http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/541Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Benchawan Suwannawut | en |
| dc.contributor | เบญจวรรณ สุวรรนาวุธ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ANURAT ANANTANATORN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อนุรัตน์ อนันทนาธร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Political Science (M.Pol.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were: 1) to study the level of farmers' opinions on the factors affecting the costs of production of sugarcane farmers in the Chonburi Agricultural Careers Group Association. 2) to examine and compare differences in personal data with levels of farmers' opinions on factors affecting the production cost of sugarcane farmers in the Chonburi Agricultural Careers Group Association. The study was quantitative research. Data were collected using questionnaires from 252 farmers in Chonburi Agricultural Careers Group Association. Quantitative data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, mean, standard deviation, T-Test for the characteristics of farmers divided into two groups, and ANOVA test for characteristics of farmers divided into three groups or more. There was a statistically significant difference at the .05 level or level of confidence at 95%. The findings indicated that farmers have opinions on factors affecting the costs of production of sugarcane farmers in Chonburi Agricultural Careers Group Association at a high level. When considering each element, it was found to be at a high level in 4 elements: money, materials, man, and management. For the man and management element, the factors affecting production costs were at a high level. The item with the highest average value was the wage of harvesting labour, followed by the wage of planting labour. The item with the least average value was the accommodation cost for labour. For the money element, the factors affecting the production costs were at a high level, where the item with the highest average value was the cost of sugarcane maintenance, such as organic chemical fertilizers, followed by the price of sugarcane varieties. The item with the least average value was the interest loan rate. For the materials element, the factors affecting the cost of production were at a high level where the item with the highest average value was the cost of sugarcane maintenance, such as organic/chemical fertilizers, followed by the cost of sugarcane varieties, and the item with the least average value was the interest loans rate. For the management aspect, the factors affecting the cost of production were at a moderate level, where the item with the highest average value was the cost of transportation fuel, followed by the utility costs for workers (water, electricity), where the item with the least average value was the medical fee. There were suggestions to the relevant agencies to promote investment in various production factors, such as the money factor-like organic/chemical fertilizers and chemical pesticides, to have inexpensive costs by organizing farmers' institutes. The Chonburi Agricultural Careers Group Association should help or subsidize sugarcane farmers, which may encourage sugarcane farmers to use alternative energy to reduce the burden of fuel costs, and encourage farmers to change from traditional agriculture to modern agriculture (Smart Farming) by bringing in modern technology to combine with agricultural work to help farmers solve the problem of harvesting labour costs, encourage the use of agricultural machinery more, as well as developing new sugarcane varieties that are suitable for Thailand's cultivated areas, adopting modern equipment that is accepted internationally to help in production to increase productivity that will affect the farmers' incomes. