http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/542Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ukrit Chuensiri | en |
| dc.contributor | อุกฤษฎ์ ชื่นศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | TEERAPONG PURIPANIK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธีระพงษ์ ภูริปาณิก | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/6/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Political Science (M.Pol.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the people's participation in the prevention and control of dengue fever in Takhian Tia Subdistrict Municipality, Chonburi province. And 2) to compare the differences of personal data on participation in dengue prevention and control of Takhian Tia Subdistrict Municipality, Chonburi province. using a quantitative study method Data were collected by questionnaire from a sample of 400 residents in Tam Takhian Tia Municipality, quantitative data analysis by descriptive statistics, mean and standard deviation, and t-test for the characteristics of 2 groups of the population: and used statistical of one way ANOVA for 3 or more stratified populations at .05 statistical significance or 95% confidence intervals. The results showed that The survey results of the participation of the sampling group found that overall, the people had participation in moderate level and when considering each aspect found that it was at a moderate level in all aspects. They can be sorted in descending order as follows: participation in practice Participation in the evaluation participation in receiving benefits and participation in decision making, respectively. The personal data affecting the level of people's participation in the prevention and control of dengue fever of Takhian Tia Subdistrict Municipality were gender, status, occupation, monthly income, receiving information about dengue fever from the municipality, self-study and find out more about dengue fever. and length of stay in the community. The personal data that did not affect the level of participation was age, education level. History of illness with dengue hemorrhagic fever the people with the highest mean of participation in the group were males, that’s the age between 41 - 50 years old, marital status have a lower secondary education level, occupation in trading/personal business have a monthly income of more than 25,000 baht and have never had a history of illness with dengue hemorrhagic fever. Occasionally receive information about dengue fever from the municipality, frequent self-study and research on dengue hemorrhagic fever and the duration of living in the community was between 16-20 years. The people with the lowest mean participation in the group were female Age between 21-30 years old, living separately, Bachelor's degree or higher education, have other occupations, have monthly income between 10,001 - 15,000 baht, have a history of illness with dengue hemorrhagic fever Rarely receive information about dengue fever from the municipality. They had self-study and find out more about dengue fever infrequently. and the period of living in the community is between 0-5 years. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคไข้เลือดออกของเทศบาลตำบลตะเคียนเตี้ย จังหวัดชลบุรี และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่มีต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคไข้เลือดออกของเทศบาลตำบลตะเคียนเตี้ย จังหวัดชลบุรี ใช้วิธีการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตเทศบาลตำตะเคียนเตี้ย จำนวน 400 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยสถิติพรรณา ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติ t-test สำหรับคุณลักษณะของประชากรที่แบ่งได้ 2 กลุ่ม และสถิติ one way ANOVA สำหรับคุณลักษณะของประชากรที่แบ่งได้ 3 กลุ่มขึ้นไปที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 หรือความเชื่อมั่น 95% ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผลการสำรวจการมีส่วนร่วมของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง พบว่า โดยภาพรวมประชาชนมีการมีส่วนร่วม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ( =3.23) และเมื่อพิจารณาในรายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลางทุกด้าน สามารถเรียงตามลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้ดังนี้ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการปฏิบัติ ( =3.32) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผล ( =3.26) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการรับผลประโยชน์ ( =3.21) และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ ( =3.16) ตามลำดับ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคไข้เลือดออกของเทศบาลตำบลตะเคียนเตี้ย คือ เพศ สถานภาพ อาชีพ รายได้เต่อเดือน การได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับเรื่องไข้เลือดออกจากเทศบาลฯ การศึกษาและหาข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมด้วยตนเองเกี่ยวกับโรคไข้เลือดออก และระยะเวลาที่อาศัยในชุมชน ส่วนข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ไม่มีผลต่อระดับการมีส่วนร่วม คือ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ประวัติการเจ็บป่วยด้วยโรคไข้เลือดออก โดยประชาชนที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยการมีส่วนร่วมที่อยู่ในระดับสูงที่สุดของกลุ่ม คือ ประชาชนที่มีเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 41 – 50 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรส มีระดับการศึกษามัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีอาชีพค้าขาย/ธุรกิจส่วนตัว มีรายได้ต่อเดือนมากกว่า 25,000 บาท ไม่เคยมีประวัติการเจ็บป่วยด้วยโรคไข้เลือดออก มีการได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับเรื่องไข้เลือดออกจากเทศบาลฯแบบบางครั้ง มีการศึกษาและหาข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมด้วยตนเองเกี่ยวกับโรคไข้เลือดออกแบบบ่อยครั้ง และมีระยะเวลาที่อาศัยในชุมชนระหว่าง 16-20 ปี ส่วนประชาชนที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยการมีส่วนร่วมที่อยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุดของกลุ่ม คือ ประชาชนที่มีเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 21 – 30 ปี มีสถานภาพแยกกันอยู่ ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีขึ้นไป มีอาชีพอื่นๆ มีรายได้ต่อเดือนระหว่าง 10,001 – 15,000 บาท มีเคยมีประวัติการเจ็บป่วยด้วยโรคไข้เลือดออก มีการได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับเรื่องไข้เลือดออกจากเทศบาลฯแบบนานๆครั้ง มีการศึกษาและหาข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมด้วยตนเองเกี่ยวกับโรคไข้เลือดออกแบบนานๆครั้ง และมีระยะเวลาที่อาศัยในชุมชนระหว่าง 0-5 ปี | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วม /การป้องกันและควบคุมโรคไข้เลือดออก /เทศบาลตำบลตะเคียนเตี้ย /จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | participation/ prevention and control of dengue fever/ Takhian Tia Subdistrict Municipality/ Chonburi province | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | PEOPLE'S PARTICIPATION IN DENGUE PREVENTION AND CONTROL OF TAKHIAN TIA SUBDISTRICT MUNICIPALITY, CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคไข้เลือดออกของเทศบาลตำบลตะเคียนเตี้ย จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |