http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/555Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Patcharin Boonthanom | en |
| dc.contributor | พัชรินทร์ บุญถนอม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHANANDCHIDADUSSADEE TOONSIRI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนัญชิดาดุษฎี ทูลศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Sexual media literacy is important skill for adolescents and provides immunity for adolescents to online sexual media consumption. This research aimed to identify factors affecting sexual media literacy among senior high school students in Mueang district, Chanthaburi province. One hundred and ninety-four senior high school students in Mueang district, Chanthaburi province were recruited using the cluster random sampling technique. Research instruments included questionnaires to gather data for demographic information, online media etiquette, attitude, peer influence, obtaining sexual information online, and sexual media literacy. Descriptive statistics and stepwise multiple regression analysis were used to analyze data. The results revealed that sexual media literacy of the participants were at a moderate level (M = 3.33, SD = 1.35). The significant predictors of sexual media literacy of the participants were peer influence (β = .240), online media etiquette (β = .253), obtaining sexual information online (β = .215), and attitude (β = .186). These predictors could together explain 27.3 % of variance in sexual media literacy among senior high school students (R2 = .273, p < .01). These findings suggest that nurse practitioners and other health care providers should apply these study results to develop interventions or programs aimed at promoting sexual media literacy among senior high school students by focusing on peer influence, online media etiquette, obtaining sexual information online, and attitude. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์เรื่องเพศเป็นทักษะที่มีความสำคัญต่อเด็กวัยรุ่น และเป็นภูมิคุ้มกันสำหรับเด็กวัยรุ่นในการบริโภคสื่อสื่อออนไลน์เรื่องเพศ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์เรื่องเพศของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดจันทบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนทั้งชายและหญิงที่กำลังเรียนอยู่ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชน ในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดจันทบุรี ซึ่งได้มาด้วยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม จำนวน 194 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล มารยาทในการใช้สื่อออนไลน์ ทัศนคติต่อการใช้สื่อออนไลน์เรื่องเพศ อิทธิพลของเพื่อนต่อการใช้สื่อออนไลน์เรื่องเพศ การเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารออนไลน์เรื่องเพศ และการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์เรื่องเพศ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนา และสถิติสมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์เรื่องเพศ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (M = 3.33, SD = 1.350) และปัจจัยที่สามารถร่วมทำนายการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์เรื่องเพศของกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีทั้งหมด 4 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ อิทธิพลของเพื่อนต่อการใช้สื่อออนไลน์เรื่องเพศ (β = -.240) มารยาทในการใช้สื่อออนไลน์ (β = .253) การเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารออนไลน์เรื่องเพศ (β = -.215) และทัศนคติต่อการใช้สื่อออนไลน์เรื่องเพศ (β = .186) โดยสามารถร่วมกันทำนายการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์เรื่องเพศได้ร้อยละ 27.3 (R2 = .273, p < .01) จากผลการวิจัยมีข้อเสนอแนะว่าพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชนและบุคลากรด้านสุขภาพสามารถนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการพัฒนากิจกรรม/ โปรแกรมเพื่อส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมีการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์เรื่องเพศ โดยเน้นเรื่องอิทธิพลของเพื่อนต่อการใช้สื่อออนไลน์เรื่องเพศ มารยาทในการใช้สื่อออนไลน์ การเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารออนไลน์เรื่องเพศ ทัศนคติต่อการใช้สื่อออนไลน์เรื่องเพศ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัย/ การรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์เรื่องเพศ/ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
| dc.subject | FACTORS/ SEXUAL MEDIA LITERACY/ SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING SEXUAL MEDIA LITERACY AMONG SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS IN MUEANG DISTRICT, CHANTHABURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการรู้เท่าทันสื่อออนไลน์เรื่องเพศของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดจันทบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |