http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/584| Title: | Buying factors for ideal conditions influence the market mix of Main Class housing prices in Chonburi Province ปัจจัยการซื้อสภาวะในอุดมคติมีอิทธิพลต่อส่วนประสมการตลาดของบ้านจัดสรรราคาระดับ Main Class ในเขตจังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Tattep Pobkrut ทัตเทพ พบครุฑ SUCHONNEE METIYOTHIN สุชนนี เมธิโยธิน Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Keywords: | ปัจจัยการซื้อ/ สภาวะในอุดมคติ/ ส่วนประสมการตลาด/ บ้านจัดสรร BUYING FACTORS/ IDEAL CONDITIONS/ MARKET MIX/ HOUSING |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to study personal factors, ideal condition purchasing factors of those who bought main class housing price in Chonburi Province; 2) to study the 7Ps marketing mix factors of main class housing price in Chonburi province and 3) to study ideal condition purchasing factors that influence the 7Ps marketing mix factors of main class housing price in Chonburi province. The sample group used in this study was 400 residents of main class housing price estate in Chonburi province. The questionnaire was used as a data collection tool. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The hypotheses were tested using independent sample t-test to compare the differences between the two groups of independent variables. The one-way ANOVA statistic was used to compare the differences among independent variables that had three groups or more, and multiple linear regressions was at a significance level of 0.05.
The results showed that most of the respondents were male average aged is between 31 – 40 years old with average income in the range of 40,001 – 50,000 baht, working in a private business / entrepreneur with married marital status and hold a bachelor's degree. The overall ideal condition purchasing factors was at the highest level, and the overall marketing mix factor (7P's) was at the highest level. The hypothesis testing revealed that 1) personal factors in terms of different gender, age, average monthly income, occupation, marital status, and educational level had no differences in the 7Ps marketing mix; 2) ideal condition purchasing factors in terms of family characteristics, financial status, motivation, and current situation influenced the 7Ps marketing mix of main class housing estate. งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล, ปัจจัยการซื้อสภาวะในอุดมคติของกลุ่มผู้ที่ซื้อบ้านจัดสรร ราคา ระดับ Main class ในเขตจังหวัดชลบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด 7Ps ของธุรกิจบ้านจัดสรรราคาระดับ Main Class ในเขตจังหวัดชลบุรี และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการซื้อสภาวะในอุดมคติที่มีอิทธิพลต่อปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมการตลาด 7Ps ของธุรกิจบ้านจัดสรรราคาระดับ Main Class ในเขตจังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ที่อยู่อาศัยในโครงการบ้านจัดสรรระดับ Main Classในจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติ Independent sample t-test สำหรับเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างตัวแปรต้น 2 กลุ่ม ใช้สถิติ One-way ANOVA สำหรับเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระที่มี 3 กลุ่มขึ้นไป และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Linear Regressions) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระหว่าง 31 – 40 ปี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยอยู่ในช่วง 40,001 – 50,000 บาทประกอบอาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัว/ผู้ประกอบการ มีสถานภาพสมรส และมีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ปัจจัยการซื้อสภาวะในอุดมคติโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (7P’s) โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านเพศ อายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน อาชีพ สถานภาพ และระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันส่วนประสมการตลาด 7Ps ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2) ปัจจัยการซื้อสภาวะในอุดมคติ ด้านลักษณะครอบครัว ด้านสถานภาพการเงิน ด้านแรงจูงใจ และด้านสถานการณ์ในปัจจุบันมีอิทธิพลต่อปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมการตลาด 7Ps ของธุรกิจบ้านจัดสรรราคาระดับ Main Class |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/584 |