http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/521Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sasiya Sucharit | en |
| dc.contributor | ศศิญา สุจริต | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SIRAPRAPA PHRUTTIKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิรประภา พฤทธิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to study the effectiveness index of concept attainment model along with graphic organizers; and 2) to compare kindergarteners’ concept formation abilities before and after the experiment. The research participants consisted of 20 kindergarteners aged 5 to 6 years. All participants were cluster randomly assigned by using the classroom as a random unit. Each 60-minute experimental session was executed four times a week for a total period of six weeks. The research instruments consisted of 1) the lesson plan of the concept attainment model with graphic organizers technique through three main phases: 1.1) preparation (concept preparation and graphic organizers preparation), 1.2) experience organization (warm up, concept presentation, data organization, concept summary, and individual graphic organizer creation), and 1.3) evaluation (data collection and evaluation of learning experience management); and 2) the assessment form for the kindergarteners’ concept formation abilities. Statistical analyses used in the present study were the effectiveness index and calculations for mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The major findings were as follows: 1) the index of effectiveness of the lesson plans was equal to 0.8511, indicating that the participants showed an 85.11 percent improvement in their concept formation abilities; and 2) the concept formation abilities of kindergarteners after the experiment were significantly higher than before the experiment at the .05 level of significance. The results of this research indicate that using a concept attainment model along with graphic organizers can enhance the concept formation abilities of kindergarteners. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาดัชนีประสิทธิผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนมโนทัศน์ร่วมกับเทคนิคผังกราฟิก 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดรวบยอดของเด็กอนุบาลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กอนุบาล อายุ 5-6 ปี จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่มโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม ใช้เวลาในการทดลองครั้งละ 60 นาที ติดต่อกันสัปดาห์ละ 4 ครั้ง รวม 6 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดประสบการณ์โดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนมโนทัศน์ร่วมกับเทคนิคผังกราฟิก ซึ่งมีกระบวนการจัดประสบการณ์ 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ 1.1) เตรียมการก่อนการจัดประสบการณ์ ประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นย่อย ได้แก่ เตรียมข้อมูล และเตรียมผังกราฟิก 1.2) ดำเนินการจัดประสบการณ์ ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นย่อย ได้แก่ เตรียมความพร้อม นำเสนอมโนทัศน์ จัดระเบียบข้อมูล สรุปมโนทัศน์ และสร้างสรรค์ผังกราฟิกรายบุคคล และ 1.3) ประเมินหลังการจัดประสบการณ์ ประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นย่อย ได้แก่ ประมวลผลการจัดประสบการณ์ และประเมินผลการจัดประสบการณ์ 2) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการคิดรวบยอดของเด็กอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ดัชนีประสิทธิผล และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ดัชนีประสิทธิผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนมโนทัศน์ร่วมกับเทคนิคผังกราฟิก มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.8511 แสดงว่า เด็กอนุบาลมีการพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดรวบยอดเพิ่มขึ้น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.11 2) เด็กอนุบาลมีความสามารถในการคิดรวบยอดหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แสดงว่า รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนมโนทัศน์ร่วมกับเทคนิคผังกราฟิกสามารถนำไปใช้ในการเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการคิดรวบยอดสำหรับเด็กอนุบาลได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนมโนทัศน์ | th |
| dc.subject | เทคนิคผังกราฟิก | th |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถในการคิดรวบยอด | th |
| dc.subject | เด็กอนุบาล | th |
| dc.subject | CONCEPT ATTAINMENT MODEL | en |
| dc.subject | GRAPHIC ORGANIZERS | en |
| dc.subject | CONCEPT FORMATION ABILITIES | en |
| dc.subject | KINDERGARTENERS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTS OF CONCEPT ATTAINMENT MODEL WITH GRAPHIC ORGANIZERS TECHNIQUE TO ENHANCE CONCEPT FORMATION ABILITIES OF KINDERGARTENERS. | en |
| dc.title | ผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนมโนทัศน์ร่วมกับเทคนิคผังกราฟิกเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการคิดรวบยอดสำหรับเด็กอนุบาล | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |