http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/580| Title: | The expectation of people for the 60th years anniversary public park, Thai Oil - Nakhon Laem Chabang ความคาดหวังของประชาชนต่อสวนสาธารณะ 60 ปี ไทยออยล์-นครแหลมฉบัง |
| Authors: | Surachai Mabanrai สุรชัย มาบ้านไร่ SURAT SUPITCHAYANGKOOL สุรัติ สุพิชญางกูร Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Issue Date: | 20 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were: 1) to study and analyze people's expectations towards The 60th Year Anniversary Public Park, Thai Oil-Nakhon Leam Chabang 2) to suggest ways to improve the design and development of The 60th Year Anniversary Public Park, Thai Oil-Nakhon Leam Chabang construction plan. This study was a qualitative research by using a two-step data collection method: Step 1) In-depth interview of the people who use The 60th Year Anniversary Public Park, Thai Oil-Nakhon Leam Chabang from 6 groups, a total of 21 people, namely Kasetsart University Sriracha Campus students 6 people, Ao Udom hospital medical personnel 3 people, people in nearby communities 3 people, employees, government employees nearby 3 people, professors of Kasetsart University Sriracha Campus 3 people, and 3 entrepreneurs in the vicinity of the project area, and Step 2) Focus Group discussion with a group of project managers of Thai Oil Public Company Limited and designers of The 60th Year Anniversary Public Park, Thai Oil-Nakhon Leam Chabang construction project, 3 people
The results were found that people have had expectations for The 60th Year Anniversary Public Park, Thai Oil-Nakhon Leam Chabang most in facilities for 38.01% with the most expectations in terms of amenities including a pavilion, benches and chairs to sit and rest. Followed by organizing, accounting for 24.17%, which is ranked in order with the most expectations in terms of organizing, including separation of areas for pets such as dogs, cats, or should not bring pets in the park. Next in line is environmental expectations, which accounted for 19.69%, and was ranked in the middle with the most expectations. In terms of environment, such as having trees to provide shade. And the final ranking is utilization expectations accounted for 18.13%, ranked in the least order by the most expectation In terms of utilization, including using the space to relax, exercise, and do various activities for self or family and is allocating space for various activities.
As for the focus group discussion with project managers and designers of The 60th Year Anniversary Public Park, Thai Oil-Nakhon Leam Chabang, it was found that the expectations of the target people were consistent with the guidelines and the park design on certain issues, such as having green areas, having walkways, and jogging tracks. Provision of toilets and waste bins, etc. However, there are still many issues that should be added to the construction plan of The 60th Year Anniversary Public Park, Thai Oil-Nakhon Leam Chabang. But due to the limitations of the actual park space may not be able to meet all expectations in all aspects. Therefore, for the maximum benefit of being a common area for everyone, the designer and the project owner should use the research results of people's expectations for The 60th Year Anniversary Public Park, Thai Oil-Nakhon Leam Chabang to consider whether it is possible to amend the construction plan and proceed with the construction to meet the expectations of the people or not, also depending on the project owner's policy and budget. การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ความคาดหวังของประชาชนที่มีต่อสวนสาธารณะ 60 ปี ไทยออยล์-นครแหลมฉบัง 2) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการปรับปรุงการออกแบบและการพัฒนาแบบก่อสร้างสวนสาธารณะ 60 ปี ไทยออยล์-นครแหลมฉบัง การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยใช้วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 2 ขั้นตอนด้วยกัน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1) การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) กลุ่มประชาชนที่เป็นผู้ใช้บริการสวนสาธารณะ 60 ปี ไทยออยล์-นครแหลมฉบัง จำนวน 6 กลุ่ม รวมทั้งหมด 21 คน ได้แก่ นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ วิทยาเขตศรีราชา จำนวน 6 คน, บุคลากรทางการแพทย์โรงพยาบาลอ่าวอุดม จำนวน 3 คน, ประชาชนในชุมชนใกล้เคียง จำนวน 3 คน, พนักงาน ลูกจ้างราชการของหน่วยงานราชการบริเวณใกล้เคียง จำนวน 3 คน, อาจารย์ของมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ วิทยาเขตศรีราชา จำนวน 3 คน และผู้ประกอบการในบริเวณใกล้เคียงกับพื้นที่ของโครงการ จำนวน 3 คน และ ขั้นตอนที่ 2) การประชุมกลุ่ม (Focus Group) กับกลุ่มผู้บริหารโครงการของบริษัทไทยออยล์ จำกัด (มหาชน) และนักออกแบบโครงการก่อสร้างสวนสาธารณะ 60 ปี ไทยออยล์-นครแหลมฉบัง จำนวน 3 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประชาชนมีความคาดหวังต่อสวนสาธารณะ 60 ปี ไทยออยล์-นครแหลมฉบัง มากที่สุดในด้าน สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก คิดเป็นร้อยละ 38.01 โดย ความคาดหวังมากที่สุด ในด้าน สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ได้แก่ มีศาลาที่พัก รวมถึงม้านั่ง และ เก้าอี้สำหรับนั่งพัก รองลงมาคือด้านการจัดระเบียบ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 24.17 ซึ่งจัดอยู่ในลำดับมาก โดย ความคาดหวังมากที่สุด ในด้าน การจัดระเบียบ ได้แก่ แบ่งแยกพื้นที่สำหรับสัตว์เลี้ยง เช่น สุนัข แมวฯ หรือไม่ควรนำสัตว์เลี้ยงมาในสวนสาธารณะ อันดับถัดมาได้แก่ ความคาดหวัง ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 19.69 ซึ่งจัดอยู่ในลำดับปานกลาง โดย ความคาดหวังมากที่สุด ในด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ได้แก่ มีต้นไม้ให้ความร่มรื่น และอันดับสุดท้ายได้แก่ ความคาดหวังด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 18.13 จัดอยู่ในลำดับน้อย โดย ความคาดหวังมากที่สุด ในด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ ได้แก่การมาใช้พื้นที่ในการพักผ่อน ออกกำลังกาย และทำกิจกรรมต่างๆ สำหรับตนเองหรือครอบครัว และเป็นการจัดสรรแบ่งพื้นที่สำหรับทำกิจกรรมที่หลากหลาย ในส่วนของการประชุมกลุ่ม (Focus Group) กับกลุ่มผู้บริหารโครงการและนักออกแบบโครงการก่อสร้างสวนสาธารณะ 60 ปี ไทยออยล์-นครแหลมฉบัง พบว่า ความคาดหวังของกลุ่มประชาชนเป้าหมายมีความสอดคล้องกับแนวทางและการออกแบบสวนสาธารณะในบางประเด็น เช่น การมีพื้นที่ต้นไม้สีเขียว การมีทางเดิน ลู่วิ่งสำหรับผู้มาออกกำลังกาย การจัดให้บริการห้องน้ำและถังขยะ เป็นต้น แต่ทั้งนี้ยังมีอีกหลายประเด็นที่ควรเพิ่มเติมลงในแบบก่อสร้าง สวนสาธารณะ 60 ปี ไทยออยล์-นครแหลมฉบัง แต่เนื่องด้วยเงื่อนไขด้านข้อจำกัดของพื้นที่สวนสาธารณะจริงอาจจะไม่สามารถตอบสนองต่อความคาดหวังได้ครอบคลุมทุกด้าน ดังนั้น เพื่อประโยชน์สูงสุดของการเป็นพื้นที่ส่วนรวมของทุกคนและชุมชุน ทางผู้ออกแบบและเจ้าของโครงการ จึงควรนำข้อมูลผลการวิจัย ความคาดหวังของประชาชนต่อสวนสาธารณะ 60 ปี ไทยออยล์-นครแหลมฉบังนี้ ไปพิจารณาว่าสามารถจะแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมแบบก่อสร้างและดำเนินการก่อสร้างเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับความคาดหวังของประชาชนได้หรือไม่ ทั้งนี้ขึ้นอยู่กับนโยบายและงบประมาณของเจ้าของโครงการด้วย |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/580 |