http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/587Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kumpol Pipatananuwong | en |
| dc.contributor | กัมพล พิพัฒนนุวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SAKCHAI CHANROUNG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศักดิ์ชาย จันทร์เรือง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to test the relationship between financial motivation and the intention to work with ABC Co., Ltd of Z generation production line workers , 2) to test the relationship between non-financial motivation and the intention to work with ABC Co., Ltd of Z generation production line workers, and 3) to study the guidelines for promoting the intention to work with ABC Co., Ltd of Z generation production line workers. A questionnaire was used as a research instrument to collect quantitative data from the sample of 120 Z generation production line workers of ABC Co., Ltd. Qualitative data were collected through in-depth interview with 6 production line workers, 3 human resource executives, and 3 production supervisors, totaling 12 interviewees. The study results indicated that most of the samples were women, aged 20-21 years, finished senior high school (Matthayomsuksa 6) or vocational certificate, single, and had monthly income 15,001-20,000 baht. Hypothesis testing result found financial and non-financial motivation had an influence on intention to work of Z generation production line workers of ABC Co., Ltd. Motivation factors influencing intention to work of workers included compensation and welfare, social support in workplace, and good teamwork . This was consistent with the in-depth interview result showing that an increase in monthly income, welfare, and having good colleague and supervisors could motivate workers to retain in the company. Therefore, a guideline to promote the retention of the Z generation production line workers of ABC Co., Ltd. consists of the importance given to salary and welfare adjustment, such as group insurance, employee shuttle service, provident fund. The company should have proper recruitment and selection of supervisors, supervisor should be promoted to attend training of how to become a good supervisor, supervisors should pay attention to staff in their team and listen to staff’s opinions with an open mind, and support the adoption of good idea from staff for utilization. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่อง “Motivation Factors Affecting Intension to Work with ABC Company Co., Ltd of the Z Generation Production Line Workers” ครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจรูปแบบตัวเงินกับการคงอยู่ของพนักงานไลน์การผลิตเจเนอเรชั่น Z บริษัท ABC จำกัด 2) เพื่อทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจที่ไม่อยู่ในรูปแบบตัวเงินกับการคงอยู่ของพนักงานไลน์การผลิตเจเนอเรชั่น Z บริษัท ABC จำกัด 3) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการคงอยู่ของพนักงานไลน์การผลิตเจเนอเรชั่น Z บริษัท ABC จำกัด วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พนักงานเจเนอเรชั่น Z ในแผนกการผลิตของ บริษัท ABC จำกัดจำนวน 120 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูล และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก พนักงานฝ่ายผลิตจำนวน 6 คน ผู้บริหารด้านทรัพยากรมนุษย์จำนวน 3 คน และหัวหน้างานฝ่ายผลิตจำนวน 3 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 12 คน (Motivation Factors Affecting Intension to Work with ABC Company Co.,Ltd of the Z Generation Production Line Workers ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 20-21 ปี ระดับการศึกษามัธยมปลาย (ม.6) หรือ ปวช. สถานภาพโสด และมีรายได้ต่อเดือน 15,001-20,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า แรงจูงใจรูปแบบตัวเงินมีอิทธิพลต่อการคงอยู่ของพนักงานไลน์การผลิตเจเนอเรชั่น Z บริษัท ABC จำกัด และแรงจูงใจที่ไม่อยู่ในรูปแบบตัวเงินที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการคงอยู่ของพนักงานไลน์การผลิต เจเนอเรชั่น Z บริษัท ABC จำกัดโดยแรงจูงใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการคงอยู่ของพนักงาน ได้แก่ ด้านค่าตอบแทนและสวัสดิการ ด้านได้รับการสนับสนุนจากสังคมในที่ทำงาน และด้านการมีโครงสร้างทีมที่ดี ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับผลการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก พบว่า การเพิ่มเงินเดือน สวัสดิการ และการมีเพื่อนร่วมงานและหัวหน้างานที่ดี เป็นแรงจูงใจที่สามารถทำให้พนักงานคงอยู่ในองค์กร ดังนั้นแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการคงอยู่ของพนักงานไลน์การผลิตเจเนอเรชั่น Z บริษัท ABC จำกัด คือ ควรให้ความสำคัญกับการปรับเงินเดือนและสวัสดิการด้านต่าง ๆ เช่น ประกันกลุ่ม รถรับส่ง กองทุนสำรองเลี้ยงชีพ บริษัทจะต้องมีการคัดเลือกหัวหน้างานอย่างเหมาะสม มีการส่งเสริมให้หัวหน้างานได้รับการอบรมการเป็นหัวหน้างานที่ดี หัวหน้างานจะต้องให้ความใส่ใจกับพนักงานในทีมของตนเอง ต้องเปิดรับฟังความคิดเห็นของพนักงานและสนับสนุนการนำแนวคิดที่ดีจากพนักงานไปใช้ประโยชน์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจ | th |
| dc.subject | การคงอยู่ | th |
| dc.subject | พนักงาน | th |
| dc.subject | MOTIVATION | en |
| dc.subject | RETENTION | en |
| dc.subject | WORKERS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | MOTIVATION FACTORS AFFECTING INTENSION TO WORK WITH ABC COMPANY CO.,LTD OF THE Z GENERATION PRODUCTION LINE WORKERS | en |
| dc.title | แรงจูงใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการคงอยู่ของพนักงานไลน์การผลิต เจเนอเรชั่น Z กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ABC จำกัด | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |