http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/578Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kanyanat Sukcharoen | en |
| dc.contributor | กัญญาณัฐ ศึกเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | TAKAYA SANGAYOTIN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทักษญา สง่าโยธิน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The research “Cost Analysis Using Activity-Based Costing and Cost Reduction Model for Transportation Provider: A Case Study of ABC Company Limited” aims to analyze activity-based cost and cost reduction approaches for transportation services of ABC Company Limited, which will enhance capacity competition in the current market transport conditions. Data were collected and analyzed using Document research, Observations, and In-depth interviews of a case study of ABC Company Limited, a logistics provider located in Sriracha District, Chonburi Province. This study specifically focuses on the transportation service process. Start with the process of receiving the shipping order to the delivery and post-delivery data management, by interviews with workers to define transport activity based on the land transport activity concept. After that, the activity-based cost is calculated according to the activity-based cost system concept by specifying the resource, defining resource drivers, defining an activity driver, and calculating the activity-based cost. The cost reduction approach was then studied through in-depth interviews based on the results of the calculation of the activity-based cost per unit of activity and the company's activity value in the current case study. The results showed that A Case Study of ABC Company Limited had the highest 5 activities base cost per unit as follows: 1) Maintenance Activities. The cost per unit of activity is 15,826.61 baht. 2) B06 Report Maintenance Activities. The cost per activity unit was 1,737.69 baht. 3) There were 3 activities, which are D02 Activity; the truck loading products onto the truck. D05 Activity; the truck’s reached the delivery destination. D06 Activity; drivers use the truck to load the products out of the truck. The cost for all 3 activities per activity unit was 332.13 baht each. This indicates that the activity-based costing system cost can reflect the actual cost of each activity more than the traditional accounting costing system. Interviews with 7 research participants suggested that cost reduction approaches are suitable for the company. The idea that was presented the most was to compare the maintenance between the company's technicians and the outside technicians, and preventive maintenance. Next is to Increase incentives for truck maintenance, consider comparing spare parts prices from suitable partners, reliable centralized maintenance, selling old trucks - buying new trucks, and the compilation of planning B01-B03 activities. From 90% of the respondents' opinions, the focus was on reducing the cost of maintenance activities. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่อง “การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมและแนวทางการลดต้นทุนของผู้ให้บริการขนส่ง กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ABC จำกัด ” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมและแนวทางการลดต้นทุนการให้บริการขนส่งของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา ABC จำกัด อันเป็นการเสริมสร้างศักยภาพการแข่งขันในสภาวะตลาดปัจจุบันของการขนส่ง ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ครั้งนี้ได้จากการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสาร (Document research) การสังเกต (Observation) และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth interview) ของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา ABC จำกัด ซึ่งเป็นผู้ประกอบการโลจิสติกส์ ที่สำนักงานตั้งอยู่ในเขตพื้นที่ อำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี การศึกษาครั้งนี้มุ่งเน้นไปที่กระบวนการให้บริการขนส่งโดยเฉพาะ เริ่มจากขั้นตอนการรับคำสั่งขนส่งไปจนถึงการส่งมอบ และการบริหารจัดการข้อมูลหลังการส่งมอบ มีการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ปฏิบัติงานในแผนกเพื่อกำหนดกิจกรรมการขนส่งตามแนวคิดกิจกรรมการขนส่งทางบก หลังจากนั้นจึงนำคำนวณต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดระบบต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรม โดยการระบุทรัพยากร กำหนดตัวผลักดันทรัพยากร กำหนดตัวผลักดันกิจกรรม และทำการคำนวณต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรม จากนั้นทำการศึกษาแนวทางการลดต้นทุนจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผลการคำนวณต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมต่อหน่วยกิจกรรมและคุณค่ากิจกรรมของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาในปัจจุบัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บริษัทกรณีศึกษา ABC จำกัดมีต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมต่อหน่วยสูงที่สุด 5 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ 1) กิจกรรมงานซ่อมบำรุง มีต้นทุนต่อหน่วยกิจกรรมอยู่ที่ 15,826.61 บาทต่อกิจกรรม 2) กิจกรรม B06 แจ้งซ่อมบำรุง มีต้นทุนต่อหน่วยกิจกรรมอยู่ที่ 1,737.69 บาทต่อกิจกรรม 3) มีทั้งสิ้น 3 กิจกรรม กิจกรรม D02 นำรถบรทุกเข้าโหลดสินค้าขึ้นรถ D05 รถบรรทุกถึงปลายทางส่งมอบสินค้า กิจกรรม D06 พนักงานขับรถขับรถนำรถบรรทุกเข้าโหลดสินค้าลงจากรถ มีต้นทุนต่อหน่วยกิจกรรมอยู่ที่ 332.13 บาทต่อกิจกรรม เท่ากันทั้ง 3 กิจกรรม ซึ่งทำให้ทราบว่าต้นทุนระบบต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมสามารถสะท้อนต้นทุนที่แท้จริงของแต่ละกิจกรรมได้มากกว่าการคำนวณต้นทุนตามระบบบัญชีแบบดั้งเดิม จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัยทั้ง 7 ท่าน ได้เสนอแนวทางการปรับลดต้นทุนที่เหมาะสมกับบริษัท โดยความแนวคิดที่ถูกนำเสนอมากที่สุด คือ พิจารณาเปรียบเทียบการซ่อมบำรุงระหว่างช่างของบริษัทกับช่างภายนอก และการซ่อมบำรุงเชิงรักษาป้องกัน ลำดับถัดมาคือ เพิ่มค่าแรงจูงใจในการดูแลรักษารถ พิจารณาเปรียบเทียบราคาอะไหล่จากคู่ค้าที่มีความเหมาะสม การซ่อมบำรุงแบบความน่าเชื่อถือเป็นศูนย์กลาง ขายรถบรรทุกเก่า-ซื้อรถบรรทุกใหม่ และการรวบขั้นตอนกิจกรรมการวางแผน B01-B03 โดยความคิดเห็นนร้อยละ 90 ของผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์มุ่งประเด็นไปที่การลดค่าใช้จ่ายในกิจกรรมการซ่อมบำรุงเป็นหลัก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้ให้บริการขนส่งโดยรถบรรทุก | th |
| dc.subject | ACTIVITY BASED COSTING | en |
| dc.subject | TRANSPORTATION PROVIDER | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | COST ANALYSIS USING ACTIVITY BASED COSTING AND COST REDUCTION MODEL FOR TRANSPORTATION PROVIDER : A CASE STUDY OF ABC COMPANY LIMITED | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมและแนวทางการลดต้นทุนของผู้ให้บริการขนส่ง กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ABC จำกัด | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |