http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/60Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | MONTIRA EAIMARROM | en |
| dc.contributor | มณฑิรา เอี่ยมอารมณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WANNAPA LUEKITINAN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณภา ลือกิตินันท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 4/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed at identifying the level of the operating job leaders’ transformational leadership, the leader power acceptance, as well as the operating staff’s performance outcome, including the influence of the transformational leadership conditions affecting the leader power acceptance, and the operating staff’s performance outcome of a company in Amata City, Rayong Industrial Estate. The samples for this study were 123 operating staff possessing Thai nationality, and the questionnaire was employed for the data collections. Statistics used for analyzing the data were: frequency, percentage, average score, standard deviation, and structure equation analysis. The findings revealed that regarding the job leaders’ leadership condition, it was rated, as a whole, at the ‘medium’ level, whereas regarding the level of the leader power acceptance, and the operating staff’s performance outcome, they were rated, as a whole, at the ‘high’ level. In addition, it was also found that the influence of the transformational leadership conditions directly affecting the leader power acceptance with statistical significance at the 0.05 level (R=0.93), and the level of the leader power acceptance had a direct influence on the operating staff’s performance outcome with statistical significance at the 0.05 level (R=0.79). However, the job leaders’ leadership condition had a direct influence on the operating staff’s performance outcome without statistical significance at the 0.05 level (R= 0.14), but had an indirect influence on the operating staff’s performance outcome through the variable of the level of the leader power acceptance with statistical significance at the 0.05 level (R=0.73), and the model of relationships also corresponded with the empirical data for this research. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้างานฝ่ายปฏิบัติการ ระดับการยอมรับอำนาจของหัวหน้างาน และผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายปฏิบัติการ รวมถึงอิทธิพลของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ที่ส่งผลต่อระดับการยอมรับอำนาจของ หัวหน้างาน และผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายปฏิบัติการ บริษัทแห่งหนึ่งในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้ ระยอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ พนักงานฝ่ายปฏิบัติการสัญชาติไทย จำนวน123 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สมการโครงสร้าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระดับภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้างาน ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ระดับการยอมรับอำนาจของหัวหน้างาน และผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายปฏิบัติการ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ตลอดจนภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อระดับการยอมรับหัวหน้างานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 (R = 0.93) และระดับการยอมรับอำนาจหัวหน้างานมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายปฏิบัติการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 (R = 0.79) ในขณะที่ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้างาน มีอิทธิพลโดยตรงต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายปฏิบัติการ อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 (R = -0.14) แต่มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานผ่านตัวแปรระดับการยอมรับอำนาจหัวหน้างาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 (R = 0.73) และแบบจำลองความสัมพันธ์มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง | th |
| dc.subject | การยอมรับอำนาจ | th |
| dc.subject | ผลการปฏิบัติงาน | th |
| dc.subject | นิคมอุตสาหกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | หัวหน้างาน | th |
| dc.subject | พนักงานฝ่ายปฏิบัติการ | th |
| dc.subject | TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP | en |
| dc.subject | POWER ACCEPTANCE | en |
| dc.subject | PERFORMANCE OUTCOME | en |
| dc.subject | INDUSTRIAL ESTATE | en |
| dc.subject | JOB LEADER | en |
| dc.subject | OPERATING STAFF | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE JOB LEADER’S TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP AFFECTING LEADER POWER ACCEPTANCE AND EMPLOYEE PERFOMANCE: A CASE STUDY OF COMPANY IN AMATA CITY RAYONG INDUSTRIAL ESTATE. | en |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้างาน ที่ส่งผลต่อระดับการยอมรับอำนาจหัวหน้างาน และผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายปฏิบัติการ กรณีศึกษาบริษัทแห่งหนึ่งในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะ ซิตี้ ระยอง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |