http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/593Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Supattra Tepparos | en |
| dc.contributor | สุภัทรา เทพรส | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ANUKUL BURANAPRATHEPRAT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อนุกูล บูรณประทีปรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 4/4/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to investigate mackerel (Rastrelliger spp.) fishing grounds based on data from vessel monitoring system (VMS) and fishing logbook from surrounding net fisheries in the Gulf of Thailand in 2019. The relationships between mackerel fishing grounds, and satellite data of chlorophyll-a (Chl-a) and sea surface temperature (SST) from Aqua-MODIS Sensor were investigated using the Generalized Additive Model (GAM). The results showed that mackerel fishing grounds changed according to the monsoons. In the southwest monsoon (rains), fishing grounds were located from Surat Thani, Chumphon, and Prachuap Khiri Khan provinces to the Inner Gulf of Thailand. In the northeast monsoon (winter), fishing grounds were found to move from the Inner Gulf of Thailand to Prachuap Khiri Khan, Chumphon and Surat Thani provinces. During the inter-monsoon (summer), most fishing grounds were in Prachuap Khiri Khan Province. Fishing grounds were significantly related (p < 0.001) to Chl-a ranging between 0.2 – 0.5 milligram per cubic meter and SST between 29.5 - 31.5 degree Celsius. Temporal variations in fishing areas were in line with seasonal circulations in the Gulf of Thailand. The potential fishing ground maps showed that areas with high potential catch in the southwest monsoon were located in the west and the east of the Gulf of Thailand. Conversely, the mouths of the Chaopraya, the Thachin, the Maeklong, and the Bangpakong River situated low potential fishing ground. In the northeast monsoon, the fishing potential was less than those in other monsoon seasons which high potential areas were mostly located in the east of the Gulf of Thailand in offshore Trat Province. During the inter-monsoon high catch potential was found in the west and the east of the Gulf of Thailand. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อศึกษาแหล่งทำประมงปลาทูในอ่าวไทยโดยใช้ข้อมูลจากระบบติดตามเรือและสมุดบันทึกการทำการประมงจากเรือประมงพาณิชย์อวนล้อมจับที่ออกทำการประมงพื้นที่อ่าวไทยในปี 2562 และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแหล่งทำประมงปลาทูกับคลอโรฟิลล์-เอและอุณหภูมิที่ผิวน้ำทะเล จากข้อมูลภาพถ่ายดาวเทียม Aqua-MODIS โดยใช้แบบจำลอง Generalized Additive Model (GAM) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าแหล่งทำประมงปลาทูเปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามลมมรสุม ในฤดูมรสุมตะวันตกเฉียงใต้ (ฤดูฝน) แหล่งทำประมงพบในบริเวณตั้งแต่จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี ชุมพร และประจวบคีรีขันธ์ขึ้นไปจนถึงบริเวณอ่าวไทยตอนใน ในฤดูมรสุมตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ (ฤดูหนาว) แหล่งทำประมงพบในบริเวณอ่าวไทยตอนใน เรื่อยลงไปยังจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ชุมพร และสุราษฎร์ธานี ในช่วงเปลี่ยนจากมรสุมตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือเป็นตะวันตกเฉียงใต้ (ฤดูร้อน) พบการทำประมงมากบริเวณจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ จากการวิเคราะห์ด้วยแบบจำลอง GAM พบว่าคลอโรฟิลล์-เอและอุณหภูมิที่ผิวน้ำทะเลมีความสัมพันธ์กับการทำประมงปลาทู (p < 0.001) ในช่วงคลอโรฟิลล์-เอที่ 0.2-0.5 มิลลิกรัมต่อลูกบาศก์เมตร และอุณหภูมิที่ผิวน้ำทะเลที่ 29.5-31.0 องศาเซลเซียส และพบว่าพื้นที่ทำการประมงในช่วงเวลาต่างๆ สอดคล้องกับการไหลเวียนกระแสน้ำตามฤดูกาลในอ่าวไทย แผนที่แหล่งทำประมงปลาทูที่มีศักยภาพแสดงให้เห็นถึงพื้นที่ศักยภาพในการจับปลาสูงในฤดูมรสุมตะวันตกเฉียงใต้พบในบริเวณอ่าวไทยตะวันตกและอ่าวไทยตะวันออก ในขณะที่บริเวณปากแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา ท่าจีน แม่กลอง และบางปะกง แหล่งทำประมงปลาทูมีศักยภาพต่ำ ในฤดูมรสุมตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือพื้นที่แหล่งทำประมงปลาทูศักยภาพสูงพบน้อยกว่าในฤดูมรสุมอื่น โดยพบได้บ้างในบริเวณอ่าวไทยตะวันออก หน้าจังหวัดตราด ในช่วงเปลี่ยนจากมรสุมตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือเป็นตะวันตกเฉียงใต้พื้นที่แหล่งทำประมงปลาทูศักยภาพสูง พบในบริเวณอ่าวไทยตะวันตกและอ่าวไทยตะวันออก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | แหล่งทำประมงปลาทู | th |
| dc.subject | อ่าวไทย | th |
| dc.subject | ภูมิสารสนเทศ | th |
| dc.subject | การสำรวจระยะไกล | th |
| dc.subject | Generalized Additive Model (GAM) | th |
| dc.subject | mackerel fishing grounds | en |
| dc.subject | Gulf of Thailand | en |
| dc.subject | geo-informatics | en |
| dc.subject | remote sensing | en |
| dc.subject | Generalized Additive Model (GAM) | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
| dc.title | THE INVESTIGATION OF MACKEREL (RASTRELLIGER SPP.) FISHING GROUND IN THE GULF OF THAILAND BASED ON DATA FROM VESSEL MONITORING SYSTEM (VMS) AND FISHING LOGBOOK USING GEO-INFORMATICS TECHNOLOGY | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาแหล่งทำประมงปลาทูในอ่าวไทยจากข้อมูลระบบติดตามเรือและสมุดบันทึกการทำการประมงโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีภูมิสารสนเทศ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |