http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/615| Title: | Development of local basketry pattern for applied design and contemporary home decoration of Chachoengsao Province การพัฒนาลวดลายจักสานท้องถิ่น เพื่อออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องใช้ และของแต่งบ้านร่วมสมัย จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา |
| Authors: | Sudarat Laipaitong สุดารัตน์ ไหลไผ่ทอง CHAIYODE VANICHWATTANANUWAT ชัยยศ วนิชวัฒนานุวัติ Burapha University. Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนาลวดลายจักสานท้องถิ่น ออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องใช้ ของแต่งบ้านร่วมสมัย Development of Local Basketry Patterns Appliance Product Design Contemporary Home Furnishings |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research were 1. to research and analyze a local community knowledge at Lam Pradoo sub district Chachoengsao province 2. to research and analyze the design of basketry to develop to new design 3. to use applied as a guideline for the design of contemporary home appliances and decoration in Local product in Chachoengsao province.Tools for the research are deep interview without participating.questionnaire form which evaluated by a professional of art designing.Then distribute to people. After that summarize into mood and feeling. Sketch a product and do discussion.The evaluation result from questionnaire form by professional artist shown there are satisfied to bring a local knowledge and local products of Chachoengsao province become useful. Can bring a stripe of basketry to apply in design.The result of interview and distribute questionnaire can summarize as below.Use a local knowledge of Laem Pradoo subdistrict community which have unique characteristic and standout to design a contemporary home appliance of Chachoengsao province.Develop the process of basketry from coconut stalk of Laem Pradoo subdistrict community by dying color to a coconut stalk to create a new stripe.Adapt as a guideline of contemporary for appliances and home furnishings design which compatible with a local product of Chachoengsao province. The researcher designed 3 geometric shapes designs of standing plant pot to including round, square and hexagonal, and 3 geometric shapes of hanging plant pot including round, square and hexagonal by using a cloth material in combination with silk. Silk with parrot stripe and silk with swan stripe of Ang toey subdistrict Chachoengsao province. วัตถุประสงค์ของการทำวิจัยเพื่อ 1. ศึกษาค้นคว้าและวิเคราะห์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของชุมชน ตำบลแหลมประดู่ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา 2. ศึกษาค้นคว้าและวิเคราะห์ลวดลายจักสานพัฒนาภูมิปัญญาสู่แนวทางการออกแบบลวดลายใหม่ 3. นำไปประยุกต์เป็นแนวทางออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องใช้และของแต่งบ้านร่วมสมัย ร่วมกับผลิตภัณฑ์ท้องถิ่นจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทำวิจัย คือ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม แบบสอบถาม ประเมินแบบสอบถามโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปะการออกแบบ นำไปแจกแบบสอบถาม รวมผลสรุปเป็นอารมณ์และความรู้สึก สเกตชิ้นงานสรุปและอภิปรายผล ผลประเมินแบบสอบถามจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิพบว่า มีความพึงพอใจที่นำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นร่วมกับผลิตภัณฑ์ท้องถิ่นจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรามาใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ สามารถนำลวดลายการจักสานมาใช้ในการออกแบบ ผลจากการสัมภาษณ์และแจกแบบสอบถามสรุปได้ว่า 1. แนวทางที่จะนำมาใช้ในการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ของแต่งบ้านร่วมสมัยจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา คือ ใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของชุมชน ตำบลแหลมประดู่ในเรื่องของการจักสานที่มีเอกลักษณ์และความโดเด่นมาออกแบบ 2. ใช้รูปแบบกระบวนการจัดสานที่ทำจากตะกร้ามะพร้าวของชุมชนแหลมประดู่ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา มาพัฒนาโดยใช้เทคนิคการย้อมก้านมะพร้าวนำมาสาน เพื่อให้ได้ลวดลายที่แปลกใหม่ 3. นำไปประยุกต์เป็นแนวทางการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องใช้และของแต่งบ้านที่ร่วมสมัยร่วมกับผลิตภัณฑ์ท้องถิ่นผ้าทออ่างเตย จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ผู้วิจัยออกแบบเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์กระถางต้นไม้แบบตั้ง แบ่งออกเป็น 3 รูปทรงเรขาคณิต ได้แก่ แบบทรงกลม ทรงสี่เหลี่ยม และทรงหกเหลี่ยม ผลิตภัณฑ์กระถางต้นไม้แบบแขวน แบ่งออกเป็น 3 รูปทรงเรขาคณิต ได้แก่ แบบทรงกลมทรง ทรงสี่เหลี่ยม และทรงหกเหลี่ยม โดยใช้วัสดุร่วมกับผ้าไหมลายนกแก้ว ผ้าไหมลายหงส์ บ้านอ่างเตย จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา |
| Description: | Master Degree of Fine and Applied Art (M.F.A.) ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/615 |