http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/540| Title: | The creation of Bangpakong performance's the source of life : Grandfather's coop การสร้างสรรค์การแสดงบางปะกงแหล่งชีวิต : กระชังปลาของคุณตา |
| Authors: | Rachamon Rattanawekin ราชมณ รัตนเวคิน RONNCHAI RATTANASETH รณชัย รัตนเศรษฐ Burapha University. Faculty of Music and Performing Arts |
| Keywords: | กระชังปลาของคุณตา สร้างสรรค์การแสดง Grandfather's coop The creation performance |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This creative research aims to creation of Bangpakong performance's the source of life : Grandfather's coop, inspired by the local philosopher who is a local wisdom teacher in the Bangpakong River bass farming in the coop, has been working for more than 70 years, collecting information from data individuals to create the show. In the form of community storytelling through music, which has a framework for research in the following steps: The creative process, productivity, creativity, and creative results, respectively, to bring to the goal of this research objective.
The results showed that from the study of the creation of bangpakong performance's the source of life : Grandfather's coop of the grandfather divided the analysis into two topics: 1) The creation style of Bangpakong performance's the source of life : Grandfather's coop, and 2) Study and analyze the process of creating performances by the researchers using aesthetics.
By studying data analysis, the performer has a deeper understanding of the story of the show and the depiction of the song. This makes it possible to communicate to the viewers to feel it. Understand the story as analyzed by the researchers and visualize the process of creating a community show so that the creation of this show will have an impact and benefit the community and the people of the community according to the goals that the researchers have intended. งานวิจัยการสร้างสรรค์ครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างสรรค์การแสดงบางปะกงแหล่งชีวิต : กระชังปลาของคุณตา โดยได้รับแรงบันดาลใจมาจากปราชญ์ชาวบ้านซึ่งเป็นครูภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นลุ่มแม่น้ำบางปะกงทางด้านการเพาะเลี้ยงปลากะพงขาวในกระชัง ประกอบอาชีพมายาวนานกว่า 70 ปี เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากบุคคลข้อมูลมาสร้างสรรค์การแสดง ในรูปแบบการเล่าเรื่องชุมชนผ่านบทเพลง ซึ่งมีกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัยตามขั้นตอนดังนี้ กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ ผลผลิตการสร้างสรรค์ และผลลัพธ์จากการสร้างสรรค์ ตามลำดับเพื่อนำมาสู่เป้าหมายของวัตถุประสงค์งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่าจากการศึกษาการสร้างสรรค์การแสดงบางปะกงแหล่งชีวิต : กระชังปลาของคุณตา แบ่งการวิเคราะห์ได้ 2 หัวข้อ ดังนี้ 1)รูปแบบการสร้างสรรค์การแสดงบางปะกงแหล่งชีวิต : กระชังปลาของคุณตา และ 2)ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์การแสดง โดยผู้วิจัยใช้การอธิบายในเชิงสุนทรียศาสตร์ (Aesthetics) จากการศึกษาการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทำให้ผู้แสดงเข้าใจในเรื่องราวของการแสดงและการถ่ายทอดบทเพลงได้อย่างลึกซึ้ง จึงทำให้สามารถสื่อสารออกมาให้ผู้ที่รับชมเกิดความรู้สึก เข้าใจในเรื่องราวตามที่ผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์ไว้ และทำให้เห็นถึงกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์การแสดงเพื่อชุมชน เพื่อการสร้างสรรค์งานแสดงชิ้นนี้จะส่งผลและเกิดประโยชน์ต่อชุมชนและคนในชุมชนได้ตามเป้าหมายที่ผู้วิจัยได้ตั้งใจไว้ |
| Description: | Master Degree of Fine and Applied Art (M.F.A.) ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/540 |