http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/617Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Patana Duangpatra | en |
| dc.contributor | พัฒนะ ดวงพัตรา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | BUNCHOO BUNLIKHITSIRI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บุญชู บุญลิขิตศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/6/2022 | |
| dc.description | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Mobile phones have played significant roles in all genders and ages, and the usage rate has been increasing rapidly every year in every age group, especially with the elderly. Moreover, this specific group of older adults is less likely to involve in all kinds of outdoor and social activities. Due to the importance of this issue, it can lead to mental problems, loneliness, and stress. This study aimed to develop online digital activities for this group of homebound older adults through the principle of an interface design for this age group. The expected result would make them more active in terms of exercising their brain and muscle activities. Based on the main findings from digital research tools and the research, the research developed a mobile phone interface design for homebound older adults and examined the result by measuring the relaxation via their brainwaves, while using the designed application. The tangible results are detected through a mobile EEG device. This design principle can be concluded that the appearance or the size of the buttons, text, screen touchpoints, color contrast ratio, etc., are useful for up to 62.5 percent of homebound older adults to feel more relaxed during this application. This design guideline works well with 75% of the homebound older adults who have a bachelor's degree or higher. Early older adults aged 60-69 years old were beneficial for this application at 75%. Both males and females had the same capability and usability. After the older adults used this application for two weeks, they tended to be more relaxed, up to 80% than the normal state. The main findings and testing procedure will help the homebound older adults gain more confidence, easier accessibility to mobile phones, and expand this knowledge in various interface designs. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปัจจุบันโทรศัพท์มือถือเข้าถึงคนทุกเพศทุกวัย มีอัตราการใช้เพิ่มขึ้นทุกปีทุกกลุ่มวัย รวมถึงกลุ่มของผู้สูงอายุ ในกลุ่มของผู้สูงอายุที่ไม่ได้ออกไปทำกิจกรรมนอกบ้าน ขาดการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมทางสังคม นำไปสู่ปัญหาทางสภาวะจิตใจ เหงา เครียด จึงทำให้เกิดการพัฒนากิจกรรมออนไลน์ เพื่อให้ผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มนี้เข้าถึงผ่านหลักการพัฒนาประสานที่ได้ค้นพบทำให้ผู้สูงอายุสามารถใช้งานต่าง ๆ ได้ง่ายขึ้น ผู้วิจัยจึงทำการพัฒนาการออกแบบแอปพลิเคชั่นบนมือถือ เพื่อผู้สูงอายุรักบ้านด้วย การวัดผลความผ่อนคลายในการใช้งานส่วนต่อประสาน และหลังใช้กิจกรรมที่จับต้องได้ ผ่านเครื่องวัดคลื่นไฟฟ้าสมอง จะเห็นได้ว่าหลักการออกแบบนี้ไม่ว่าจะเป็นรูปลักษณ์ หรือขนาดของปุ่ม ตัวหนังสือ จุดสัมผัสบนหน้าจอ และความแตกต่างของสีที่ค้นพบ สามารถมีส่วนช่วยให้กลุ่มผู้สูงอายุรักบ้านจำนวนร้อยละ 62.5 มีความผ่อนคลายมากขึ้นขณะใช้งาน แนวทางในการออกแบบสามารถใช้ได้ผลดีกับผู้สูงอายุรักบ้านที่มีการศึกษาปริญญาตรีขึ้นไป คิดเป็นร้อยละ 75 และใช้ได้ดีกับผู้สูงอายุตอนต้นที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 60-69 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 75 นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าเพศชายและเพศหญิง มีความสามารถในการใช้งานไม่แตกต่างกัน หลังจากที่ผู้สูงอายุได้ทดลองใช้แอปพลิเคชั่นบนมือถือแล้ว ผู้สูงอายุมีความผ่อนคลายเพิ่มมากขึ้นกว่าร้อยละ 85 ซึ่งจากข้อค้นพบและกระบวนการที่ใช้ในการทดสอบจะช่วยให้ผู้สูงอายุมีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีขึ้น มั่นใจ และสามารถเข้าถึงโทรศัพท์มือถือได้สะดวกขึ้น รวมถึงยังสามารถนำองค์ความรู้ และการบวนการวัดผล ไปต่อยอดในวงการออกแบบส่วนต่อประสานและการออกแบบพฤติกรรมผู้ใช้ เพื่อใช้ในการวัดผลแบบเป็นรูปธรรมได้อย่างชัดเจน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | พฤฒสัมพันธ์ดิจิทัล | th |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมพหุสัมผัส | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้สูงวัยรักบ้าน | th |
| dc.subject | การวัดคลื่นไฟฟ้าสมอง | th |
| dc.subject | DIGITAL RELATIONSHIP | en |
| dc.subject | MULTI-SENSORY ACTIVITY | en |
| dc.subject | HOMEBOUND OLDER ADULT | en |
| dc.subject | ELECTROENCEPHALOGRAM | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | DIGITAL RELATIONSHIP THROUGH MULTI-SENSORY ACTIVITY FOR HOMEBOUND OLDER ADULT | en |
| dc.title | พฤฒสัมพันธ์ดิจิทัลกับกิจกรรมพหุสัมผัสสำหรับผู้สูงวัยรักบ้าน | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |