http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/543Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Parinda Waropasrungruang | en |
| dc.contributor | ปริณดา วโรภาสรุ่งเรือง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | TEERAPONG PURIPANIK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธีระพงษ์ ภูริปาณิก | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Political Science (M.Pol.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | A study on guidelines for the development of transformational leadership of the heads of government agencies in the Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization. This study aims to 1) study on transformational leadership of the heads of government agencies in the Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization, 2) study on factors which affect the transformational leadership of the heads of government agencies in the Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization, and 3) study on guidelines for the development of transformational leadership of the heads of government agencies in the Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization. This research is a mixed-method research between quantitative research and qualitative research. The findings indicate that the personnels in the Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization who do the questionnaires mostly have an opinion to the transformational leadership of the heads of government agencies in the Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization with a high average. When considering each aspect, the result was found that it is at a high average in all 4 aspects. It can be classified into descending order as follows: inspiring aspect, intellectual stimulation aspect, individualized consideration aspect and idealized influence aspect, respectively. Moreover, it was found that the personnels in the Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization who have different marital status, education level, affiliated segment, type of personnels, and average monthly income was a statistically significant difference in opinion at the 0.5 level which is in agreement with the research hypothesis. As for the leadership traits, it was found that 1) leadership traits for initiating structure (Task-Oriented) was a statistically significant correlation with opinions on transformational leadership of the heads of government agencies in the Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization at the .05 level with a positive correlation and a low level of relationship, and 2) leadership traits for consideration (Relationship-Oriented), overall, was a statistically significant correlation with opinions on transformational leadership of the heads of government agencies in the Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization at the .05 level with a positive correlation and a high level of relationship which is in agreement with 2 factors of research hypothesis. From the study of the guidelines for the leadership development of the heads of government agencies in the Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization, it was found that all executive levels of Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization need to develop the executives to work as teamwork, create a balance between employees and work, encourage the leadership that focused on, and understand subordinates’ mind, and the executives need to clearly specify the structure of work. From the study of the guidelines for the development of transformational leadership of the heads of government agencies in the Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization, it was found that 1) the idealized influence aspect is to support the creation of an idealistic leader who serves as an exemplary person or a model for others. Creating a model to be the standard for other personnel and developing leadership has 5 characteristics as follows: 1) integrity 2) compliance 3) generous 4) punctuality and 5) rigorous and well-planned. 2) Creating inspiration should have the purpose for individual level in career development, encouragement of positive thinking, increasing positive feeling, public interest, and creation of work motivation. 3) Intellectual stimulation. The executives should encourage the personnels to see problems as a challenge which every organization needs to face, accept the problems, find the solution together, and not let the problems happen again in the future along with having critical thinking and problem-solving. 4) Individualized consideration. The executives should treat their subordinates equally and analyze the competency of the subordinates to create work motivation. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่องการศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าส่วนราชการในองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าส่วนราชการในองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าส่วนราชการในองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าส่วนราชการในองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงผสมผสาน(Mixed-method design) ระหว่างเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) และเชิงคุณภาพ (Quanlitative Research) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า บุคลากรในองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรีที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าส่วนราชการในองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยรวมนั้นมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 4 ด้าน โดยสามารถเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ด้านการกระตุ้นทางปัญญา ด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล และด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ ตามลำดับ และพบว่าบุคลากรในองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี ที่มีสถานภาพการสมรส ระดับการศึกษา ส่วนงานที่สังกัด ประเภทบุคลากร และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าส่วนราชการในองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานการวิจัย ส่วนลักษณะภาวะผู้นำ พบว่า 1) ลักษณะภาวะผู้นำที่มุ่งเน้นมิติด้านกิจสัมพันธ์ (มุ่งเน้นงาน) มีความสัมพันธ์กับความคิดเห็นต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าส่วนราชการในองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวก และมีระดับความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับต่ำ และ 2) ลักษณะภาวะผู้นำที่มุ่งเน้นมิติด้านมิตรสัมพันธ์ (มุ่งเน้นคน) ในภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กับความคิดเห็นต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าส่วนราชการในองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวก และมีระดับความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับสูง ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานการวิจัยทั้ง 2 ปัจจัย จากผลการศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนาลักษณะภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าส่วนราชการในองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี พบว่า ผู้บริหารทุกระดับขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี ควรพัฒนาผู้บริหารองค์กรให้เป็นผู้นำในแบบเล่นเป็นทีม สร้างความสมดุลระหว่าง ผู้ปฏิบัติงานและการทำงาน ส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำที่มุ่งเน้นมีการเข้าถึงจิตใจของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา และผู้บริหารองค์กรควรมีการกำหนดโครงสร้างของการทำงานให้มีความชัดเจน จากผลการศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าส่วนราชการในองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี 1) ด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ ควรทำการส่งเสริมการสร้างผู้นำต้นแบบที่มีการประพฤติตัวเป็นแบบอย่างหรือเป็นโมเดลสำหรับผู้อื่น และการสร้างโมเดลของผู้ปฏิบัติงานเพื่อเป็นต้นแบบแก่บุคลากรคนอื่น ๆ โดยมีการพัฒนาผู้นำให้มีคุณสมบัติ 5 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) มีความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต 2) ทำงานตามระเบียบอย่างเคร่งครัด 3) เป็นผู้นำที่รู้จักการให้ 4) มีความตรงต่อเวลา และ 5) มีการทำงานอย่างรอบคอบ มีการวางแผนการทำงานอย่างละเอียด 2) การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ควรมีการสร้างเป้าหมายในระดับปัจเจกบุคคล มีการมุ่งโอกาสในความก้าวหน้าในตำแหน่งงาน ส่งเสริมการคิดด้วยทัศนคติเชิงบวก (Positive thinking) เพิ่มความรู้สึกบวก (Positive filling) การมองผลประโยชน์ของสังคมเป็นสำคัญ และการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน 3) ด้านการกระตุ้นทางปัญญา ผู้บริหารองค์กรควรส่งเสริมบุคลากรให้มีการมองปัญหาว่าเป็นความท้าทาย ที่ทุกองค์กรต้องพบเจอ และมุ่งการยอมรับปัญหา หาวิธีการแก้ไขปัญหาอย่างมีส่วนร่วม และไม่ทำให้ปัญหาเกิดขึ้นอีกในอนาคต รวมไปถึงการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาอย่างเป็นระบบ และ4) ด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล ผู้บริหารองค์กรควรใส่ใจการทำงานของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาทุกคนอย่างเท่าเทียม และควรวิเคราะห์ความสามารถของผู้ใต้บังบัญชาเพื่อทำการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี/ ภาวะผู้นำ/ | th |
| dc.subject | Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization/ Leadership | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | The study of approaches for development tranformation leadership to the leader of chonburi provincial organization. | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าส่วนราชการในองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |