http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/556| Title: | FACTORS INFLUENCING ADHERENCE TO CARDIAC REHABILITATION IN PATIENTS UNDERGOING CORONARY ARTERY BYPASS GRAFT SURGERY ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความร่วมมือในการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพหัวใจ ของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ |
| Authors: | Wannisa Jampathet วรรณนิศา จำปาเทศ KHEMARADEE MASINGBOON เขมารดี มาสิงบุญ Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing |
| Keywords: | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพล ความร่วมมือในการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพหัวใจ การผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ โรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจ FACTORS INFLUENCING ADHERENCE TO CARDIAC REHABILITATION CORONARY ARTERY BYPASS GRAFT SURGERY CORONARY ARTERY DISEASE |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Adherence to cardiac rehabilitation can reduce risk factors for recurrence of coronary heart disease in patients underwent coronary artery bypass graft surgery. This predictive research was conducted to describe adherence to cardiac rehabilitation and its influencing factors among coronary artery disease patients who underwent coronary artery bypass graft surgery. The participants were patients with coronary artery disease who underwent coronary artery bypass graft surgery for 3-12 months and being followed up at the outpatient department at Phramongkutklao Hospital, Somdet Phra Pinklao Hospital, and Bhumibol Adulyadej Hospital. A simple random sampling technique was used to recruit 108 participants into the study. Research instruments consisted of the demographic data record form, the Charlson Comorbidity Index, the 12-Item Short Form Health Survey, the Perceived Barriers to Cardiac Rehabilitation Questionnaire, the Family Support Questionnaires, and the Adherence to Cardiac Rehabilitation Questionnaires. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and multiple regression analysis.
The results showed that the participants had a relatively high mean of adherence to cardiac rehabilitation (M = 42.35, SD = 4.75). Co-morbidities together with perceptions of health, perceived barriers to cardiac rehabilitation, and family support could explain total variance of 31 % (Adjusted R2 = .31, p < .001) for adherence to cardiac rehabilitation. The perceptions of health status had the most effect on adherence to cardiac rehabilitation (β = .314, p < .001), followed by family support (β = .250, p = .004), and perceived barriers to cardiac rehabilitation (β = -.241, p = .044). Meanwhile, Co-morbidities was not significant influence on adherence to cardiac rehabilitation.
The findings suggest that nurses should develop a program to promote adherence to cardiac rehabilitation in patients undergoing coronary artery bypass graft surgery by promoting their correct perceptions of health status, reduction their perceived barriers, and focusing on family participation for preventing the recurrence of coronary artery disease. ความร่วมมือในการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพหัวใจ สามารถลดปัจจัยเสี่ยงและการกลับมาเป็นซ้ำของโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจในผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจได้ การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบหาความสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนายเพื่อศึกษาความร่วมมือในการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพหัวใจ และปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความร่วมมือในการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพหัวใจของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดทำทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจครั้งแรก ในระยะ 3-12 เดือน มารับบริการที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลพระมงกุฏเกล้า โรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระปิ่นเกล้า และโรงพยาบาลภูมิพลอดุลยเดช จำนวน 108 ราย คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบบันทึกโรคร่วม แบบสอบถามการรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพ แบบสอบถามการรับรู้อุปสรรคในการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพหัวใจ แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางครอบครัว และแบบสอบถามความร่วมมือในการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพหัวใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีค่าเฉลี่ยความร่วมมือในการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพหัวใจภายหลังผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจค่อนข้างสูง (M = 42.35, SD = 4.75) ปัจจัยโรคร่วม การรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพ การรับรู้อุปสรรคในการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพหัวใจ และการสนับสนุนทางครอบครัว สามารถร่วมกันทำนายความร่วมมือในการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพหัวใจของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจได้ ร้อยละ 31 (Adjusted R2 = .31, p < .001) โดย การรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพมีอำนาจในการทำนายความร่วมมือในการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพหัวใจได้มากที่สุด (β = .314, p < .001) รองลงมาคือ การสนับสนุนทางครอบครัว (β = .250, p = .004) และการรับรู้อุปสรรคในการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพหัวใจ (β = -.241, p = .044) ส่วนโรคร่วมพบว่าไม่มีอิทธิพลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติต่อความร่วมมือในการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพหัวใจ ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ สามารถนำข้อมูลที่ได้ไปเป็นแนวทางพัฒนารูปแบบหรือโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความร่วมมือในการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพหัวใจในผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดทางเบี่ยงหลอดเลือดหัวใจ โดยส่งเสริมให้ผู้ป่วยเกิดการรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพที่ถูกต้อง สนับสนุนให้ครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมในการดูแล โดยคำนึงถึงอุปสรรคที่ส่งผลต่อความร่วมมือในการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพหัวใจ เพื่อป้องกันการกลับเป็นซ้ำ |
| Description: | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/556 |