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรต่อปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อต้นทุนการการผลิตของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกอ้อยในสังกัดสมาคมกลุ่มอาชีพการเกษตรชลบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลกับระดับความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรต่อปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อต้นทุนการการผลิตของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกอ้อยในสังกัดสมาคมกลุ่มอาชีพการเกษตรชลบุรี โดยใช้วิธีเชิงปริมาณ เก็บข้อมูล ด้วยแบบสอบถาม จากกลุ่มเกษตรกร สังกัดสมาคมกลุ่มอาชีพการเกษตรชลบุรี จำนวน 252 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เชิงปริมาณ ด้วยสถิติพรรณนา ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติ T-Test สำหรับคุณลักษณะของเกษตรกร ที่แบ่งได้ 2 กลุ่มและสถิติ ANOVA สำหรับคุณลักษณะของเกษตรกรที่แบ่งได้ 3 กลุ่มขึ้นไป ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 หรือความเชื่อมั่น 95% ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เกษตรกรกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยภาพรวมเกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยมีผลต่อต้นทุนการการผลิตของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกอ้อยในสังกัดสมาคมกลุ่มอาชีพการเกษตรชลบุรี อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาในรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก 4 ด้าน คือ ปัจจัยด้านงบประมาณ (Money) ปัจจัยด้านวัสดุอุกรณ์ (Materials) ปัจจัยด้านคน(Man) และด้านการบริหารจัดการ (Management) ตามลำดับ ดังนี้ ด้านคน (Man) โดยภาพรวมปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อต้นทุนการการผลิตอยู่ในระดับมาก ซึ่งข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ค่าจ้างแรงงานเก็บเกี่ยว รองลงมาคือ ค่าจ้างแรงงานปลูก ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ ค่าที่พักสำหรับแรงงาน ด้านงบประมาณ(Money) โดยภาพรวมปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อต้นทุนการการผลิตอยู่ในระดับมาก ซึ่งข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ต้นทุนที่ใช้ในการบำรุงรักษาอ้อย เช่น ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์/เคมี รองลงมาคือ คือ ค่าพันธุ์อ้อย ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ ค่าอัตราดอกเบี้ยเงินกู้ ด้านวัสดุอุกรณ์ (Materials) โดยภาพรวมปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อต้นทุนการการผลิตอยู่ในระดับมาก ซึ่งข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ค่าเครื่องจักร (รถไถ, รถบรรทุก) รองลงมาคือ คือ ค่าจ้างเครื่องจักร(รถตัด) ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ ค่าอุปกรณ์สำหรับรถบรรทุก (ป้ายเตือนท้ายรถบรรทุก, สเตย์รัด) ด้านการบริหารจัดการ (Management) โดยภาพรวมปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อต้นทุนการการผลิตอยู่ในระดับมาก ซึ่งข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ค่าน้ำมันที่ใช้ในการขนส่ง รองลงมาคือ คือ ค่าสาธารณูปโภคสำหรับแรงงาน(น้ำ, ไฟฟ้า) ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ การดูแลค่ารักษาพยาบาล โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะให้ทางหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ควรมีการส่งเสริมการลงทุนในปัจจัยการผลิตด้านต่างๆ อาทิ ปัจจัยด้านงบประมาณ (Money) เช่น เรื่องปุ๋ยอินทรีย์/เคมี สารเคมีกำจัดศัตรูพืชให้มีต้นทุนถูกลงในรูปแบบของการรวมกลุ่มเป็นสถาบันเกษตรกร สมาคมกลุ่มอาชีพการเกษตรชลบุรีควรเข้ามาช่วยเหลือหรืออุดหนุนเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกอ้อย โดยอาจส่งเสริมให้เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกอ้อยนำเป็นพลังงานทดแทนต่างๆ ที่มีมาใช้เพื่อแบ่งเบาภาระเรื่องค่าน้ำมัน ส่งเสริมให้เกษตรกรมีการเปลี่ยนจากเกษตรแบบดั้งเดิมไปสู่เกษตรสมัยใหม่ (Smart Farming) โดยการนำเอาเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่เข้ามา ผสมผสานเข้ากับงานด้านการเกษตรเพื่อช่วยแก้ไขปัญหาใรเรื่องค่าแรงงานเก็บเกี่ยวให้กับเกษตรกร สนับสนุนให้มีการใช้เครื่องจักรกลการเกษตรมากขึ้น รวมถึงการพัฒนาสายพันธ์อ้อยใหม่ๆ ที่มีความเหมาะสมกับพื้นที่ของประเทศไทย การนำเครื่องมืออุปกรณ์ที่ทันสมัย และเป็นที่ยอมรับของสากล มาช่วยในการผลิตเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพผลผลิตที่จะมีผลต่อรายได้ของเกษตรกร | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยที่มีผล/ ต้นทุนการผลิตของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกอ้อย/ สมาคมกลุ่มอาชีพการเกษตรชลบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | FACTORS AFFECTING/ PRODUCTION COSTS OF SUGARCANE GROWERS/ CHONBURI AGRICULTURAL CAREERS GROUP ASSOCIATION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING THE PRODUCTION COST OF SUGARCANE GROWERS IN CHONBURI AGRICULTURAL CAREERS GROUP ASSOCIATION | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อต้นทุนการผลิตของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกอ้อยในสังกัดสมาคมกลุ่มอาชีพการเกษตรชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |