http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/524| Title: | Factors influencing organizational engagement of generation y employees of Provincial Electricity Authority, Central area 2 (Chonburi) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานเจเนอเรชั่นวายการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคเขต 2 (ภาคกลาง) จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Worrada Hengudomsub วรดา เฮงอุดมทรัพย์ PORNRAT SADANGHARN พรรัตน์ แสดงหาญ Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism |
| Keywords: | ความผูกพัน ผู้บังคับบัญชา สัมพันธภาพในการทำงาน ความยืดหยุ่นในการทำงาน ความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน เจเนอเรชั่นวาย ENGAGEMENT SUPERVISOR RELATIONSHIP AT WORK FLEXIBLE WORKING JOB SATISFACTION GENERATION Y |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aimed to (1) investigate the level of organizational engagement of generation Y employees of Provincial Electricity Authority, Central area 2, Chonburi (2) to study exploratory factors affecting organizational engagement of generation Y employees of Provincial Electricity Authority, Central area 2 , Chonburi (3) to examine confirmatory factors affecting organizational engagement of generation Y employees of Provincial Electricity Authority, Central area 2, Chonburi and (4) to examine the model fit of factors affecting organizational engagement of generation Y employees of Provincial Electricity Authority, Central area 2, Chonburi, developed from empirical data. The research was conducted on the basis of a quantitative research design. The sample was 450 generation Y employees of Provincial Electricity Authority, Central area 2, Chonburi. Statistics used in the study were percentage, mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, confirmatory factor analysis, and causal structural equation modeling. The findings from the study revealed that (1) the respondents had opinions towards organizational engagement at a high level. As for opinions towards factors affecting organizational engagement in relation to supervisor, relationship at work, flexible working, and job satisfaction, the respondents agreed at a high level, (2) exploratory factor of factors affecting organizational engagement analysis result found that there were 4 factors, i.e. supervisor, relationship at work, flexible working, and job satisfaction, (3) causal variables of factors affecting organizational engagement of generation Y were job satisfaction, relationship at work, supervisor, and flexible working. (4) model of factors affecting organizational engagement of generation Y employees of Provincial Electricity Authority, Central area 2, Chonburi, that consistent with the empirical data of statistically significant (x2/df = 2.116, p-value = 0.000, GFI = 0.961, CFI = 0.973, NFI = 0.964, RMSEA = 0.037, RMR = 0.036) การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาถึงระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานเจเนอเรชั่นวายการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคเขต 2 (ภาคกลาง) จังหวัดชลบุรี (2) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานเจเนอเรชั่นวายการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคเขต 2 (ภาคกลาง) จังหวัดชลบุรี (3) เพื่อตรวจสอบองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานเจเนอเรชั่นวายการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคเขต 2 (ภาคกลาง) จังหวัดชลบุรี และ (4) เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานเจเนอเรชั่นวายการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคเขต 2 (ภาคกลาง) จังหวัดชลบุรี ที่พัฒนาขึ้นจากข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ด้วยการวิจัยแบบเชิงปริมาณ ที่ศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พนักงานเจเนอเรชั่นวาย การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคเขต 2 (ภาคกลาง) จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 450 คน โดยใช้สถิติในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสํารวจ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์สมการโครงสร้างเชิงสาเหตุ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การด้านผู้บังคับบัญชา ด้านสัมพันธภาพในการทำงาน ด้านความยืดหยุ่นในการทำงาน และด้านความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเห็นด้วยในระดับมาก (2) องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การ มี 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ด้านผู้บังคับบัญชา ด้านสัมพันธภาพในการทำงาน ด้านการทำงานแบบยืดหยุ่น และด้านความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน (3) ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานเจเนอเรชั่นวาย ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยด้านความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน ด้านสัมพันธภาพในการทำงาน ด้านผู้บังคับบัญชา และด้านการทำงานแบบยืดหยุ่น (4) โมเดลปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานเจเนอเรชั่นวายการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคเขต 2 (ภาคกลาง) จังหวัดชลบุรี มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญเชิงสถิติ (x2/df = 2.116, p-value = 0.000, GFI = 0.961, CFI = 0.973, NFI = 0.964, RMSEA = 0.037, RMR = 0.036) |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/524 |