http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/589Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Karan Sananwai | en |
| dc.contributor | กรัณ สนั่นไหว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | TEERAPONG PURIPANIK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธีระพงษ์ ภูริปาณิก | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Political Science (M.Pol.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are: 1) to study the efficiency of operation work in maintaining public order and safety of the administrative department in area of Na Yai Am District, Chanthaburi Province, and 2) to compare the differences of personal data on the efficiency of operation working in maintaining order and safety of the administrative department in area of Na Yai Am District, Chanthaburi Province. By using a quantitative study method data which were collected by questionnaire from the administrative department in area of Na Yai Am district, Chanthaburi province, number of 248 cases, and analysis used by quantitative data analysis using descriptive statistics, Mean, and Standard Deviations (S.D.), Crosstab and Chi-square statistics were used to present the hypothesis testing results. By comparing the relationship between the characteristics factor of population and the efficiency of work in maintaining public order and safety of the administrative department in area of Na Yai Am District, Chanthaburi Province with the population mean (µ) The results showed that overall; the performance of the administrative department The average value was at the highest level (µ = 4.34) when considering each aspect; there was found that it was at the highest level in all aspects, which can be sorted in descending order as follows: the aspect of control efficiency control and supervise the resident to comply with the law (µ = 4.42), the aspect of effectiveness in conciliation of citizens (µ = 4.39), the aspect of monitoring efficiency maintain public interest (µ = 4.34), the aspect of administrative efficiency maintains peace and preventing people's suffering (µ = 4.30). And the aspect of the efficiency of reconciliation and unity to occur in the village (µ = 4.25) respectively. The results of comparing the differences in the level of efficiency in working in the field of health care for peace and order and the safety of the administrative department were classified by personal factors, there was found that the administrative department with different gender, age, length of office, were effective in their work in maintaining public order and safety. dominate is not different such as for the government with the status, education level, average monthly income were different, there were effective in the performance of work in maintaining order and safety of the administrative department different at the statistical level of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในด้านการรักษาความสงบเรียบร้อยและความปลอดภัยของฝ่ายปกครอง ในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอนายายอาม จังหวัดจันทบุรี และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่มีต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในด้านการรักษาความสงบเรียบร้อยและความปลอดภัยของฝ่ายปกครอง ในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอนายายอาม จังหวัดจันทบุรี ใช้วิธีการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากฝ่ายปกครองในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอนายายอาม จังหวัดจันทบุรี จำนวน 248 ราย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยสถิติพรรณา ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติ crosstab กับสถิติ chi-square เพื่อนำเสนอผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน โดยเปรียบเทียบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคุณลักษณะของประชากรกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในด้านการรักษาความสงบเรียบร้อยและความปลอดภัยของฝ่ายปกครอง ในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอนายายอาม จังหวัดจันทบุรี ด้วยค่าเฉลี่ยของประชากร (µ) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า โดยภาพรวมประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของฝ่ายปกครอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (µ = 4.34) เมื่อพิจารณาในรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้านซึ่งสามารถเรียงตามลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านประสิทธิภาพด้านการควบคุม ดูแลลูกบ้านให้ปฏิบัติตามกฎหมาย (µ = 4.42) ด้านประสิทธิภาพด้านการไกล่เกลี่ยประนีประนอมข้อพิพาทของราษฎร (µ = 4.39) ด้านประสิทธิภาพด้านการตรวจตรา ดูแลรักษาสิ่งสาธารณประโยชน์ (µ = 4.34) ด้านประสิทธิภาพด้านการปกครอง ดูแลรักษาความสงบ และป้องกันทุกข์ภัยของราษฎร (µ = 4.30) และด้านประสิทธิภาพด้านการสร้างความสมานฉันท์ และความสามัคคีให้เกิดขึ้นในหมู่บ้าน (µ = 4.25) ตามลำดับ และผลการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของระดับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในด้านการรักษาความสงบเรียบร้อยและความปลอดภัยของฝ่ายปกครอง จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า ฝ่ายปกครองที่มีเพศ อายุ ระยะเวลาในการดำรงตำแหน่ง ต่างกัน มีประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในด้านการรักษาความสงบเรียบร้อยและความปลอดภัยของฝ่ายปกครองไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนฝ่ายปกครองที่มีสถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ต่างกัน มีประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในด้านการรักษาความสงบเรียบร้อยและความปลอดภัยของฝ่ายปกครองแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน/ /ฝ่ายปกครอง/ การรักษาความสงบเรียบร้อย | th |
| dc.subject | efficiency of operation work/ maintaining public order and safety | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | EFFICIENCY FOR SECURITY AND SAFETY PROTECTION WORK OF ADMINISTRATIVE IN NAYAIAM DISTRICT, CHANTHABURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในด้านการรักษาความสงบเรียบร้อยและความปลอดภัยของฝ่ายปกครอง ในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอนายายอาม จังหวัดจันทบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |