http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/523Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sasikarn Teeranawin | en |
| dc.contributor | ศศิกาญจน์ ธีระนาวิน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PETCHARUT VIRIYASUEBPHONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เพชรรัตน์ วิริยะสืบพงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/6/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to investigate the feasibility study and analysis of relationship between brand personality and perceived value of the small local coffee businesses in the eastern region of Thailand. This research is a mixed method between qualitative and quantitative research which quantitative research outweighing qualitative research. The objective of the qualitative research is to study the feasibility of small local coffee businesses by analyzing factors such as marketing, production, break-even point, profit, risk, and business development guidelines. In-depth interview was performed to collect the important information from 12 small local coffee entrepreneurs. The obtained data was analyzed and presented in a descriptive statistical form. In part of the quantitative research, the purpose of this research is to analyze the brand personality factors of small local coffee businesses that influence brand perception. A questionnaire was developed as an instrument tool to collect the important data from 400 medical personnel. The obtained data was analyzed and evaluated by using a statistical tool. Descriptive statistics obtained from previous step were presented in form of the basic statistical data such as mean, percentage, and standard deviation. In addition, the inferential statistical analysis and multiple correlation analysis were performed to investigate the relationship between the independent variables and the dependent variables. Hypothesis testing was performed by using multiple linear regression analysis, with a statistical significance of 0.05. By analyzing the data obtained from the questionnaire, the qualitative research evaluation showed that the income statement for the first year had a turnover, a net profit, a net present value of 1,387,830.53-baht, 202,243.60 baht, and 2,753,235.20 baht, respectively. A payback period of the coffee business of 1 year and 2 months, which was considered an investment with a short payback period. The results showed that the small local coffee business has a return on investment and is financially profitable. In terms of sensitivity analysis, in the case of the cost increases by 10 percent while the revenue remains fixed, it was found that the net present value (NPV) is about 1,697,930.26 baht. This showed that the net cash flow received is greater than the initial investment and in the event that income is reduced by 10 percent. In another case of the cost remains fixed, it was found that the NPV is about 1,399,006.74 baht, which means that the net cash flow obtained is greater than the initial investment. Therefore, sensitivity analysis in both cases showed that small coffee businesses had investment possibilities. For the quantitative research evaluation, it was found that the perceived value had a grade point average of 3.979, which is a very high level. The respondents' opinions on brand personality with a grade point average of 3.898, which is a very high level. In addition, the multiple correlation regression analysis revealed that the factor that influences consumers' perception of value is brand personality. The factors that matched the sub-assumptions included sincerity, excitement, competence, and complexity. The taste factor did not agree with the sub-assumptions. It did not have a positive influence on consumers' perception of value. Because the sample group consists only the medical personnel, the variances were not related, resulting in similar taste responses. From the above results, it can be concluded that a small local coffee business in the eastern region is an interesting business to invest. An initial investment of a small local coffee business is about 236,000 baht, a net present value of 2,753,235.20 baht, an internal rate of return of 111%, a payback period of 1 year and 2 months. It is a business that is profitable and offers financial opportunities. The brand personality factors have a positive influence on consumer perception of value. In the part of multiple regression analysis from the coefficient (B), it was found that the sincerity brand personality, excitement, competence, and complexity were related to the perception of the value of consumers in the same direction. In addition, an investigation of the relationship between the independent variables using the tolerance and variance amplification element found that the results of the analysis of all independent variables are in the range of 1.34 - 2.80, which is below the established threshold 5.00. Therefore, it can be concluded that all independent variables have no degree of correlation with each other. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของการประกอบธุรกิจกาแฟและวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลิกภาพตราสินค้าและการรับรู้คุณค่าของธุรกิจกาแฟท้องถิ่นขนาดเล็กในเขตภาคตะวันออก งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสม (Mixed Method) ระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณชนิดทำพร้อมกันที่การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเด่นนำการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการดำเนินกิจการของผู้ประกอบธุรกิจกาแฟท้องถิ่นขนาดเล็กด้วยการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยด้านการตลาด การผลิต จุดคุ้มทุน กำไร ความเสี่ยงและแนวทางในการพัฒนาธุรกิจ โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจกาแฟท้องถิ่นขนาดเล็กจำนวน 12 ราย และนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการตอบประเด็นสัมภาษณ์มาประมวลผลและนำเสนอในรูปแบบสถิติเชิงพรรณนา การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยด้านบุคลิกภาพตราสินค้าของธุรกิจกาแฟท้องถิ่นขนาดเล็กที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการรับรู้คุณค่าตราสินค้า โดยการพัฒนาแบบสอบถามขึ้นมาเพื่อเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจำนวน 400 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการตอบแบบสอบถามจะถูกนำไปวิเคราะห์ประมวลผลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติและใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาในการนำเสนอข้อมูลสถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงอนุมานและวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์เชิงพหุเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระที่ส่งผลต่อตัวแปรตามโดยทำการทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณโดยกำหนดค่านัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้รับจากแบบสอบถาม การประเมินผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ พบว่า งบกำไรขาดทุนสำหรับปีแรกมียอดขาย 1,387,830.53 บาท มีกำไรสุทธิ 202,243.60 บาท มีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ เท่ากับ 2,753,235.20 บาท และมีระยะเวลาคืนทุนของธุรกิจกาแฟเท่ากับ 1 ปี 2 เดือน ซึ่งถือว่าเป็นการลงทุนที่มีระยะเวลาคืนทุนในระยะสั้น ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า ธุรกิจกาแฟเป็นธุรกิจที่ได้ผลตอบแทนคุ้มค่ากับการลงทุนและมีความเป็นไปได้ทางการเงิน ในส่วนของการวิเคราะห์ความไวต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง กรณีต้นทุนเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 10 ในขณะที่รายได้คงที่ พบว่ามีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ จำนวน 1,697,930.26 บาท แสดงให้เห็นว่ากระแสเงินสดสุทธิที่ได้รับมีค่ามากกว่าเงินลงทุนเริ่มแรกและกรณีรายได้ลดลงร้อยละ 10 ในขณะที่ต้นทุนคงที่ พบว่ามีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ จำนวน 1,399,006.74 บาท แสดงให้เห็นว่ากระแสเงินสดสุทธิที่ได้รับมีค่ามากกว่าเงินลงทุนเริ่มแรก ดังนั้น จากการวิเคราะห์ความไวต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงทั้งสองกรณีแสดงให้เห็นว่า ธุรกิจกาแฟขนาดเล็กมีความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุน สำหรับการประเมินผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ พบว่า การรับรู้คุณค่า มีระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 3.979 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับมาก ความคิดเห็นของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามในเรื่องบุคลิกภาพตราสินค้า มีระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 3.898 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับมาก นอกจากนี้ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยความสัมพันธ์เชิงพหุ พบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้คุณค่าของผู้บริโภค คือ บุคลิกภาพตราสินค้า ขณะที่ปัจจัยที่สอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานย่อยประกอบด้วย ความจริงใจ ความตื่นเต้น ความสามารถและความซับซ้อน ส่วนปัจจัยด้านรสชาติไม่มีความสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานย่อย ซึ่งไม่มีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อการรับรู้คุณค่าของผู้บริโภค เนื่องจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคลากรทางการแพทย์เพียงอาชีพเดียว ความแปรปรวนจึงไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กันทำให้ตอบรสชาติใกล้เคียงกัน จากผลการวิจัยที่ได้กล่าวมาข้างต้นสรุปได้ว่า การประกอบธุรกิจกาแฟท้องถิ่นขนาดเล็กในเขตภาคตะวันออกมีความเป็นไปได้ในการดำเนินธุรกิจ เนื่องจากใช้เงินลงทุน 236,000 บาท มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ 2,753,235.20 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในร้อยละ 111 ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 1 ปี 2 เดือน หมายความว่า เป็นธุรกิจที่ได้ผลตอบแทนคุ้มค่ากับการลงทุนและมีความเป็นไปได้ทางด้านการเงิน และปัจจัยด้านบุคลิกภาพตราสินค้ามีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อการรับรู้คุณค่าของผู้บริโภค โดยการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ จากค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ (B) ของบุคลิกภาพตราสินค้าด้านความจริงใจ ด้านความตื่นเต้น ด้านความสามารถและด้านความซับซ้อน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้คุณค่าของผู้บริโภคในทิศทางเดียวกัน นอกจากนี้เมื่อตรวจสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระโดยใช้ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนยินยอมและองค์ประกอบการขยายความแปรปรวน พบว่า ผลการวิเคราะห์ของตัวแปรอิสระทุก ๆ ตัวแปรมีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง 1.34 – 2.80 ซึ่งมีค่าต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้คือ 5.00 ดังนั้น จึงสรุปได้ว่าตัวแปรอิสระทุกตัวไม่มีระดับความสัมพันธ์ซึ่งกันและกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ | th |
| dc.subject | บุคลิกภาพตราสินค้า | th |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้คุณค่าตราสินค้า | th |
| dc.subject | ธุรกิจขนาดเล็ก | th |
| dc.subject | Feasibility | en |
| dc.subject | Brand Personality | en |
| dc.subject | Perceived Value | en |
| dc.subject | Small Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | The Feasibility Study and Analysis of Relationship Between Brand Personality and Perceived Values of Small Local Coffee Businesses in The Eastern Region of Thailand | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของการประกอบธุรกิจกาแฟ และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของบุคลิกภาพตราสินค้าและการรับรู้คุณค่าของธุรกิจกาแฟท้องถิ่นขนาดเล็กในเขตภาคตะวันออก | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |