http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/574| Title: | STRATEGIES FOR RETRIEVE RETENTION AND EXPANSION THE CUSTOMER BASE OF ALLIANZ AYUDHYA'S REPRESENTATIVE FOR LIFE INSURANCE IN THE SUPER SMART SOCIETY 5.0 ERA กลยุทธ์การสืบสาน รักษาและต่อยอดฐานลูกค้าของ ตัวแทนบริษัท อลิอันซ์อยุธยาประกันชีวิตในยุค Super Smart Society 5.0 |
| Authors: | Chakrapong Kidmai จักรพงษ์ คิดหมาย RAPEEPORN SRIJUMPA ระพีพร ศรีจำปา Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Keywords: | อลิอันซ์อยุธยา ประกันชีวิต กลยุทธ์ ALLIANZ AYUDHYA LIFE INSURANCE Strategy |
| Issue Date: | 20 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research is a qualitative research studies consist of 2 process as follows: step 1, the sample are 20 customers of Allianz Ayudhya who buy a life insurance more than 1 year. In-depth interviews were used as a tool for data collection to interview the customer in topic customer relationship management in the Super smart society 5.0 era and data analysis by content analysis method. Thus, the research results from step 1 were used for in-depth interview in step 2. Step 2, sample are 20 executives of Allianz Ayudhya to interview about strategies for retrieve retention and expansion the customer base of Allianz Ayudhya’s representative for Life insurance in the Super smart society 5.0 era.
The research finding indicate about customer’s vision to customer relationship management in the Super smart society 5.0 era and strategies for retrieve retention and expansion the customer base of Allianz Ayudhya’s representative for Life insurance in the Super smart society 5.0 era which can be summarized as 9 strategies as follows, 1) database strategy 2) technology used strategy 3) customer relationship strategy 4) claims service strategy 5) promotion strategy 6) after-sales service strategy 7) customer privileges strategy 8) customer care and quick response strategy and 9) customer need analysis strategy, The results of this research can be developed to model called “2RE model” การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) มีกระบวนการทำวิจัย 2 กระบวนการ ดังนี้ กระบวนการวิจัยขั้นที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นลูกค้าที่ซื้อประกันชีวิตของบริษัท อลิอันซ์อยุธยาประกันชีวิต ที่ชำระเบี้ยประกันชีวิตต่อเนื่องเป็นระยะเวลาไม่น้อยกว่า 1 ปี จำนวน 20 คน โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเพื่อสอบถามมุมมองของลูกค้าต่อการบริหารลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ในยุค Super Smart Society 5.0 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) และนำผลการวิจัยที่ได้รับจากกระบวนการวิจัยขั้นที่ 1 มาทำการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In depth interview) กับผู้บริหารตัวแทนบริษัท อลิอันซ์อยุธยาประกันชีวิต เพื่อสอบถามกลยุทธ์การสืบสาน รักษา และต่อยอดฐานลูกค้าของตัวแทน บริษัท อลิอันซ์อยุธยาประกันชีวิตในยุค Super Smart Society 5.0 จำนวน 20 คน เพื่อสรุปเป็นกลยุทธ์การสืบสาน รักษา และต่อยอดฐานลูกค้าของตัวแทน บริษัท อลิอันซ์อยุธยาประกันชีวิตในยุค Super Smart Society 5.0 ผลการวิจัยที่ได้รับทำให้ทราบถึงมุมมองของลูกค้าของบริษัท อลิอันซ์อยุธยาประกันชีวิตต่อการบริหารลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ ในยุค Super Smart Society 5.0 และทราบถึงกลยุทธ์การสืบสาน รักษา และต่อยอดฐานลูกค้าของตัวแทน บริษัท อลิอันซ์อยุธยาประกันชีวิตในยุค Super Smart Society 5.0 สามารถสรุปเป็นแผนกลยุทธ์การสืบสาน รักษา และต่อยอด ได้ทั้งหมด 9 กลยุทธ์ ได้แก่ 1) กลยุทธ์การสร้างฐานข้อมูล 2) กลยุทธ์การใช้เทคโนโลยี 3) กลยุทธ์การสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า 4) กลยุทธ์การเรียกร้องสินไหม 5) กลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมการขาย 6) กลยุทธ์การบริการหลังการขาย 7) กลยุทธ์การดูแลสิทธิพิเศษของลูกค้า 8) กลยุทธ์การดูแลและตอบสนองลูกค้าอย่างรวดเร็ว และ 9) กลยุทธ์การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของลูกค้า ซึ่งสามารถพัฒนาเป็นโมเดล “2RE model” |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/574 |