http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/553Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Opas Chitrayon | en |
| dc.contributor | โอภาส จิตระยนต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | VICHIEN TANSIRIKONGKHON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิเชียร ตันศิริคงคล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Arts in Political Science (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The research on “Political Participation of People in Na Pha That Subdistrict Administrative Organization Area, Phanat Nikhom District, Chonburi” has the following objectives: 1) to study levels of participation in local politics of people in the area of Na Pha That Subdistrict Administrative Organization, Phanat Nikhom District, Chonburi Province; and 2) to examine and compare levels of participation in local politics of people in the area of Na Pha That Subdistrict Administrative Organization by looking into detail of each personal factor. The sample groups of this research were composed of 373 people dwelling around the area of Na Pha That Subdistrict Administrative Organization, Phanat Nikhom District, Chonburi Province. They were grouped by means of Stratified Random Sampling, as well as using questionnaires. In data analysis, this research applied descriptive and inferential statistics. Finally, it was found that most respondents were male, 54.4 percent. Age was ranged between 31 and 40, 30.3 percent. 54.2 percent got married. 44.5 percent had university degrees. Company or shop employees were summed up 22.8 percent. 31.6 percent received salary between 20,001 and 30,000 Baht. Mostly, 88.8 percent had general villagers’ duty in their community. Following up the research objectives as stated above, the outcomes suggested the following. As for levels of participation in local politics of people around the area of Na Pha That Subdistrict Administrative Organization, Phanat Nikhom District, Chonburi Province, overall, it was in the lowest scale. When differentiating the results in each aspect, the highest mean showed participation in local politics campaigns, followed by participation in national politics, respectively. In comparing personal factors, including gender, age, social status, educational background, careers, and income, to participation levels in local politics of people around the area of Na Pha That Subdistrict Administrative Organization, Phanat Nikhom District, Chonburi Province, it showed that variants on personal factors contributed to different levels of participation in local politics at .05 level of statistical significance, which was in line with the assumptions. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนในเขตองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลหน้าพระธาตุ อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองระดับท้องถิ่นของประชาชนในเขตองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลหน้าพระธาตุ อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองระดับท้องถิ่นของประชาชนในเขตองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลหน้าพระธาตุ อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ประชากรที่อาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลหน้าพระธาตุ อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 373 คน ใช้วิธีจัดกลุ่มแบบสัดส่วน (Stratifield random sampling) โดยการใช้แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย คิดเป็นร้อยละ 54.4 มีอายุ ระหว่าง 31 - 40 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 30.3 สถานภาพสมรส คิดเป็นร้อยละ 54.2 ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 44.5 อาชีพพนักงานบริษัท/พนักงานร้านค้า คิดเป็นร้อยละ 22.8 มีรายได้ต่อเดือน 20,001-30,000 บาท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 31.6 และส่วนใหญ่มีหน้าที่ในชุมชนกลุ่มชาวบ้านทั่วไป คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.8 ผลการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ ประกอบด้วย 1) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองระดับท้องถิ่นของประชาชนในเขตองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลหน้าพระธาตุ อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด การร่วมรณรงค์การเมืองท้องถิ่น รองลงมาคือ การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองระดับชาติ ตามลำดับ เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านตามลำดับ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองระดับท้องถิ่นของประชาชนในเขตองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลหน้าพระธาตุ อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพและรายได้ ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองระดับท้องถิ่นของประชาชนที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ ในเขตองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลหน้าพระธาตุ อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี ที่แตกต่างกัน มีระดับการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองระดับท้องถิ่นแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | หลักธรรมาภิบาล การบริหารงาน การประเมิน | th |
| dc.subject | GOOD GOVERNANCE ADMINISTRATION EVALUATION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | Political participation of people in Na Pha That Subdistrict Administrative Organization area. Phanat Nikhom District Chonburi | en |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของประชาชนในเขตองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลหน้าพระธาตุ อำเภอพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |