http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/625Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Suwapha Boonurai | en |
| dc.contributor | สุวภา บุญอุไร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PARINYA RUENGTIP | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปริญญา เรืองทิพย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. College of Research Methodology and Cognitive Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to develop indicators of educational inequality at the preschool level, to develop an online assessment criteria program, and to compare assessment results with three commissions. The research was divided into three phases: 1) developing indicators of educational inequality in preschools by using both exploratory factor analysis and confirmatory factor analysis with a sample of 1,400 preschool students selected by multi-stage sampling, then applying the Modified Delphi Technique with 19 experts, followed by a modified analytical hierarchy process; 2) developing an online assessment criteria program and evaluating the program’s effectiveness and quality in consultation with experts and users; and 3) comparing assessment results among three commissions with a sample of 90 preschool students. Data were analysed using MANOVA. Results: 1) the assessment criteria developed for educational inequality in preschools consisted of six components with thirty indicators. The six components were: (1) parental perception, (2) teacher learning experiences, (3) physical and emotional intelligence development, (4) social development, (5) media and technology, and (6) social capital. The hypothetical model was found to be consistent with empirical data; the factor with the highest loading was social capital. The developed online program was judged suitable for use, and comparisons of educational inequality in preschools among three commissions were found to be statistically significant at the .05 level. The results confirmed that the developed criteria are suitable for assessing educational inequality in preschools. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินความเหลื่อมล้ำในการศึกษาของเด็กปฐมวัย พัฒนาโปรแกรมเกณฑ์การประเมินความเหลื่อมล้ำในการศึกษาของเด็กปฐมวัยแบบออนไลน์ และเปรียบเทียบผลการประเมินความเหลื่อมล้ำในการศึกษาของเด็กปฐมวัย 3 สังกัด มีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ระยะ ดังนี้ 1) พัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินความเหลื่อมล้ำในการศึกษาของเด็กปฐมวัย โดยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจและการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ตัวอย่างเป็นเด็กปฐมวัย จำนวน 1,400 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน มีการใช้เทคนิคเดลฟายจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 19 คน และกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ 2) พัฒนาโปรแกรมเกณฑ์การประเมินแบบออนไลน์ และประเมินประสิทธิภาพและคุณภาพของโปรแกรมฯ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และผู้ใช้งาน และ 3) เปรียบเทียบผลการประเมินความเหลื่อมล้ำในการศึกษาของเด็กปฐมวัย 3 สังกัด ตัวอย่างเป็นเด็กปฐมวัย จำนวน 90 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ตัวบ่งชี้ความเหลื่อมล้ำในการศึกษาของเด็กปฐมวัย ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ 30 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ (1) การรับรู้ของผู้ปกครอง (2) การจัดประสบการณ์ของครู (3) พัฒนาการร่างกาย อารมณ์และสติปัญญา (4) พัฒนาการด้านสังคม (5) การใช้สื่อและเทคโนโลยี และ (6) ต้นทุนทางสังคมของเด็ก ซึ่งความแปรปรวนขององค์ประกอบทั้งหมดสามารถอธิบายตัวบ่งชี้ได้ร้อยละ 60.89 ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ผลการจัดลำดับความสำคัญและน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบ พบว่า ด้านต้นทุนทางสังคมของเด็กมีน้ำหนักมากที่สุด 2) โปรแกรมความเหลื่อมล้ำในการศึกษาของเด็กปฐมวัยแบบออนไลน์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความเหมาะสมที่จะนำไปใช้ได้จริง และ 3) การเปรียบเทียบความเหลื่อมล้ำในการศึกษาของเด็กปฐมวัย 3 สังกัด ปรากฏว่า เด็กปฐมวัยมีความเหลื่อมล้ำในการศึกษาของเด็กปฐมวัยแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แสดงให้เห็นว่า เกณฑ์การประเมินความเหลื่อมล้ำในการศึกษาของเด็กปฐมวัยที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถนำไปใช้ประเมินเด็กปฐมวัยได้อย่างเหมาะสม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความเหลื่อมล้ำในการศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | เกณฑ์การประเมิน | th |
| dc.subject | เด็กปฐมวัย | th |
| dc.subject | EDUCATIONAL INEQUALITY | en |
| dc.subject | ASSESSMENT CRITERIA | en |
| dc.subject | PRESCHOOL | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF ONLINE ASSESSMENT CRITERIA FOR EDUCATIONAL INEQUALITY IN PRESCHOOLS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินความเหลื่อมล้ำในการศึกษาของเด็กปฐมวัยแบบออนไลน์ | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |