http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/564Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Patcharawan Wantawee | en |
| dc.contributor | พัชราวรรณ วรรณทวี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | NIRUN WITIT-ANUN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นิรันดร์ วิทิตอนันต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/6/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Titanium chromium nitride (TiCrN) thin films were deposited on Si substrate by reactive DC magnetron sputtering method from a mosaic Ti-Cr target. The effect of Cr content on the structure and hardness of the as-deposited films were investigated. The films were characterized by Grazing Incidence X-ray (GI-XRD), Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscopy (FE-SEM), and Energy Dispersive X-ray spectroscopy (EDX) whereas the hardness was measured from Nanoindentation. The results showed that the crystal structure, microstructure, surface morphology, and chemical compositions were varied with Cr content. The (Ti,Cr)N solid solution of (111), (200) and (220) planes with nanocrystal structure which crystal size of less than 20 nm was obtained. The crystal size and lattice constant were in the range of 13.1 – 18.2 nm and 4.203 – 4.280 Å, respectively. The thickness of thin films was in the range of 141 – 256 nm. The cross-sectional morphology showed the columnar structure. The chemical compositions of titanium, chromium, and nitrogen with different ratios were found from the as-deposited thin film. The hardness of the as-deposited film was in ranged from 12.17 – 15.64 GPa, varying through to the chromium content and crystalline size of the film. The maximum hardness was 15.64 GPa as the chromium content was 20.01 at% with an average crystal size of 13.4 nm were exhibited from this research. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ฟิล์มบางไทเทเนียมโครเมียมไนไตรด์ (TiCrN) เคลือบบนแผ่นซิลิคอนที่เป็นวัสดุรองรับด้วยวิธีรีแอคตีฟดีซีแมกนีตรอนสปัตเตอริงจากเป้าสารเคลือบแบบโมเสกของไทเทเนียม-โครเมียม เพื่อศึกษาผลของปริมาณโครเมียมต่อโครงสร้างและความแข็งของฟิล์มบางที่เตรียมได้ ฟิล์มบางที่เคลือบได้ถูกนำไปวิเคราะห์ด้วยเทคนิค Grazing Incidence X-ray (GI-XRD), Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscopy (FE-SEM) และ Energy Dispersive X-ray spectroscopy (EDX) ส่วนความแข็งของฟิล์มวัดด้วยเทคนิค Nanoindentation ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่าโครงสร้างผลึก โครงสร้างจุลภาค ลักษณะพื้นผิวและองค์ประกอบธาตุของฟิล์มที่เคลือบได้แปรตามปริมาณโครเมียม โดยฟิล์มที่เคลือบได้เป็นชั้นเคลือบของสารละลายของแข็งไทเทเนียมโครเมียมไนไตรด์ระนาบ (111) (200) และ (220) มีโครงสร้างผลึกระดับนาโนเมตรซึ่งมีขนาดผลึกเล็กกว่า 20 nm ขนาดผลึกและค่าคงที่แลตทิซมีค่าในช่วง 13.1 – 18.2 nm และ 4.194 – 4.280 Å ตามลำดับ ความหนาของฟิล์มมีค่าในช่วง 141 – 256 nm ภาคตัดขวางฟิล์มที่เคลือบได้มีโครงสร้างแบบคอลัมนาร์ ฟิล์มบางที่ได้มีไทเทเนียม โครเมียม และไนโตรเจนเป็นองค์ประกอบทางเคมีในอัตราส่วนต่าง ๆ กัน ความแข็งของฟิล์มที่เคลือบได้มีค่าในช่วง 12.17 – 15.64 GPa แปรค่าตามปริมาณโครเมียมและขนาดผลึกของฟิล์ม โดยฟิล์มที่เคลือบได้ในงานวิจัยนี้มีค่าสูงสุดเท่ากับ 15.64 GPa เมื่อปริมาณโครเมียมเท่ากับ 20.01 at% และขนาดผลึกเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 13.4 nm | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ฟิล์มบาง/ไทเทเนียมโครเมียมไนไตรด์/รีแอคตีฟดีซีแมกนีตรอนสปัตเตอริง/เป้าสารเคลือบแบบโมเสก/ความแข็ง | th |
| dc.subject | THIN FILM/TITANIUM CHROMIUM NITRIDE/REACTIVE DC MAGNETRON SPUTTERING/MOSAIC TARGET/HARDNESS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Materials Science | en |
| dc.title | Preparation and Characterization of Nanostructured TiCrN Thin Films Deposited by Reactive DC Magnetron Sputtering Method from Mosaic Target | en |
| dc.title | การเตรียมและศึกษาลักษณะเฉพาะของฟิล์มบางไทเทเนียมโครเมียมไนไตรด์โครงสร้างนาโนที่เคลือบด้วยวิธีรีแอคตีฟดีซีแมกนีตรอนสปัตเตอริงจากเป้าสารเคลือบแบบโมเสก | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |