http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/536| Title: | PUBLIC OPINION ON THE POSSIBLE IMPACT FROM LAEM CHABUNG PORT CONSTRUCTION PHASE III ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนที่มีต่อผลกระทบที่จะเกิดขึ้น จากโครงการก่อสร้างท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง เฟส 3 |
| Authors: | Patcharin Kumsook พัชรินทร์ คำสุข TEERAPONG PURIPANIK ธีระพงษ์ ภูริปาณิก Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws |
| Keywords: | ท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง LAEM CHABUNG PORT |
| Issue Date: | 20 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study 1.To study the opinions of the people on the impact that will occur from the construction of Laem Chabung Port Phase 3 2.To compare the differences of personal data on the Laem Chabung Port Construction Phase 3 project using a quantitative study method. Data were collected with a questionnaire from a sample of people living in Laem Chabung Municipality. and Bang Lamung District, 399 people.
The results of the study found that the overall economy was at a moderate level. The item with the highest average value was the construction of Laem Chabung Port Phase 3, causing economic expansion. For example, the expansion of industrial factories, buildings and shops. The overall social aspect is at a moderate level. The point with the highest average was when the construction of Laem Chabung Port Phase 3 was completed. Causing the entry of foreign investors. Overall health is at a low level. The point with the highest average value was that during the construction period of Laem Chabung Port Phase 3, it resulted in skin ailments such as skin rashes. and environmental Overall, it was at a low level. The point with the highest average is that during the construction period of Laem Chabung Port Phase 3, the amount of waste in the community will increase. from construction and foreign workers.
The hypothesis testing results revealed that different personal data had different opinions on the impact that would occur from the Laem Chabung Port Construction Phase 3 project, namely income, occupation and distance of residence. Different personal data There were no differences in opinions on the impacts of Laem Chabung Port Construction Project Phase 3, ie sex, age, status, education level. Length of stay in the community Having family members working at Laem Chabung Port and receiving information about the Laem Chabung Port Construction Project. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1.เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของประชาชนที่มีต่อผลกระทบที่จะเกิดขึ้นจากโครงการก่อสร้างท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง เฟส 3 2.เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ที่มีต่อโครงการก่อสร้างท่าเรือแหลมฉบังเฟส 3 ใช้วิธีการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่เทศบาลนครแหลมฉบัง และอำเภอบางละมุง จำนวน 399 คน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ด้านเศรษฐกิจ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ซึ่งข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากสุด คือ การก่อสร้างท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง เฟส 3 ทำให้เกิดการขยายตัวทางเศรษฐกิจ เช่นการขยายตัวของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม อาคาร และร้านค้า ด้านสังคม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากสุด คือ เมื่อโครงการก่อสร้างท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง เฟส 3 ดำเนินการเสร็จสิ้นแล้ว ทำให้เกิดการเข้ามาของนักลงทุนต่างถิ่น ด้านสุขภาพ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากสุด คือ ในระยะเวลาการก่อสร้างท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง เฟส 3 ส่งผลทำให้เกิดภาวะเจ็บป่วยทางระบบผิวหนัง เช่น มีผื่นคันตามผิวหนัง และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากสุด คือ ในระยะเวลาการก่อสร้างท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง เฟส 3 จะทำให้ปริมาณขยะในชุมชนเพิ่มขึ้น จากการก่อสร้างและแรงงานต่างถิ่น ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ต่างกันมีผลต่อความคิดเห็นต่อผลกระทบที่จะเกิดขึ้นจากโครงการก่อสร้างท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง เฟส 3 แตกต่างกัน คือ รายได้ อาชีพ และระยะทางที่พักอาศัย ส่วนข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ต่างกัน มีผลต่อความคิดเห็นต่อผลกระทบที่จะเกิดขึ้นจากโครงการก่อสร้างท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง เฟส 3 ไม่แตกต่างกัน คือ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาที่พักอาศัยในชุมชน การมีสมาชิกในครอบครัวที่ทำงานท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง และการรับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับโครงการก่อสร้างท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง |
| Description: | Master Degree of Political Science (M.Pol.Sc.) รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/536 |