The English learning achievements of grade nine students after studying with CLT and LFC were higher than the criterion of 65 percent at the statistical significance of .05. 3. The average score and percentage of the pronunciation skills of grade nine students after studying with CLT and LFC were 13.95 and 77.50 percent respectively. 4. The pronunciation skills of grade nine students after studying with CLT and LFC were higher than the criterion of 65 percent at the statistical significance of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร (CLT) และการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษแบบ Lingua Franca Core 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร (CLT) และการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษแบบ Lingua Franca Core กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 65 3) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร (CLT) และการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษแบบ Lingua Franca Core และ 4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร (CLT) และการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษแบบ Lingua Franca Core กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 65 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดชลบุรี ห้อง ม.3/1 จำนวน 19 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร (CLT) และการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษแบบ Lingua Franca Core หน่วยการเรียนรู้ที่ 1 เรื่อง Lifestyles 2) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน หน่วยการเรียนรู้ที่ 1 เรื่อง Lifestyles เป็นแบบทดสอบแบบเลือกตอบ ตัวเลือก 4 ตัวเลือก และ 3) แบบวัดทักษะการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษ หน่วยการเรียนรู้ที่ 1 เรื่อง Lifestyles เป็นแบบทดสอบปากเปล่าแบบมาตรวัด 9 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้คือ สถิติสำหรับการวิเคราะห์แบบ t-test for One Sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร (CLT) และการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษแบบ Lingua Franca Core มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 23.47 คะแนน หรือร้อยละ 78.23 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร (CLT) และการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษแบบ Lingua Franca Core สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 65 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ทักษะการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร (CLT) และการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษแบบ Lingua Franca Core มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 13.95 คะแนน หรือร้อยละ 77.50 4. ทักษะการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร (CLT) และการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษแบบ Lingua Franca Core สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 65 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร | th |
| dc.subject | การออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษแบบ LINGUA FRANCA CORE | th |
| dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ | th |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษ | th |
| dc.subject | COMMUNICATIVE LANGUAGE TEACHING | en |
| dc.subject | LINGUA FRANCA CORE | en |
| dc.subject | ENGLISH LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | ENGLISH PRONUNCIATION SKILLS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTS OF COMMUNICATIVE LANGUAGE TEACHING (CLT) AND LINGUA FRANCA CORE ON ENGLISH LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND ENGLISH PRONUNCIATION SKILLS OF GRADE NINE STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | ผลการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร (CLT) และการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษแบบ LINGUA FRANCA CORE ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ และทักษะการออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |