http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/577| Title: | THE BEHAVIOR IN JOB PERFORMANCE BASED ON GOOD GOVERNANCE OF NONCOMMISSIONED MILITARY OFFICIALS IN THE 2ND BATTALION OF INFANTRY REGIMENT 111 IN TABOONMEE SUB-DISTRICT, KHOCHAN DISTRICT, CHON BURI PROVINCE พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของกำลังพลชั้นประทวน กองพันทหารราบที่ 2 กรมทหารราบที่ 111 ตำบลท่าบุญมี อำเภอเกาะจันทร์ จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Sitthinon Kiartthanaworada สิทธินนท์ เกียรติธนาวรดา TEERAPONG PURIPANIK ธีระพงษ์ ภูริปาณิก Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws |
| Keywords: | พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาล/กำลังพลชั้นประทวน /กองพันทหารราบที่ 2 behavior in job performance based on good Governance/Noncommissioned Military officials/2nd battalion of infantry regiment 111 |
| Issue Date: | 20 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research work aimed 1) To study The behavior in job performance based on good Governance of Noncommissioned Military officials in the 2nd battalion of infantry regiment 111 in Taboonmee sub-district, Khochan District, Chon Buri Province and 2) To explore personal factor affecting to the behavior in job performance based on good Governance of Noncommissioned Military officials in the 2nd battalion of infantry regiment 111 in Taboonmee sub-district, Khochan District, Chon Buri Province. The population of this research were 166 Noncommissioned Military officials in the 2nd battalion of infantry regiment 111. The instrument used in this study was a questionnaire. The statistics used in data analysis composed of frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. T-test, and One-way ANOVA at statistical significance of .05 were used for hypothesis test.
The result showed that : 1. For the exploration of the behavior in job performance based on good Governance of Noncommissioned Military officials in the 2nd battalion of infantry regiment 111 in Taboonmee sub-district, Khochan District, Chon Buri Province was at a very high level in overall. When each aspect was examined, it was found that, At the highest level, 4 factors can be in descending order as follows Cost – effectiveness or Economy (µ = 4.26) followed by participation (µ = 4.21), morality (µ = 4.21) and the rule of law (µ = 4.21), respectively. There are two other issues with a high average level, Accountability (µ = 4.19) and Responsibility (µ = 4.17). and 2. The hypothesis testing found that personnel with different Education level and Receiving information / corporate governance training There was a different behavior in job performance based on good Governance With statistical significance at the .05 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของกำลังพลชั้นประทวน กองพันทหารราบที่ 2 กรมทหารราบที่ 111 ตำบลท่าบุญมี อำเภอเกาะจันทร์ จังหวัดชลบุรี และเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของกำลังพลชั้นประทวน กองพันทหารราบที่ 2 กรมทหารราบที่ 111 ตำบลท่าบุญมี อำเภอเกาะจันทร์ จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามข้อมูลทั่วไป ทำการวิจัยด้วยวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องที่ใช้ในการสำรวจวิจัย โดยประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นายทหารชั้นประทวนในกองพันทหารราบที่ 2 กรมทหารราบที่ 111 ตำบลท่าบุญมี อำเภอเกาะจันทร์ จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 166 นาย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ประมวลผลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One – way Analysisof Variance) โดยกำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กำลังพลชั้นประทวน กองพันทหารราบที่ 2 กรมทหารราบที่ 111 ตำบลท่าบุญมี อำเภอเกาะจันทร์ จังหวัดชลบุรี ส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นต่อพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานบนพื้นฐานหลักธรรมาภิบาล โดยรวมนั้นมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (µ = 4.21) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4 ปัจจัย โดยสามารถเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านหลักความคุ้มค่า (µ = 4.26) รองลงมาคือด้านหลักการมีส่วนร่วม (µ = 4.21) ด้านหลักคุณธรรม (µ = 4.21) และด้านหลักนิติธรรม (µ = 4.21) ตามลำดับ และมีประเด็นที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก อีก 2 ประเด็น ได้แก่ ด้านหลักความโปร่งใส (µ = 4.19) และด้านหลักความรับผิดชอบ (µ = 4.17) และ 2. ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า กำลังพลที่มีระดับการศึกษา และการได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสาร/การอบรมธรรมาภิบาล แตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานบนพื้นฐานหลักธรรมาภิบาลของกำลังพลกองพันทหารราบที่ 2 แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Political Science (M.Pol.Sc.) รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/577 |