http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/544| Title: | Sustainable Eco-Industrial City Development: A Case Study of Laem Chabang City Municipality Chonburi Province. การพัฒนาเมืองอุตสาหกรรมเชิงนิเวศอย่างยั่งยืน กรณีศึกษา เทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Nattamon Kodsuwan นัฐมล คดสุวรรณ ANURAT ANANTANATORN อนุรัตน์ อนันทนาธร Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws |
| Keywords: | อุตสาหกรรมเชิงนิเวศ การจัดการ/ พื้นที่สีเขียว/ การพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิต/ ประชาชน/ ในเขตเทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง เมืองอุตสาหกรรม เทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง eco-industrial cities development laem chabang |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | A research on the development of an Eco-industrial Town : A case study of Laem Chabang Municipality, Chonburi. The purpose of this research is to 1.examine the public opinion level on the development of an Eco-industrial Town : A case study of Laem Chabang Municipality, Chonburi. 2. investigate the problems and difficulties on the development of an Eco-industrial Town : A case study of Laem Chabang Municipality, Chonburi. 3. present the guidelines on the development of an Eco-industrial Town : A case study of Laem Chabang Municipality, Chonburi. The researchers have studied the sustainable development of an Eco-industrial Town with the content which covers 5 dimensions including 1. physical dimension, 2. economic dimension, 3.environmental dimension, 4. social dimension, and 5. management dimension.
The first result : According to purpose number 1, the survey result of the public opinion level on the development of an Eco-Industrial Town has found that the physical dimension is overall uncertain with an average of 3.04, the economic dimension is overall uncertain with an average of 2.73, the environmental dimension is overall uncertain with an average of 2.75, the social dimension is overall uncertain with an average of 2.74, and the management dimension is overall uncertain with an average of 2.64, respectively.
The second result : According to purpose number 2, the problems and difficulties on the development of an Eco-industrial Town reveal that in the physical dimension, the traffic jam and the degraded nature are the biggest problems. In the economic dimension, the lower income of the community and the registered population have been taken jobs from the non-registered population are the biggest problems. In the environmental dimension, the degraded nature, dust, and pollution are the biggest problems. In the social dimension, having more non-registered population and less interaction in the community are the biggest problems. In the management dimension, lack of participation and the public confidence has decreased are the biggest problems.
The third result : According to purpose number 3, the guidelines on the development of an Eco-industrial Town with the strategies for the sustainable development of an Eco-industrial Town are 1. the potential development of officials and community leaders, 2. suggesting guidelines for industrial development in the area along with improving other dimensions, 3. bringing back public confidence, and 4. collecting all the problems and needs from the community and finding a solution together.
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องการพัฒนาเมืองอุตสาหกรรมเชิงนิเวศกรณีศึกษา เทศบาลนคร แหลมฉบังจังหวัดชลบุรีซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่สำคัญดังนี้ 1. เพื่อศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นของประชาชนที่มีต่อการพัฒนาเมืองอุตสาหกรรมเชิง นิเวศกรณีศึกษา เทศบาลนครแหลมฉบังจังหวัดชลบุรี 2.เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการพัฒนาเมืองอุตสาหกรรมเชิงนิเวศกรณีศึกษา เทศบาลนครแหลมฉบังจังหวัดชลบุรี 3.เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาเมืองอุตสาหกรรมเชิงนิเวศกรณีศึกษา เทศบาลนคร แหลมฉบังจังหวัด ชลบุรี ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาการพัฒนาเมืองอุตสาหกรรมเชิงนิเวศอย่างยั่งยืนโดยมีเนื้อหา ครอบคลุมทั้งหมด 5 มิติได้แก่ 1.ด้านมิติกายภาพ 2.ด้านมิติเศรษฐกิจ 3.ด้านมิติสิ่งแวดล้อม 4.ด้าน มิติสังคม 5.ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ข้อค้นพบข้อที่1 ตามวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่1 ผลการสำรวจระดับความคิดเห็นของ ประชาชนในการพัฒนาเมืองอุตสาหกรรม พบว่าด้านมิติกายภาพ โดยรวมประชาชนมีระดับความ คิดเห็นไม่แน่ใจโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.04 ด้านมิติเศรษฐกิจโดยรวมประชาชนมีระดับความคิดเห็นไม่แน่ โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 2.73 ด้านมิติ สิ่งแวดล้อม โดยรวมประชาชนมีระดับความคิดเห็นไม่แน่ใจ โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 2.75 มิติด้านสังคมโดยรวมประชาชนมี ระดับความคิดเห็นไม่แน่ใจ โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 2.74 ด้านการบริหารจัดการโดยรวมประชาชนมีระดับความคิดเห็นไม่แน่ใจ โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 2.64 ตามลำดับ ข้อค้นพบข้อที่ 2 ตามวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 2 ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการพัฒนาเมือง อุตสาหกรรมเชิงนิเวศ ด้านมิติกายภาพ ประเด็นเรื่อง ปัญหาการจรจรและธรรมชาติเสื่อมโทรมมาก ที่สุด ด้านมิติเศรษฐกิจ ประเด็นเรื่อง ชุมชนมีรายได้น้อยลง ประชาชนในพื้นที่ถูกแย่งงานจาก ประชากรแฝง มากที่สุด ด้านมิติสิ่งแวดลอ้ม ประเด็นเรื่องธรรมชาติเสื่อมโทรม ฝุ่นและมลพิษ มาก ที่สุด ด้านมิติสังคม ประเด็นเรื่อง ประชากรแฝงมากขึ้น ปฏิสัมพันธ์ในชุมชนน้อยลง มากที่สุด ด้าน มิติการบริหารจัดการ ประเด็นเรื่องการขาดการมีส่วนร่วม และความเชื่อมั่นของประชาชนลดลง มากที่สุด ข้อค้นพบข้อที่3 ตามวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 3 แนวทางการพัฒนาเมืองอุตสาหกรรมเชิง นิเวศ ซึ่งได้กลยุทธ์ในการพัฒนาเมืองอุตสาหกรรมเชิงนิเวศอย่างยั่งยืนดังนี้ 1.การพัฒนาศักยภาพ ของเจ้าหน้าที่และผู้นำชุมชุน 2.เสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมในพื้นที่ควบคู่กบัการ พัฒนามิติด้านอื่นๆ 3.ฟื้นฟูความเชื่อมั่นของประชาชน 4.รวบรวมประเด็นปัญหาและความต้องการ จากชุมชนและร่วมกันหาทางแก้ไข |
| Description: | Master Degree of Political Science (M.Pol.Sc.) รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/544 |