http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/552| Title: | THE GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT OF RAYONG PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานบุคคลขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดระยอง |
| Authors: | Pannawitch Supakritchaiwat ปัณณวิชญ์ ศุภกฤษ์ชัยวัชร์ CHAKCHAI SUEPRASERTSITTHI จักรชัย สื่อประเสริฐสิทธิ์ Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | แนวทางการพัฒนา/ การบริหารงานบุคคล/ องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดระยอง GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPMENT/ HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT/ RAYONG PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objective of this research is to study the situation of human resource management of Rayong Provincial Administrative Organization, the problems and obstacles in human resource management of Rayong Provincial Administrative Organization, and the guidelines for developing human resource management of the Rayong Provincial Administrative Organization. The key informants are 15 people who are personnel of Rayong Provincial Administrative Organization. Three of them are responsible for setting human resource management policies. Seven of them are responsible for ordering human resource management, and another five are staff members working on human resource management. The data were collected by using a semi-structured interview method. Furthermore, the data were examined by using content analysis and triangulation techniques. The study found that
1. Human resource management of Rayong Provincial Administrative Organization, there is now a 3-year human resources plan as a guideline for personnel planning. The selection of civil servants must request the Department of Local Administration to undertake the recruitment process. Compensation and welfare rights are paid following the rules for human resource management of the Provincial Administrative Organization. There is a clear and fair assessment of personnel. There is always support for personnel to develop themselves. Moreover, being fired is a clear and fair procedure.
2. Problems and obstacles in human resource management of the Rayong Provincial Administrative Organization that found are the human resources plans of the Rayong Provincial Administrative Organization that are frequently revised. The recruitment of civil servants by the Department of Local Administration has been delayed. Compensation for some positions is inconsistent with the cost of living. Repacked personnel are not entitled to housing. The rules and regulations used to evaluate performance are difficult for personnel to understand. Personnel lack enthusiasm for self-improvement, and the compensation after retirement may not be enough for future living.
3. Development of human resource management of Rayong Provincial Administrative Organization can be done by studying future missions that may be transferred from other organization, requesting authority from the Department of Local Administrative to recruit civil servants, increasing compensation and amending rules on rights and benefits for personnel. The assessment should be simplified to make it easier for personnel to understand. Reducing the process or facilitating the request for training should be done. And the rate of remuneration after retirement should be amended. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสถานการณ์การบริหารงานบุคคลขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดระยอง ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคการบริหารงานบุคคลขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดระยอง และศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานบุคคลขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดระยอง โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญเป็นบุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดระยอง จำนวน 15 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้ที่มีหน้าที่กำหนดนโยบายการบริหารงานบุคคล จำนวน 3 คน ผู้ที่มีหน้าที่สั่งการเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานบุคคล จำนวน 7 คน และเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานเกี่ยวกับงานบุคคล จำนวน 5 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง (Semi-structured interview) และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) ตลอดจนตรวจสอบข้อมูลแบบสามเส้าด้านข้อมูล (Data triangulation) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. การบริหารงานบุคคลขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดระยองในปัจจุบันมีการจัดทำแผนอัตรากำลัง 3 ปี เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการวางแผนบุคลากร การสรรหาข้าราชการต้องร้องขอให้กรมส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นเป็นผู้ดำเนินการสรรหา มีการจ่ายค่าตอบแทนและสิทธิสวัสดิการตามหลักเกณฑ์การบริหารงานบุคคลขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด การประเมินผลบุคลากรมีแบบประเมินที่ชัดเจนและเป็นธรรม มีการสนับสนุนให้บุคลากรพัฒนาตนเองอยู่เสมอ และการให้บุคลากรพ้นจากงานมีขั้นตอนชันเจนเป็นธรรม 2. ปัญหาอุปสรรคการบริหารงานบุคคลขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดระยองที่พบ คือ แผนอัตรากำลังขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดระยองมีการแก้ไขบ่อย การสรรหาข้าราชการโดยกรมส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นมีความล่าช้า ค่าตอบแทนสำหรับบางตำแหน่งไม่สอดคล้องกับค่าครองชีพ บุคลากรบรรจุใหม่ไม่ได้รับสิทธิ์เกี่ยวกับที่พักอาศัย ระเบียบหลักเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานยากต่อความเข้าใจของบุคลากร บุคลากรขาดความกระตือรือร้นในการพัฒนาตนเอง และค่าตอบแทนหลังพ้นราชการอาจจะไม่เพียงพอต่อการดำรงชีพในอนาคต 3. การพัฒนาการบริหารงานบุคคลขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดระยองสามารถกระทำได้โดยการศึกษาภารกิจในอนาคตที่อาจจะได้รับการถ่ายโอนจากหน่วยงานอื่น เรียกร้องให้กรมส่งเสริมการปกครองท้องถิ่นคืนอำนาจในการสรรหาข้าราชการ เพิ่มค่าตอบแทนและแก้ไขกฎระเบียบเกี่ยวกับสิทธิและสวัสดิการสำหรับบุคลากร แก้ไขแบบประเมินให้ง่ายต่อความเข้าใจของบุคลากร ลดขั้นตอนหรืออำนวยความสะดวกในการขอเข้ารับการฝึกอบรม และแก้ไขอัตราค่าตอบแทนหลังจากพ้นราชการ |
| Description: | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/552 |