http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/590Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thannareephak Vadee | en |
| dc.contributor | ธัญนรีภัคค์ วาดี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | JUTHATHIP SURARAKSA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จุฑาทิพย์ สุรารักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to analyze and evaluate the critical factors for selecting sustainable transportation service providers in the Map Ta Phut Industrial Estate area in Rayong province. The methodology for this research was a mixed method. The sample consisted of decision-makers who selected a transportation service provider, including safety and environment system managers, transportation system planning managers, joint transportation managers, outbound dangerous goods managers, inbound dangerous goods managers, outbound supervisors, and inbound supervisors. The data was collected from thirteen persons from eight companies using the analytic hierarchy process (AHP) for qualitative data collection, and a structured questionnaire for quantitative data collection. The results showed that critical factors for selecting a transportation service provider are as follows: 1) Economic aspects: price (50.51%), and reliability of the company (19.67%), 2) Social aspects: work performance (13.59%), occupational health, and safety (7.00%), and corporate social responsibility (5.23%), and 3) Environmental aspects: responsible and environmental management systems (4.00%). Based on the results of the evaluation of the twenty-two sub-factors, the factor with the highest weight was found to be ranked 1) Term of payment (36.96%), 2) Cost per trip (13.56%), and 3) Product liability insurance (6.17%), respectively. In addition, considering the sustainability perspective, the economic factors had the highest total weight (83.76%), followed by the social factors (12.23%) and the environmental factors (4.00%). Therefore, transportation service providers should focus on sustainable strategies and operational plans to improve their services to meet operational standards. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์และประเมินปัจจัยในการเลือกผู้ให้บริการขนส่ง โดยคำนึงถึงความยั่งยืนในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมมาบตาพุด จังหวัดระยอง งานวิจัยนี้ใช้การวิจัยแบบผสม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้มีอำนาจในการตัดสินใจเลือกผู้ให้บริการขนส่ง ได้แก่ ผู้จัดการระบบความปลอดภัยและสิ่งแวดล้อม ผู้จัดการวางแผนระบบขนส่ง ผู้จัดการคัดเลือกบริษัทขนส่งร่วม ผู้จัดการฝ่ายงานขาออกสินค้าอันตราย ผู้จัดการฝ่ายงานขาเข้าสินค้าอันตราย หัวหน้างานขาออก และหัวหน้างานขาเข้า จำนวน 13 คน จาก 8 บริษัท การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ การวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้นแล้วสอบถาม ขณะที่การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามที่มีโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ปัจจัยหลักที่สำคัญในการเลือกผู้ให้บริการขนส่ง คือ 1) ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ได้แก่ ด้านราคา (50.51%) และด้านความน่าเชื่อถือของบริษัท (19.67%) 2) ด้านสังคม ได้แก่ ด้านประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน (13.59%) ด้านอาชีวอนามัยและความปลอดภัย (7.00%) และ ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของกิจการ (5.23%) และ 3) ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ได้แก่ ด้านความรับผิดชอบและระบบจัดการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม (4.00%) และผลการประเมินลำดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยย่อยจากทั้งหมด 22 ปัจจัย พบว่าปัจจัยที่มีค่าน้ำหนักมากที่สุด ได้แก่ 1) เงื่อนไขการชำระเงิน (Term of payment) (36.96%) 2) ราคาค่าบริการต่อเที่ยว (13.56%) และ 3) วงเงินประกันภัยสินค้า (6.17%) ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้เมื่อพิจารณาจากมุมมองโดยคำนึงถึงความยั่งยืน แสดงให้เห็นว่าปัจจัยจากด้านเศรษฐกิจมีค่าน้ำหนักโดยรวมสูงสุด (83.76%) รองลงมา คือ ด้านสังคม (12.23%) และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม (4.00%) ดังนั้น ผู้ให้บริการขนส่งควรให้ความสำคัญต่อการกำหนดกลยุทธ์และวางแผนการดำเนินงานโดยคำนึงถึงปัจจัยด้านความยั่งยืน เพื่อยกระดับการบริการให้มีมาตรฐาน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ประเมินปัจจัย/ การเลือกผู้ให้บริการขนส่ง/ ความยั่งยืน/ การวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้น | th |
| dc.subject | EVALUATION OF FACTORS/ TRANSPORTATION SERVICE PROVIDERS SELECTION/ SUSTAINABILITY/ ANALYTIC HIERARCHY PROCESS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | EVALUATION OF FACTORS FOR TRANSPORTATION SERVICE PROVIDERS SELECTION CONSIDERING SUSTAINABILITY | en |
| dc.title | การประเมินปัจจัยในการเลือกผู้ให้บริการขนส่งโดยคำนึงถึงความยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |