http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/530Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Arpakorn Nanongkam | en |
| dc.contributor | อาภากร นาหนองขาม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | NETDAO CHAIYAKET | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เนตรดาว ชัยเขต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/6/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Accountancy (M.Acc.) | en |
| dc.description | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (บช.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The research aimed at identifying the effect of perceived audit competence on perceived audit report quality, as well as investigating the causal relationship of perceived audit competence yielding an impact on perceived audit report quality of auditors of State Audit Office of the Kingdom of Thailand. Questionnaires were used for the data collection, whereas the samples were 403 academics of the State Auditor (Auditing Division) of State Audit Office working in the central areas. The basic statistical data and the causal relationship were analyzed with statistical package program. The findings revealed that in regard to the perceived audit competence comprising knowledge factors, audit knowledge, implementation technology integration, and professional ethic, it yielded a direct impact on the perceived audit report quality. Besides, research model developed was in good harmony with the empirical data, which met the set and specified criteria. All variables in the research model were also able to account for 72 percent of the variance in the perceived audit report quality. Therefore, in order to improve the quality of audit reports to be reliable in accordance with the specified standards and related regulations, the perceptions of audit competency in regard to knowledge of audit competency. implementation of information technology integration, and professional ethic, must be enhanced. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยของการรับรู้สมรรถนะการสอบบัญชีที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการรับรู้คุณภาพรายงานการสอบบัญชี และตรวจสอบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของการรับรู้สมรรถนะการสอบบัญชีที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการรับรู้คุณภาพรายงานการสอบบัญชีของนักวิชาการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักวิชาการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน (สายงานตรวจสอบบัญชี) สำนักงานการตรวจเงินแผ่นดินที่ปฏิบัติงานในพื้นที่ส่วนกลาง จำนวน 403 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า การรับรู้สมรรถนะการสอบบัญชีประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยด้านความรู้ความสามารถในการสอบบัญชี ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพ มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อการรับรู้คุณภาพรายงานการสอบบัญชี ทั้งนี้ โมเดลการวิจัยที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ในเกณฑ์ดีเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ตัวแปรทั้งหมดในโมเดลการวิจัยสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของตัวแปรการรับรู้คุณภาพรายงานการสอบบัญชีได้ร้อยละ 72 ดังนั้น เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพรายงานการสอบบัญชีให้เป็นที่น่าเชื่อถือ เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานกำหนด และกฎระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้อง ต้องเพิ่มการรับรู้สมรรถนะการสอบบัญชีในความรู้ความสามารถในการสอบบัญชี ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และด้านจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การสอบบัญชี | th |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพรายงาน | th |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะ | th |
| dc.subject | Audit | en |
| dc.subject | audit report quality | en |
| dc.subject | competency | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | The effect of perceived audit competence on perceived audit report quality of auditorsof State Audit Office of the Kingdom of Thailand | en |
| dc.title | ผลกระทบของการรับรู้สมรรถนะการสอบบัญชีที่มีต่อการรับรู้คุณภาพรายงานการสอบบัญชีของนักวิชาการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน สำนักงานการตรวจเงินแผ่นดิน | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |