http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/567Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thanika Boonthon | en |
| dc.contributor | ฐานิกา บุญโทน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PRAYOON IMSAWASD | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประยูร อิ่มสวาสดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the motivation of school teachers in United Campus Group, Chonburi 3, under the Office of Secondary Education Service Area, Chonburi, Rayong 2) To study the effectiveness of schools in the United Campus Group, Chonburi 3 under the Office of Secondary Education Service Area, Chonburi, Rayong. 3) To find the relationship between teachers' motivation and effectiveness of schools in the Chonburi United Campus Group 3 under the Chonburi Secondary Educational Service Area Office, Rayong. The population used in this research was 957 civil servants in the Chon Buri Campus Group 3 under the Chonburi Secondary Educational Service Area Office, Rayong for the academic year 2021. The sample size was determined using the table of Krejcie & Morgan (1970, pp. 607-610.) received a sample size of 278 people. Then, random sampling was performed using stratified random sampling according to the number of schools in the United Campus Group 3. The instrument used for data collection was a 5-level estimation questionnaire which was divided into 2 parts as follows: Part 1 was a questionnaire on the motivation of teachers in the Chon Buri Campus Group 3 under the Chonburi Secondary Educational Service Area Office, Rayong, 39 items, with a power to discriminate between .25 - .79 and belief values. The whole copy is equal to .97 Part 2 is a questionnaire on the effectiveness of the Chon Buri Campus Group 3 under the Chon Buri Secondary Educational Service Area Office, Rayong, total of 25 items, with the power to classify each item between .34 - .78 and the confidence in the whole version is equal to .97 The statistics used in the data analysis were to find the average score (x̄ ). Standard deviation (SD) and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient statistics. The results of the research found that 1. Teachers' performance motivation in the United Campus Group 3 Schools under the district office Secondary education in Chonburi, Rayong, overall and in each aspect were at a high level. 2. The effectiveness of the schools in the United Campus Group, Chonburi 3 under the Office of Educational Service Areas. Secondary School, Chonburi, Rayong, overall and in each aspect are at a high level. 3. Teacher's performance motivation and effectiveness of the three schools in the United Campus, Chonburi 3 affiliated Office of Secondary Education Service Area, Chonburi, Rayong, found that overall there was a high level of correlation.statistically significant at the .01 level | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนในกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง 2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง 3) เพื่อหาถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูในโรงเรียนกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง ประจำปีการศึกษา 2564 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 957 คน กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางของ เครจซี่ และมอร์แกน (Krejcie & Morgan, 1970, pp. 607-610) ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 278 คน จากนั้นดำเนินการสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified random sampling) ตามจำนวนโรงเรียนในกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 3 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ซึ่งจำแนกออกเป็น 2 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง 39 ข้อ โดยมีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้อระหว่าง .25 - .79 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .97 ตอนที่ 2 เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง จำนวนรวม 25 ข้อ โดยมีอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง .34 - .78 และความค่าเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .97 โดยสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การหาค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย (x̄ ) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และสถิติค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขตชลบุรี ระยอง โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง พบว่า โดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความสัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู | th |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตชลบุรี 3 | th |
| dc.subject | สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง | th |
| dc.subject | RELATIONSHIP | en |
| dc.subject | THE MOTIVATION OF SCHOOL TEACHER | en |
| dc.subject | THE EFFECTIVENESS OF SCHOOL | en |
| dc.subject | UNITED CAMPUS GROUP CHONBURI 3 | en |
| dc.subject | THE OFFICE OF SECONDARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA CHONBURI RAYONG | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN TEACHER'S PERFORMANCE MOTIVATION AND EFFECTIVENESS OF COOPERATIVE COLLEGE CHONBURI REGION 3, UNDER THE OFFICE OF THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA CHONBURI, RAYONG | en |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนกลุ่มสหวิทยาชลบุรี เขต 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |