http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/527Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wannaporn Phasuk | en |
| dc.contributor | วรรณพร ผาสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | TANAPHON NITICHAOWAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธนภณ นิธิเชาวกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/6/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study was to examine factors that influence experiential marketing affecting Thai tourism’s revisiting Pattaya, by studying demographic characteristics, Sense Marketing, Feel Marketing, Think Marketing, Act Marketing, Relate Marketing, destination loyalty and destination revisiting. Data were collected from 248 Thai tourists who visited with tourism characteristics in the form of man-made tourist attraction. through a convenience sampling method, using self-administered questionnaires. This study employed descriptive statistics (percentage, mean, and S.D) and inferential statistics (path analysis) to analyze data. The Structural Equation Model (SEM) to find out which dimensions affecting tourist revisiting in case of Pattaya. From the results, the motivation factors and the experiential marketing are important to the success of positive experiential marketing are highly correlated to the empirical data. From overall view of A Model of experiential marketing affecting Thai tourism’s revisiting Pattaya; the elements of the experience marketing are consisting of Sense Marketing, Feel Marketing, Think Marketing, Act Marketing, Relate Marketing; The success of the tourists' attraction loyalty includes visiting repeating, recommend, willing to pay and the success of the Intention to revisiting includes intention, effort, and planning. Simultaneously, experiential marketing has positive impact of both direct and indirect on the tourists' attraction loyalty and the Intention to revisiting. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตลาดเชิงประสบการณ์ที่ส่งผลต่อการกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำในเขตพื้นที่เมืองพัทยาของกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย โดยศึกษาถึงลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในเขตพื้นที่เมืองพัทยา ที่มีลักษณะการท่องเที่ยวในรูปแบบทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยวที่มนุษย์สร้างขึ้น จำนวน 248 คน โดยใช้การเลือกตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือวิจัย โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์เส้นทางอิทธิพล (path analysis) และการวิเคราะห์สมการโครงสร้าง (Structural Equation Modeling) ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล จากการวิจัย พบว่าการตลาดเชิงประสบการณ์ มีความสำคัญมากต่อการกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำในเขตพื้นที่เมืองพัทยา และมีความสอดคล้องอย่างมากกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ผลการค้นหาโมเดลการตลาดเชิง ประสบการณ์ที่ส่งผลต่อการกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำในเขตพื้นที่เมืองพัทยาของกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยภาพรวม โดยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันพบว่า โมเดลการตลาดเชิงประสบการณ์ ประกอบด้วย ด้านประสาทสัมผัส ด้านความรู้สึกด้านความคิด ด้านการกระทำ และด้านความเชื่อมโยง โมเดลความภักดีต่อสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว ประกอบด้วย ด้านการท่องเที่ยวซ้ำด้านการแนะนำบอกต่อ และด้านความเต็มใจที่จะจ่ายมากขึ้น โมเดลการกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำประกอบด้วย ด้านความตั้งใจ ความพยายาม และด้านการวางแผน โดยการตลาดเชิงประสบการณ์มีอิทธิพลทางตรงและทางอ้อมต่อความภักดีต่อสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวและการกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำในทิศทางบวก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การตลาดเชิงประสบการณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | ความจงรักภักดีต่อสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | ความตั้งใจกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำ | th |
| dc.subject | experiential marketing | en |
| dc.subject | loyalty to attractions | en |
| dc.subject | Intention to revisiting | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | EXPERIENTIAL MARKETING AFFECTING THAI TOURIST'S REVISIT IN PATTAYA, CHONBURI | en |
| dc.title | การตลาดเชิงประสบการณ์ที่ส่งผลต่อการกลับมาท่องเที่ยวซ้ำในเขตพื้นที่เมืองพัทยาของกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |