http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/560Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sattawat Moonsorn | en |
| dc.contributor | ศตวรรษ มูลสอน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHANUDDA NABKASORN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนัดดา แนบเกษร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/6/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Depression is a significant problem affecting the quality of life in adolescents. This predictive correlational research aimed to determine depression and its predictive with selected factors among high school students. A Multi-stage random sampling technique was used to recruit 102 high school students under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Udon Thani, who met the inclusion criteria. The data were collected using six research instruments including 1) personal information records, 2) the Center for Epidemiological Studies-Depression Scale (CES-D), 3) the Rosenberg Self-Esteem Scale, 4) bullying victimization questionnaire, 5) the Resilience Inventory, and 6) the Multidimensional Scale of Perceived Social Support. The Cronbach's alpha coefficients of the instruments were .90, .85, .83, .99, .97, respectively. Data were collected in December-2021 and were analyzed by descriptive statistics and stepwise multiple regression. The result revealed that about 64.71 percent of the samples had depression. Factors such as self-esteem (β = -.468, p< .001) and bullying victimization (β = .397, p< .001) significant predicted depression. These two factors explained 39.3 percent of the variance for depression in high school students. (R2 = .393, F2, 99 = 32.021, p < .001) The prevalence in this study showed a marked increase from previous studies and confirms that self-esteem and bullying victimization influenced depression among high school students. Therefore, school administrators and mental health care providers should give importance and surveillance of depression and promote the program for enhancing self-esteem and preventing bullying victimization in order to reduce and prevent depression among high school students. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ภาวะซึมเศร้าเป็นปัญหาสุขภาพที่สำคัญและส่งผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของวัยรุ่น การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนายครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภาวะซึมเศร้า และปัจจัยทำนายภาวะซึมเศร้าของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 20 จังหวัดอุดรธานี จำนวน 102 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอนและมีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์คัดเข้า เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ 1) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล 2) แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้า 3) แบบประเมินการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง 4) แบบประเมินการถูกข่มเหงรังแก 5) แบบประเมินความแข็งแกร่งในชีวิต 6) แบบประเมินการสนับสนุนทางสังคม โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .90, .85, .83, .99 และ .97 ตามลำดับ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในช่วงเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2564 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีภาวะซึมเศร้าร้อยละ 64.71 ปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายภาวะซึมเศร้าของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ คือ การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง (β = -.468, p< .001) และการถูกข่มเหงรังแก (β = .397, p< .001) โดยสามารถร่วมกันทำนายภาวะซึมเศร้าได้ร้อยละ 39.3 (R2 = .393, F2, 99 = 32.021, p < .001) ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า ภาวะซึมเศร้าของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีความชุกค่อนข้างสูง การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองและการถูกข่มเหงรังแกเป็นตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อภาวะซึมเศร้า ดังนั้นผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และบุคลากรทางด้านสุขภาพจิต ควรให้ความสำคัญ เฝ้าระวัง และควรพัฒนากิจกรรมหรือโปรแกรมเพื่อส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง และการป้องกันการถูกข่มเหงรังแก ซึ่งจะช่วยป้องกันหรือลดภาวะซึมเศร้าในนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะซึมเศร้า | th |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยทำนาย | th |
| dc.subject | นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
| dc.subject | DEPRESSION | en |
| dc.subject | PREDICTIVE FACTORS | en |
| dc.subject | HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | PREDICTIVE FACTORS OF DEPRESSION AMONG HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยทำนายภาวะซึมเศร้าของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |