http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/619Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Warisara Soemsup | en |
| dc.contributor | วริศรา เสริมทรัพย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHANAWAT TUNTIWARANURUK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนวัฒน์ ตันติวรานุรักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/6/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Infection and morphology of the parasitic protozoan genus Nematopsis in Penaeus merguiensis from Wonnapa Beach Pier, Chonburi Province has been conducted. Two hundred and forty of P. merguiensis were sampled during May 2012 and April 2013. Out of the 240 samples examined, 63.33% were infected by Nematopsis. The prevalence of Nematopsis infection found in male and female samples of P. merguiensis was 62.50% and 64.61%, respectively. From this study, a few different stages of Nematopsis infection in P. merguiensis could be divided into three stages: gamont, syzygy and gametocyst. Syzygy of Nematopsis was very common with the highest prevalence (63.33%), followed by gamont (10.00%) and gametocyst (4.17%), respectively. The intensity of infection ranges from 1-394 parasites per one sample. In details of morphology, the gamont is composed of the protomerite and deutomerite with single spherical nucleus whereas the syzygy consists of two parts including primite and satellite. The part of primite makes up of protomerite and deutomerite and the spherical nucleus is situated in the middle of the deutomerite and satellite. Gamont and syzygy were found in the intestine while the gametocyst covered by Thin-wall with in numerous sporocysts was found in anus. The pathology of gut infected by Nematopsis sp. was reported. In this study, Nematopsis sp. is free living in the lumen and there was no evidence of tissue degeneration or lesions in the gut. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้รายงานถึง การตรวจสอบการติดเชื้อและสัณฐานวิทยาของโปรโตซัวปรสิตสกุล Nematopsis ในกุ้งแชบ๊วยจากแหล่งท่าเทียบเรือหาดวอนนภา อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยเก็บตัวอย่างกุ้งแชบ๊วย จำนวน 240 ตัว ในช่วงเดือนพฤษภาคม 2562 ถึง เดือนเมษายน 2563 พบว่าจากกุ้งแชบ๊วย 240 ตัว ตรวจพบ Nematopsis sp. จำนวน 152 ตัว คิดเป็น 63.33 เปอร์เซ็นต์ โดยพบการติดเชื้อของ Nematopsis sp. ในกุ้งแชบ๊วยเพศผู้ (62.50%) ซึ่งใกล้เคียงกับการติดเชื้อที่พบในกุ้งเพศเมีย (64.61%) จากการศึกษาระยะการเจริญของ Nematopsis sp. ที่ระบาดในตัวอย่างกุ้งแชบ๊วย สามารถแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ gamont, syzygy และ gametocyst โดยพบความชุกของการติดเชื้อในระยะ syzygy มากที่สุด (63.33%) รองลงมาได้แก่ ระยะ gamont (10.00%) และ ระยะ gametocysts (4.17%) ตามลำดับ และพบ Nematopsis sp. ตั้งแต่ 1-394 ตัวต่อตัวอย่างกุ้งแชบ๊วย 1 ตัว การศึกษาด้านสัณฐานวิทยาพบว่า ในระยะ gamont มีลักษณะเป็นทรงกระบอก ลำตัวแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ประกอบด้วย protomerite และ deutomerite มีนิวเคลียสกลม จำนวน 1 นิวเคลียสในแต่ละส่วน ระยะ syzygy มีลักษณะเป็นทรงกระบอก ลำตัวแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ส่วนบนเรียกว่า primite ประกอบด้วย protomerite และ deutomerite และเชื่อมต่อกับส่วนท้ายเรียกว่า satellite โดยพบนิวเคลียสทั้งบริเวณ deutomerite และ satellite ระยะ gametocysts มีลักษณะกลมมีผนังหุ้มภายในประกอบด้วย sporocyst จำนวนมาก การศึกษาพยาธิสภาพภายในลำไส้กุ้งที่มีการระบาดของ Nematopsis sp. พบว่า Nematopsis sp. อยู่อย่างอิสระภายในลำไส้ของกุ้งไม่ได้ยึดเกาะกับผนังลำไส้ และไม่พบว่าเนื้อเยื่อบริเวณผนังลำไส้ถูกทำลาย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | โปรโตซัว/ ปรสิต/ Nematopsis/ กุ้งแชบ๊วย/ Penaeus merguiensis | th |
| dc.subject | Protozoa/ Parasite/ Nematopsis/ Banana prawn/ Penaeus merguiensis | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
| dc.title | Infection and Morphology of Parasitic Protozoan Nematopsis sp. in Banana Prawn (Penaeus merguiensis) from Wonnapa Beach Pier, Bangsaen, Chonburi Province, Thailand | en |
| dc.title | การระบาดและสัณฐานวิทยาของโปรโตซัวปรสิต Nematopsis sp. ในกุ้งแชบ๊วย (Penaeus merguiensis) จากแหล่งท่าเทียบเรือหาดวอนนภา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |